Other lots in this auction
-
#304Constant De BusscherePeriod: 1876-1951“Drie boerenpaarden”, een ets op papier, niet gesigneerd.
"Three farm horses", an etching on paper, unsigned.No longer availableDim. 53 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#406Een gefineerde houten commode met 3 laden.
A veneered wooden chest of drawers with 3 drawers.No longer availableDim. 88 x 125 x 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#419Een set van 5 industriële hanglampen.
A set of 5 industrial pendant lights.No longer availableDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 180 / 250 -
#95Een gemarquetteerde ronde tafel in Victoriaanse stijl op centrale voet.
A marquetry round table in Victorian style on a central pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 115 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#325Een lot van drie handgeknoopte Oosterse tapijtjes.
A lot of three hand-knotted oriental rugs.No longer availableDim. 155/97 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#5Emile Pequignet QuartzEen roestvrij stalen dameshorloge.
A stainless steel ladies watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#140Een platina broche en of hanger bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,54 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,36 ct.
A platinum brooch and pendant set with a central diamond of approximately 0.54 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.36 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,46 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#412Carl Nys“Duiven rond de duiventil”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd linksonder. Achteraan label van Service des Expositions Paris.
"Pigeons around the dovecote". Oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Label from Service des Expositions Paris on the back.No longer availableDim. 46 x 36 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#377Een lot van 7 borden in Imari porselein, bestaande uit een set van 3 en een set van 4 waarvan 2 met haarlijn/gechipt.
A lot of 7 Imari porcelain plates, comprising a set of 3 and a set of 4, 2 of which have hairline/chips.No longer availableDim. Ø 22.5 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#534Peter Van DoorenPeriod: 1973-‘Typische figuratie’, abstracte compositie in viltstift op papier. Getekend met monogram; P. D.
'Typical figuration', abstract composition in felt-tip on paper. Signed with monogram; P. D.No longer availableDim. 80/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477Een houten theekastje met afneembaar dienblad en vitrinedeurtjes.
A wooden tea cabinet with removable tray and glass display doors.No longer availableDim. 74x45x65 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#249Ee paar fijne verguld bronzen kandelaars met getorste stammen en op driepoten versierd met drie porseleinen plaquettes in de geest van Sèvres. Vier lichtpunten voorzien van enkele dekseltjes.
A pair of fine gilt bronze candlesticks with twisted stems and three-legged bases adorned with three porcelain plaques in the style of Sèvres. Four light points with single covers.No longer availableDim. H. 30 vcmEstimate: € 60 / 100

