Een lot van 4 precolumbiaanse Taino beeldjes in diverse steensoorten.

Een lot van 4 precolumbiaanse Taino beeldjes van diverse steensoorten.

A lot of 4 pre-Columbian Taino figurines in various types of stone.
Dim. 20 & ... & 15 cm
SKU: 2502250113.
Categories: Beeld, Steen.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #113
Estimate: € 200 / 300

  • #301

    Een lot van 2 vogels van wit porselein met goudkleurige accenten. Een papegaai en een kaketoe.

    A lot of 2 birds made of white porcelain with gold accents. A parrot and a cockatoo.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #306

    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #557
    Giuseppe Armani

    "The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #135

    Een gepolychromeerd beeld van een engel in hout op sokkel, een arm, een vleugel en een deeltje van de sokkel manco. 18e eeuws.

    A polychrome wooden sculpture of an angel on a pedestal, missing an arm, a wing, and part of the pedestal. 18th century.
    Dim. h 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #561

    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #2

    “Verkleed bal”, een set van 2 beelden in meerkleurig porselein met Meissen merk. Minieme schade aan de sokkel van het meisje.

    "Costume ball", a set of 2 multicolored porcelain figures with Meissen mark. Slight damage to the base of the girl.
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #265

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #549
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #532
    Dresden

    A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #228

    “De verliefden”, een groep in biscuit met musicerende dame en mannen met fruit. Toegevoegd een beeld van een meisje in kunsthars.

    "The lovers," a group in biscuit with a lady playing music and men with fruit. Added a statue of a girl in resin.
    Dim. 28 x 30 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #498

    Een massieve gesculpteerd en verguld houten Boeddha beeld. Zuid Oost Aziatisch, schade aan het linkerhand.

    A solid sculpted and gilded wooden Buddha statue. Southeast Asian, damage to the left hand.
    Dim. h 62 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #358

    Een houtgesculpteerd polychroom beeld van een middeleeuwse edeldame met boek, zwaard en onderdaan.

    A wood-carved polychrome sculpture of a medieval noblewoman with a book, sword, and servant.
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #248

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #568

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeldje van een Afrikaans masker.

    A wooden sculpted figurine of an African mask.
    Dim. 38cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #529
    Carl Werner Hutchenreuter

    “Naakt met hoorn”. Een Art Deco, meerkleurig porseleinen beeldje. Ontwerp door Carl Werner, onderaan gemerkt.

    "Nude with Horn." An Art Deco, multicolored porcelain figurine. Designed by Carl Werner, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #537

    'Rape of the Sabine Women,' a wooden sculpture inspired by the famous artwork in Florence. Small damage to the lady's pinky finger, with her thumb also repaired.
    Dim. h 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #215
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #511

    Een houten paard op sokkel, rood en zwart geschilderd. Aziatische oorsprong.

    A wooden horse on a pedestal, painted red and black. Asian origin.
    Dim. 31.5 x 25 x 9 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #74

    Een piëdestal naar Grieks voorbeeld met 4 kariatiden van gegoten gips.

    A pedestal in the Greek style with 4 caryatids in cast gypsum.
    Dim. h 53 x Ø 28 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #307

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.

    A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #589

    Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.

    A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.
    Dim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #208

    Dim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #578

    “Egyptenaar met boot”, een meerkleurig gipsen beeld op houten boot en sokkel. Schade aan een vinger en een teen, ook een deel van een sandaal ontbreekt

    "Egyptian with boat", a multicolored plaster sculpture on wooden boat and pedestal. Damage to a finger and a toe, as well as a missing part of a sandal.
    Dim. 88 x 77 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #559

    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #72

    Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten armstoelen met biezen zitting. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    A set of 2 solid oak armchairs with rush seats. First half of the 20th century.
    Dim. 98 x 60 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #469

    Reclamespiegel in houten kader, Coca Cola.

    Advertising mirror in wooden frame, Coca Cola.
    Dim. 80/60 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #564

    Een paar koperen kandelaars, eind 19e eeuw.

    A pair of copper candlesticks, late 19th century.
    Dim. 28 x Ø 11,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #408

    Een lot van 2 antieke geglazuurd aardewerken kannen, de ene blauw met bladeren in het decor, de andere blauw-groen. Beide met randschade en beschadigd glazuur.

    A lot of 2 antique glazed earthenware jugs, one blue with leaf decorations, the other blue-green. Both with edge damage and damaged glaze.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #443

    Een paar langwerpige schaaltjes van Chinees porselein met Wu-Ji-decor . Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of elongated dishes of Chinese porcelain with Wu-Ji decoration. Marked underneath.
    Dim. 28 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 70 / 80
  • #590

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.
    Dim. 3,10 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 550
  • #458

    Een retro staanlamp, chromen voet en kunststof bolkap.

    A retro floor lamp, chrome base with a plastic globe shade.
    Dim. h 165 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #143

    Bronzen Hazen. Gemerkt.

    Bronze Hares. Marked.
    Dim. 24.5 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #448

    Chinees kommetje monochroom lichtrood gekleurd genre ossenbloed. Onderaan gemerkt naar Kang Hsi voorbeeld.

    Chinese bowl monochrome light red colored resembling ox-blood glaze. Marked on the bottom after Kangxi example.
    Dim. Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #18

    Een lot van 4 wandelstokken uit de eerste helft van vorige eeuw.

    A lot of 4 walking sticks from the first half of the last century.
    Dim. l 88 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #129
    Alessandro Grevenbroeck

    “Schepen in een Italiaanse haven”. Olieverf op doek. Nederlands-Italiaanse School omstreeks 1720. Gesigneerd op een baal linksonder. Herkomst Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Herdoekt.

    "Ships in an Italian harbor". Oil on canvas. Dutch-Italian School circa 1720. Signed on a bale lower left. Provenance Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Remeasured.
    Dim. 235 x 165 cm
    Estimate: € 6500 / 8500
  • #367
    Hager Wiesner

    Een lot van 10 stapelstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, gestoffeerde zitting en houten armleuning. Gemerkt.

    Dim. 82 x 55 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00