Similar lots by type
-
#24
Een lot van 11 oude messen gemerkt Christofle Paris bestaande uit 6 grote messen, 5 kleine messen en een zoutvaatje.
A lot of 11 old knives marked Christofle Paris consisting of 6 large knives, 5 small knives and a salt shaker.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 21.00 €Dim. l 26.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#214
Twee zeskantige schotels van wit metaal.
Two hexagonal dishes of white metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 30 & 28 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#106
Een lot van 8 doosjes met medailles en herdenkingsmunten, verguld en verzilverd. Medio ‘58.
A lot of 8 boxes with medals and commemorative coins, gold-plated and silver-plated. Mid '58.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 40/50
Other lots in this auction
-
#293
Twee rechte pijpjes van gekleurd pijpaarde.
Two straight pipes of colored pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. L. 16 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#259
Een cache-pot uit het begin van de vorige eeuw, cobaltblauw met florale decoraties.
A cache-pot in cobalt blue with a floral decoration. Early XXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. h 22 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#193
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 25/35 -
#104
“Krokodil”. Een houten gesculpteerd wanddeco.
"Crocodile". A wooden sculpted wall deco.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49cmEstimate: € 15/30 -
#225
Een antiek eiken halfronde paraplubak met metalen schaal.
An antique oak semi-circular umbrella stand with metal bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 79 x 70 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#2
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 36.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#84Mizuko
Een Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#188
“L’Amandinoise Paradise”. Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden.
“L'Amandinoise Paradise”. A lot of 4 porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#132
Een reiskruik van steengoed.
A stoneware travel jug.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#4
Een lot modern aardewerk, bestaande uit een schaal en twee vazen met organisch decor en vorm.
A lot of modern earthenware, consisting of a bowl and two vases with organic decor and shape.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 38 x Ø28cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#103
Een lot porseleinen borden met beschilderd rozendecor.
A lot of porcelain plates with painted rose decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#282Jacob
Een pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. . 29 cmEstimate: € 25/35