Similar lots by type
-
#691Een set van 4 eikenhouten stoelen met oud gele velours bekleding.
A set of 4 oak chairs with old yellow velvet upholstery.No longer availableDim. 94 x 40 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#536Philippe Starck Aleph"Olly Tango". Een lot van 6 design stoelen met verchroomd metalen buisstructuur en wit gelakte plywood kuip. Onderaan gestempeld: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Ontwerp door Philippe Starck 1994, voor Aleph / Italië. Enkele verfschilfers aanwezig.
"Olly Tango". A lot of 6 design chairs with chrome metal tube structure and white lacquered plywood shell. Stamped at the bottom: Tango / Aleph, Made in Italy. Designed by Philippe Starck in 1994, for Aleph / Italy. Some paint flakes present.No longer availableDim. 90 x 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#697Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#516Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig granieten blad.
A design coffee table with a chromed metal base and rectangular granite top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#136Een massiek eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 203 x 161 x 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#686Een massief eikenhouten bureau met 2 lade, vlekken op het blad.
A solid oak desk with 2 drawers, stains on the top.No longer availableDim. 76 x 130 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#489Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made from woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#166Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931Een houten vintage Mid-Century design vitrinekast. Onderaan 2-deurs en 3 laden met gechromeerd metalen handvaten en poten, bovenste gedeelte met 2 glazen schuifdeuren. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
A wooden vintage Mid-Century design display cabinet. Bottom with 2 doors and 3 drawers with chrome metal handles and legs, upper part with 2 glass sliding doors. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of use present.No longer availableDim. 125 x 42 x 160 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#695Een octogonaal massief gesculpteerd houten kastje met een decor van bloemen.
An octagonal solid wood sculpted cabinet with a floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 56 x 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#698Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage vierkante salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel.
A vintage square coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel.No longer availableDim. 46 x 78 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#684Een paar antieke vergulde stoeltjes, zit en rug met rietwerk.
A set of 2 antique gilded chairs with seat and back in caning.No longer availableDim. 95 x 45 x 41 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#696Een set van 6 massief eikenhouten stoelen met snijwerk met velours bekleding. 4 met oud roze velours en 2 geherstoffeerd in blauwe velours.
A set of 6 solid oak chairs with carving and velvet upholstery. 4 in old pink velvet and 2 reupholstered in blue velvet.No longer availableDim. 98 x 43 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182“De vier seizoenen”, een meergelaagd allegorisch reliëf in hout gemonteerd tussen plexiglazen platen. Amerikaanse origine.
"The four seasons", a multi-layered allegorical wooden relief mounted between plexiglass plates. American origin.No longer availableDim. 120 x 285 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#514Een design salontafel met metalen chromé onderstel en rechthoekig marmeren blad.
A design coffee table with chrome metal base and rectangular marble top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 77 x 61 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#126Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#216Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#502Een zeldzame antieke Nyishi gevlochten helmhoed, Assam. Versierd met vederen, neushoornvogel bek, plantenvezels. Indië, eind 19e, begin 20e eeuw.
A rare antique Nyishi woven helmet mask, Assam. Decorated with feathers, hornbill beak, plant fibers. India, late 19th to early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#204Een 12-delig bestek set, bestaande uit messen en vorken, in houten koffertje. Verzilverd met benen handvaten.
A 12-piece cutlery set, consisiting of knives and forks, in a wooden case. Silver-plated with bone handles.No longer availableDim. 27 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#546Een art-deco bijzettafeltje met inlegwerk waaronder een ster en zwaluwen.
An Art Deco side table with inlay depicting a star and swallows.No longer availableDim. h 63 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#494Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#206Een eikenhouten ommode met drie laden en 3 deuren
An oak chest of drawers with three drawers and 3 doorsNo longer availableDim. 103 x 43 x 132 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#666Een set van 2 gesculpteerde houten Aziatische mythologische gevleugelde wezens waarvan 1 polychroom.
A set of 2 wood-carved Asian mythological winged creatures, one of which is polychrome.No longer availableDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#537Gepatineerde smeedijzeren 17e / 18e eeuwse Neurenberger-geldkist, ook Armada genoemd, met 1 sleutel, sluiting met 6 schoten, aan de binnenzijde van het deksel een zeer groot slot. Met bijpassende houten sokkel.
Patinated wrought iron 17th/18th century Nuremberg money chest, also known as Armada, with 1 key, closure with 6 bolts, a very large lock on the inside of the lid. With matching wooden base.No longer availableDim. 37 x 65 x 39 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#523Een glaspasta vaasje met meerkleurig en iriserend decor. Gemonteerd als lampje, maar zonder aanpassingen aan het vaasje. Onderaan gegraveerd.
Vase in polychrome iridescent glass. Mounted as a lamp, but not altered. Bottom engraved.No longer availableDim. h: 13 cmEstimate: € 120 / 220 -
#218Charles CatteauPeriod: 1925Een Art-Deco Keramis vaas, Charles Catteau voor Boch Frères. Decor 943 met herten. 1925.
An Art Deco ceramic vase, Charles Catteau for Boch Frères. Decoration 943 featuring deer. 1925.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#599Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17Pinchon‘Bécassine chez les Alliés’. Gautier-Languereau 1926. Een vroeg stripverhaal.
‘Bécassine with the Allies’. Gautier-Languereau 1926.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#566Een lot van 4 19e eeuwse zwart gelakte gesculpteerd houten barokke stoelen met wieltjes vooraan, bekleed met een roze bloemenstof.
A lot of 4 19th century black lacquered sculpted wooden baroque chairs with front wheels, upholstered in pink floral fabric.No longer availableDim. 104 x 54 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#231‘Apollo’ een bronzen hoofdje op sokkel. Neo-klassiek.
'Apollo' a bronze head on pedestal. Neoclassical.No longer availableDim. h 9 cm ( 21 cm)Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring met roterend element met groene scarabee. We voegen er een grotere groene scarabee aan toe met hiërogliefen.
An 18kt yellow gold ring with rotating element featuring a green scarab. We add a larger green scarab with hieroglyphs.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#680Een lot van 11 zilveren ringen bezet met halfedelstenen of markasiet.
A lot of 11 silver rings set with semi-precious stones or marcasite.No longer availableDim. 84,30 g brutEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#594Halga Paris LimogesEen lot van 3 Frans porseleinen dekselvazen op schotel met verguld en meerkleurig floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 French porcelain covered vases on saucer with gilded and multi-color floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30 & ... & 18 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#400Een 18 kt geelgouden hanger met één diamantje en twee robijntjes. “plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain.” In originele etui met verdere uitleg.
An 18 kt yellow gold pendant with one diamond and two rubies. "plus qu’hier et bien moins que demain." In original case with further explanation.No longer availableDim. 2,80 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#474Een verguld bronzen luchter met albasten coupe en 6 bloemvormige glazen blakers uit het begin van de vorige eeuw.
A gilt bronze chandelier with an alabaster bowl and 6 flower-shaped glass candle holders from the beginning of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 98 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

