Similar lots by type
-
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#8Een koets van meerkleurig duits porselein. Gerestaureerd aan de basis.
A carriage made of multicolored German porcelain. Restored at the base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 25 x 9 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#85Mosa MaastrichtEen Hollands porseleinen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt Mosa Maastricht.
A Dutch porcelain vase, marked at the bottom as Mosa Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#188Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#173Een lot van drie porseleinen miniatuurvaasjes, Paris, Sèvres en Brussels, eind 19de eeuw.
A lot of three porcelain miniature vases, Paris, Sèvres, and Brussels, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h - 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#140Twee porseleinen Chinese vaasjes, famille rose, versierd met divers decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
Two porcelain Chinese vases, famille rose, decorated with various decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#139Lot van 2 Aziatisch porseleinen vazen, Mythische vrouwenfiguur en opschrift in het decor, onderaan gemarkeerd.
Lot of 2 Asian porcelain vases, Mythical female figure and inscription, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h26cm Ø11cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Een Sevres stijl porseleinen siervaas. Vermoedelijk als lamp voorheen.
A Sevres style porcelain decorative vase. Presumably used as a lamp before.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#72Crown Ducal FlorentineEngels moccaservies set van 5 schoteltjes en 5 kopjes.
English mocha service set of 5 saucers and 5 cups.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#158Een lot van 3 wit porseleinen thee en koffiekannen, waarvan de grootste met vergulde details en bloemdecor.
A lot of 3 white porcelain tea and coffee pots, the largest one with gilt details and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#176Een lot van 5 porseleinen kommetjes.
A lot of 5 porcelain bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#81Een lot van 7 porseleinen sierborden met diverse taferelen versierd.
A lot of 7 porcelain decorative plates adorned with various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#1Een terrine op schaal met bloemdecor afgewerkt met goudverf onderaan gemerkt Halga Decor Main.
A terrine on a tray with flower decoration finished with gold paint, marked at the bottom as Halga Decor Main.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 46 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#82Royal Worcester PorcelainEen lot van 12 porseleinen sierborden versierd naar seizoens taferelen. Gemerkt Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.
A set of 12 porcelain decorative plates adorned with seasonal scenes. Marked Peter Banett, limited edition Royal Worcester Porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#71“La fête des grands-mères”. Een Duits porseleinen beeld met enkele armpjes aan figuren manco.
"The Grandmother's Day". A German porcelain figurine with some missing arms on the figures.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#145Een Chinees porseleinen, famille noir, versierd met diverse figuren en decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain, famille noir, decorated with various figures and decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#56Een blauw-wit Delfts porseleinen kaarsenhouder.
A blue and white Delft porcelain candle holder.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#151ImariTwee blauw porseleinen Imari borden. Versierd met divers decor, patrijzen, waaier.
Two blue porcelain Imari plates. Decorated with various decor, partridges, fan.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#86Een 6-delig gevarieerd lot bestaande ui 2 limoges schaaltjes, 1 staffordshire schaaltje, 1 delfts vaasje, een mariabeeldje op sokkeltje en een beschadigd beeldje van een zwerver.
A 6-piece assorted lot consisting of 2 Limoges bowls, 1 Staffordshire bowl, 1 Delft vase, a Mary figurine on a pedestal, and a damaged figurine of a beggar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#152Een lot van 3 bustes en portret beelden uit porselein, kunststof en aardewerk op marmer.
Lot of three busts and portrait sculptures Porcelain, plastic and earthenware on marble.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#200Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#292Twee kromme pijpjes van pijpaarde, de éne gemerkt Scouflaire de andere Maisières en twee rechte Belgische pijpaarden pijpen gemerkt Pipe Wallonne en Nimy, versierd met een portret in hoogreliëf en één met opschrift “Amnistie”.
Two curved clay pipe pipes, one marked Scouflaire, the other Maisières and two straight Belgian pipe clay pipes marked Pipe Wallonne and Nimy, decorated with a portrait in high relief and one with the inscription “Amnistie”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#181Een lot van 3 oude Hollandse tegels in kadertjes, 2 met tulpen en 1 met een mythologisch zeewezen.
A lot of 3 old Dutch tiles in frames, 2 with tulips and 1 with a mythological sea creature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#264Albasten lampenvoet. Kleine letsels.
Alabaster lamp base. Minor damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#199Een pijpenkop van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een militair met inscriptie V. Mackenssy (?).
A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a soldier with the inscription V. Mackenssy (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 6,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#64Een lot van 2 boeken met thema luchtvaart.
A lot of 2 books with aviation theme.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#93Een gepatineerd Oosterse vaas met drakendecor in het relëf.
A patinated Oriental vase with dragon decor in relief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#9Een serie van 12 grote en 12 dessertmessen met benen heften, met verzilverd metalen versiering en met inox lemmers gemerkt Merckx Lier. We voegen er drie grote messen met een ander motief aan toe.
A series of 12 large and 12 dessert knives with bone handles, with silver-plated metal decoration and with stainless steel blades marked Merckx Lier. We add three large knives with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#78DisneyEen vintage schaaltje met 3D Green Stripe monorail afbeelding, door Disney World in originele verpakking.
A vintage bowl with 3D Green Stripe monorail image, by Disney World in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#18Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#155Een lot van 5 stuks kristal, bestaande uit pique-fleur, een komvaas, een coupe en 2 asbakken gemerkt Val St Lambert, waarvan de kleinste met lichte schilferschade.
A lot of 5 pieces of crystal, including a flower vase, a bowl vase, a coupe, and 2 ashtrays marked Val St Lambert, with the smallest one having minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Een bronzen, vergulde vaaspendule in Emirestijl. Emaille wijzerplaat met breuklijntjes en grote wijzer afgebroken.
A bronze sculpted, gilded vase clock in Empire style. Enamel dial with fracture lines and large hand broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#14Een kandelaar gemaakt van de schelp van een zeeêgel.
A candlestick made from the shell of a sea urchin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 x Ø10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

