Similar lots by type
-
#231
Een lot van 12 Royal Doulton mokkatasjes + ondertasjes.
A lot of 12 Royal Doulton mocha bags + saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Estimate: € 10/15 -
#103
Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#53
Een lot van Chinees en japans porselein omvattend 2 kommen en 5 vaasjes.
A lot of Chinese and Japanese porcelain comprising 2 bowls and 5 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#52
Een lot van 8 porseleinen voorwerpen met bloemen van verschillende merken. Bijgevoegd een messing bonsai boompje met amethysten blaadjes.
A lot of 8 porcelain objects with flowers of different brands. Included is a brass Bonsai tree with amethyst leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#184
Een 71-delig porseleinen Bavaria servies met een bloemmoties.
A 71-piece porcelain Bavaria service with floral motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 33.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#77JK Decor Carlsbad
Een paar sierborden met Napoleontisch tafereel en vergulde randen. Aan achterzijde gemerkt “JK Decor Carlsbad”.
A pair of decorative plates with a Napoleonic scene and gilt edges. Marked on the back "JK Decor Carlsbad".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. Ø26cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#200
Een paar Japans porseleinen borden met figuren en bloemen in het decor.
A pair of Japanese porcelain plates with figures and flowers in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. Ø20cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#186
Een kaststel van 3 Satsuma vazen met montuur uit gesculpteerde messing. Draken in het decor. 1 vaas met enkele lijnbarsten.
A garniture of 3 Satsuma vases with sculpted brass frames. Dragons in the decor. 1 vase with some line cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. 29,5cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#193
Een lot van 3 porseleinen vaasjes. Divers decor.
A lot of 3 porcelain vases. Various decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 14.00 €Estimate: € 40/50 -
#209
Een lot van 19 octagonale Coquet Limoges bordjes. 2 verschillende dessins.
A lot of 19 octagonal Coquet Limoges plates. 2 different designs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#59
Een porseleinen beeldje van 2 putti’s met vergulde bal. Onderaan gemerkt “CS” met pijl door en vogel.
A porcelain figurine of 2 putti with gilded ball. Marked at the bottom "CS" with arrow through and bird.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 16cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#173
Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen dekselpot met floraal thema in het decor.
A blue and white Chinese porcelain lidded jar with a floral theme in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 26 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#224
Een lotje van 8 snuisterijen in koper, porselein en steen bestaande uit een hamertje, weegschaal, 2 beeldjes, aambeeld, pillendoosje, lakzegelstempel en broche.
A lot of 8 trinkets in copper, porcelain and stone consisting of a hammer, scales, 2 figurines, anvil, pill box, wax seal stamp and brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#208
Een lot van een Japans Imari porseleinen vaas, een dekselkommetje en een multivlak bloemenvaasje.
A lot of a Japanese Imari porcelain vase, a lidded bowl and a multi-surface flower vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 15cmEstimate: € 35/50 -
#192
Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 29.00 €Dim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#102
Een porseleinen koffie en theeset, met handbeschilderd floraal decor en vergulde randen. Bestaande uit 1 theekan, 1 koffiekan, 1 suikerpot en 1 kommetje. Handvatje van de suikerpot is afgebroken, doch aanwezig en valt te herstellen.
A porcelain coffee and tea set, with hand-painted floral decor and gilded edges. Consisting of 1 tea pot, 1 coffee pot, 1 sugar bowl and 1 bowl. Handle of the sugar bowl is broken off, but present and can be repaired.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 20 x 26cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#104
Een lot van 9 sierborden met eenden en floraal decor beschilderd en vergulde randen.
A lot of 9 decorative plates with painted ducks and floral decor and gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 42.00 €Dim. Ø21cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#190
Een lot van 2 vazen met pastelroze bloemen, Limoges en Bareuther.
A lot of 2 vases with pastel pink flowers, Limoges and Bareuther.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#191
Een paar Japans Imari porseleinen vazen. Beide geperforeerd onderaan.
A pair of Japanese Imari porcelain vases. Both perforated at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 38.00 €Dim. 25 x Ø14cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#203
Een porseleinen beeld van een ijsbeer met gevelde zeehond.
A porcelain sculpture of a polar bear with a skinned seal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 16 x 18cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#170
Een lot van 5 Aziatische snuff bottles vervaardigd uit porselein, hout en albast.
A lot of 5 Asian snuff bottles made of porcelain, wood and alabaster.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Estimate: € 35/45 -
#108
Een gevarieerd lot van 4 verschillende oude kommetjes, tassen en ondertassen. Meerdere met schilferschade en haarlijnscheurtjes.
A varied lot of 4 different old bowls, cups and saucers. Several with flake damage and hairline cracks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 34.00 €Dim. 13.5 cmØEstimate: € 20/25 -
#58Lomonosov
Een porseleinen beeldje van een poedel. Onderaan gemerkt, made in USSR.
A porcelain figurine of a poodle. Marked on the bottom, made in USSR.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 16cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#195Longwy
Een polychroom porseleinen sierbord, jaren 30 met het wapenschild van Lisieux. Onderaan gemerkt. Genummerd F3205.
A polychrome porcelain decorative plate, 1930s with the coat of arms of Lisieux. Marked at the bottom. Numbered F3205.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 35/45
Other lots in this auction
-
#128P. Langendyk
“De Graaven van Holland in Jaardichten Beschreven door P. Langendyk.” te Haarlem by J. Bosch.
“The Counts of Holland in Annual Poems Described by P. Langendyk.” in Haarlem by J. Bosch.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#176
Een lot bestaande uit een vintage kan en schaal met groen in de massa.
A lot consisting of a vintage jug and bowl with green in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 31cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#158
Twee glazen kommetjes met vergulde rand en een bierpul van Kulmbacher.
Two glass bowls with gold-plated rim and a Kulmbacher beer mug.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 11 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#289
Een paar gotische kandelaars van gedraaid messing en een soortgelijke, gemonteerd als lamp.
A pair of turned brass Gothic candlesticks and a similar one mounted as a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H: 25&33 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#62
Een lot van 6 boeken met oorlogsthema.
A lot of 6 war-themed books.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 30/35 -
#162Hohner Orchester
Een set van drie gemonteerde vintage mondharmonicas. Allen gemerkt.
A set of three mounted vintage harmonicas. All marked.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. L 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#167
Een geglazuurde aardewerken vaas, moderne vorm. Merkteken onderaan.
A glazed earthenware vase, modern shape. Mark at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 27 x 26cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#129G. Beetemé
“Antwerpen Moederstad van Handel en Kunst.” Versierd met plannen en platen. Gedateerd 1888.
“Antwerp Mother City of Trade and Art.” Decorated with plans and plates. Dated 1888.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 15/25 -
#124
Een set van 2 Italiaanse vazen met een romantisch tafereel, een blauwe en een rode met goudkleurige accenten.
A set of 2 Italian vases with a romantic scene, one blue and one red with gold-coloured accents.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#123
Een oosters kastje met koperen beslag, sleutel ontbreekt.
An oriental cabinet with copper fittings, key is missing.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. 21 x 15.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#7
Een lot van 12 vintage poppen met diverse types, kleding en grootte.
A lot of 12 vintage dolls with various types, clothes and sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 10/16 -
#95
Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
A lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80