Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.
Murano

Een lot van 4 stuks vintage murano glaswerk vazen, 3 groene en een roze.

A set of 4 vintage Murano glass vases, 3 green and one pink.
Dim. h 48 cm
SKU: 2708240711.
Categories: Design/vintage, Glas, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00
Catalogue #711
Estimate: € 40 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #242

    “Hengst”. Een beeld van zamak met bruin patina op zwart marmeren sokkel. Naar werk van P. J. Mène. Sokkel beschadigd.

    "Stallion." A sculpture made of zamak with brown patina on a black marble pedestal. Inspired by the work of P. J. Mène. Pedestal damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #581

    Een Chinees aardewerken tuinstoel met decor van bamboe, lotussen en bloesems.

    A Chinese earthenware garden chair decorated with bamboo, lotus flowers, and blossoms.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x Ø 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #562

    “L’Accolade”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren sokkel naar een werk van P. J. Mene.

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #592
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped ceiling lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #607
    Philips

    Een vintage grijs emaille bureaulamp. Gemerkt Philips, met Helioflux lamp.

    A vintage gray enamel desk lamp. Marked Philips, with Helioflux bulb.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #565

    Een lot van 4 antieke glaspanelen in geëtst glas met een decor van fauna en flora. Verschillende maten.

    A lot of 4 antique glass panels in etched glass with a decoration of fauna and flora. Various sizes.
    No longer available
    Dim. 140 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #514

    Een lot van 6 moderne vergaderarmstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame en kunststoffen zitting.

    A lot of 6 modern meeting armchairs with chrome metal frame and plastic seat.
    No longer available
    Dim. 88 x 53 x 63 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #577

    Een meerkleurig aardewerken beeld van een olifant.

    A multicolored terracotta sculpture of an elephant.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 54 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #594
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #596
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 3 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 3 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #235

    Een Engelse Georgian mahoniehouten breakfront boekenkast in 2 delen met 4 vitrinedeuren, 4 laden en 4 deuren.

    An English Georgian mahogany breakfront bookcase in 2 parts with 4 glazed doors, 4 drawers, and 4 doors.
    No longer available
    Dim. 200x45x205 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #105

    Een Venetiaans glazen kroonluchter met 8 lichtpunten.

    A Venetian glass chandelier with 8 light points.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #593
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 x Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #574
    Sylvain Lambré
    Period: 1889-1958

    “Zeilboot op de rivier”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sailboat on the river". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #602

    “St Constantine & Helen”. Een icoon op paneel. 20e eeuw. Verfschade onderaan het kruis.

    "St. Constantine & Helen". An icon on panel. 20th century. Paint damage at the bottom of the cross.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #95

    Een lot van 32 glazen waaronder 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne fluiten, 8 wijnglazen en 6 groen gekleurde wijn glazen.

    A lot of 32 glasses, including 12 champagne coupes, 6 champagne flutes, 8 wine glasses, and 6 green colored wine glasses.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #595
    Holm Sorensen

    Een lot van 4 vintage wandlampen van koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A lot of 4 vintage copper wall lamps designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #609

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #579
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Oude man in winters straattafereel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd.

    "Old man in winter street scene". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78,5 x 67,5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #573

    Een grote Chinese blauw-witte vaas met een decor van vogels.

    A large Chinese blue and white vase decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 78 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #591
    Holm Sorensen

    Een vintage bloemvormige hanglamp in koper ontworpen door Holm Sorensen. Gemerkt met sticker.

    A vintage flower-shaped pendant lamp in copper designed by Holm Sorensen. Marked with sticker.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 40 x Ø 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #603

    ‘De dame met de duiven’, een polychroom art-deco beeld in zamak op een marmeren voet, een stukje van het marmer ontbreekt.

    'The lady with the pigeons', a polychrome Art Deco sculpture in zamak on a marble base, a small piece of the marble is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 28 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234

    ‘Mozes met hoorns’. Een bronzen beeld naar de Mozes door Michelangelo gemaakt voor de tombe van Paus Julius II. Door een verkeerde vertaling van de Hebreeuwse tekst uit het Oude Testament heeft Mozes hoornen gekregen i.p.v. lichtstralen.

    ‘Moses with Horns’. A bronze sculpture inspired by Michelangelo's Moses for the tomb of Pope Julius II. Due to a mistranslation of the Hebrew text from the Old Testament, Moses is depicted with horns instead of rays of light.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 44 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #617

    Een set van 2 grote Chinese vazen met een decor van bloemen en een vogel.

    A set of 2 large Chinese vases with a floral and bird motif.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 60 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Other lots in this auction

  • #647

    Een paar Chinese porseleinen vazen, blauw-wit met karakters en floraal decor.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases, blue and white with characters and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36,5 x Ø 17 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #740
    Artis-Historia

    “Steden van België”. Een lot van 11 Artis Historia boeken.

    "Cities of Belgium". A lot of 11 Artis Historia books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #479
    Harry

    “Dancing Lady”, een vintage schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd ‘Harry’. Medio jaren 60.

    "Dancing Lady", a vintage painting, oil on panel, signed 'Harry'. From the mid-1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 122 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #18
    Wiskemann

    Een grote presenteer schaal in verzilverd metaal en een spiegelblad, gemerkt Wiskemann.

    A large presentation tray in silver-plated metal with a mirrored surface, marked Wiskemann.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6 x 55 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #373

    Een lot van 2 oude bestek cassettes, de ene met een serveer mes en vork voor taart, de andere met een serveerset voor vlees en een slabestek. Alles met zilveren handvatten.

    A lot of 2 old cutlery sets, one with a cake serving knife and fork, the other with a meat serving set and salad servers. All with silver handles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5 x 36.5 x 18.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #451
    Albert Anker Langenthal Suisse

    Een lot van 9 vintage porseleinen sierborden in doos, diverse ontwerpen en thema’s door Albert Anker. Gemerkt Suisse Langenthal.

    A lot of 9 vintage porcelain decorative plates in box, various designs and themes by Albert Anker. Marked Suisse Langenthal.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #513

    Een houten gesculpteerd Oesjabti beeldje met hiërogliefen. Egypte, Grand Tour, vermoedelijk 18-19e eeuw.

    A wooden carved Ushabti figurine with hieroglyphs. Egypt, Grand Tour, probably 18-19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #54
    Luc Van Tolhuyzen
    Period: 1949 - 2019

    “Heidezicht met bomenrij”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd L. Van Tolhuyzen en gedateerd ‘69.

    "Heath view with row of trees", a painting, oil on canvas, signed L. Van Tolhuyzen and dated '69.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 65 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #270

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,33 ct FSI1.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.33 ct FSI1.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,74 g
    Estimate: € 650 / 750
  • #216

    Een art-deco kapstokmeubel met hoedenrek, 2 paraplu/wandelstokhouders en een centraal kofferbankje. In ecru, groen en goudverf beschilderd.

    An art-deco coat rack with hat stand, 2 umbrella/walking stick holders, and a central bench. Painted in ecru, green, and gold paint.
    No longer available
    Dim. 208 x 125 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #539

    Een Afrikaans Korhogo schilderij op doek met gestileerd figuratief tafereel. Senufo, Ivoorkust, 19e eeuw. Provenance; geschenk van President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.

    An African Korhogo painting on canvas with a stylized figurative scene. Senufo, Ivory Coast, 19th century. Provenance; gift from President William Richard Tolbert Jr., Liberia.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 180 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #219
    Christofle

    Een bestek van verzilverd metaal. Met oorspronkelijke doosjes. En een klein vaasje in visvorm. 81 stuks bestek: 12 grote lepels, 12 dessertlepels, 10 koffielepeltjes. 12 grote vorken, 12 dessertvorken, 11 dessertmessen, 12 grote messen

    A silver-plated cutlery set. With original boxes. And a small fish-shaped vase. 81 pieces of cutlery: 12 large spoons, 12 dessert spoons, 10 teaspoons. 12 large forks, 12 dessert forks, 11 dessert knives, 12 large knives.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 27 & 28 Augustus 2024

Tentoonstelling: 23 & 24 augustus van 10.00u tot 17.00u

27 August 2024 19:00
28 August 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More