Similar lots by type
-
#86EsteEen Italiaanse geglazuurd keramische haan met florale decoratie. Gemerkt ESTE.
An Italian glazed ceramic rooster with floral decoration. Marked ESTE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#96Richard BaseleerPeriod: 1867 - 1951“Kadezicht”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd R. Baseleer.
"Kadezicht", an etching on paper, signed R. Baseleer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#94Een 19e-eeuwse vaas, geglazuurd aardewerk en koper, versierd met een watermolen.
A 19th-century vase, glazed earthenware and copper, decorated with a watermill.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#121KraftwerkPeriod: 1978‘The Man Machine’ Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.
‘The Man Machine’ by Kraftwerk. EMI-Bovema Holland.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#118Terrine van blauw en wit geglazuurd aardewerk. Met een decor naar de 17e eeuw.
Tureen of blue and white glazed earthenware. Decorated in the style of the 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 26, B 34, D 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#74Een terrine met bijhorende schotel, Faiencerie de Longchamp.
A tureen with matching dish, Faiencerie de Longchamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#80Een verzilverd metalen koffieset bestaande uit een koffie- en een theepot, een melkkannetje, een suikerpot en een dienblad.
A silver-plated metal coffee set consisting of a coffee pot, a teapot, a creamer, a sugar bowl, and a tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#107Een houten hangbord in reliëf, met twee ruiters en het opschrift; DEAUVILLE.
A wooden hanging plaque in relief, depicting two riders and the inscription; DEAUVILLE.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53/69 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#93Koperen kerkbelletjes gemonteerd op voet.
Copper church bells mounted on a base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#81Een lot van 3 stuks meerkleurig Chinees porselein bestaande uit een rechthoekige schaal, een grote kom en een klein bordje.
A lot of 3 pieces of multicolored Chinese porcelain consisting of a rectangular dish, a large bowl, and a small plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7 x 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#85Een gevarieerd lotje porselein, biscuit en geglazuurd aardewerk bestaande uit een coupe, 2 vaasjes en 2 beeldjes. Toegevoegd een porseleinen set gemerkt H&C Chodau bestaande uit een langwerpige schaal, een klein schaaltje en drie potjes waarvan 1 met (beschadigd) deksel.
A varied lot of porcelain, biscuit, and glazed earthenware consisting of a bowl, 2 vases, and 2 figurines. Also included is a porcelain set marked H&C Chodau, comprising a rectangular dish, a small dish, and three jars, one of which with a damaged lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12x21x14 cm (coupe)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#79Een lot van 2 metalen papiermandjes, de ene handbeschilderd met bloemen, de andere heeft een opdruk van een vogel.
A lot of 2 metal wastepaper baskets, one hand-painted with flowers, the other with a print of a bird.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#69Een set van 2 verzilverd metalen kandelaars met olielamp-inzet.
A set of 2 silver-plated metal candlesticks with oil lamp inserts.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 (zonder olielamp)Estimate: € 10 / 20 -
#116Julien CélosPeriod: 1884-1953“Vieux Village”, een kleurets gesigneerd en genummerd buiten de plaat Julien Célos.
"Vieux Village", a color etching signed and numbered outside the plate by Julien Célos.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#120Lotje jaren 80 lp’s. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, e.a.
Lot of 1980s LPs. Rolling Stones, The Beatles, OMD, Thin Lizzy, Blondie, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#87Een lot van vier kleine houten voorraaddoosjes.
A lot of four small wooden storage boxes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#73Een set van 2 Chinese blauw-wit porseeinen gemberpotten.
A set of 2 Chinese blue and white porcelain ginger jars.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#99“Koerzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, niet gesigneerd.
"Koerzicht", a painting, oil on canvas, not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#97“Vierge avec l’Enfant Jesus”, een kleurenlithografie naar Van Eyck door L. Ghémar.
"Virgin with Child Jesus," a color lithograph after Van Eyck by L. Ghémar.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#95LimogesEen antiek porseleinen theeserviesje met handbeschilderd floraal decor, gemerkt Limoges France. Bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje, 7 koppen en 7 schoteltjes.
An antique porcelain tea set with hand-painted floral decoration, marked Limoges France. Consisting of a teapot, a creamer, 7 cups, and 7 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#91Een verzilverd metalen theeset bestaande uit een theepot, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A silver-plated metal tea set consisting of a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 x 28.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#119Franklin MintEen lot van 20 langspeelplaten in 5 boxen. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, uitgebracht door The Franklin Mint Society.
A lot of 20 long-playing records in 5 boxes. The greatest recordings of the Big Band era archive collection, released by The Franklin Mint Society.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32 x 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#101Een oude Brugse stadskaart, reproductie van een kaart ui 1649.
An old Bruges city map, reproduction of a map from 1649.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#106Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Rede Staketsel-Antwerpen”, een ets in passe-partout, zonder kader, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. Romain Malfliet, 38/100.
"Rede Staketsel-Antwerp", an etching in mat, unframed, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. By Romain Malfliet, 38/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#21Een gevarieerd lot waaronder porselein en aardewerk bestaande uit 2 borden, P. Regout waarvan 1 gerestaureerd, een grote kom naar Chinees voorbeeld en een blauw schaaltje met vergulde decoratie, toegevoegd 2 engeltjes waarvan één gelijmd en 2 Afrikaanse briefopeners in hout en kunststof.
A varied lot including porcelain and earthenware consisting of 2 plates, P. Regout of which 1 restored, a large bowl in Chinese style, and a blue dish with gilded decoration, accompanied by 2 angels, one glued, and 2 African letter openers in wood and plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9.5 x 25.5 cm (kom)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#194LucasPeriod: 2008‘Bord appelen’. Monochrome ets, 2/4. Getekend; ‘Lucas’.
‘Plate of apples’. Monochrome etching, 2/4. Signed; ‘Lucas’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#62Een Italiaanse handbeschilderde aardewerken terrine op schaal.
An Italian hand-painted earthenware tureen on platter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#43Lot van 2 glazen kannen en 1 kruik, met gescharnierd deksel. Toegevoegd 1 rood geslepen vaasje.
Lot of 2 glass jugs and 1 pitcher, with hinged lid. Added 1 red cut glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#49Een lot van twee Murano glaspasta assenbakken. 1 met schade.
A lot of two Murano glass paste ashtrays. 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#55WiskemannEen lot van 12 verzilverd metalen kannetjes, gemerkt Wiskemann, en toegevoegd 6 verzilverd metalen borden, de borden en een deel kannetjes met opschrift ‘Patisserie Anselmo’.
A lot of 12 silver-plated metal jugs, marked Wiskemann, accompanied by 6 silver-plated metal plates, with the plates and some of the jugs inscribed 'Patisserie Anselmo'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#65Een lotje vintage aardewerk bestaande uit een schaaltje en 3 vaasjes.
A lot of vintage pottery consisting of a small dish and 3 vases.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#123Een gevarieerd lot vinylplaten, Santana, Bonnie Tyler, 2x The Animals, Melanie, Bruce Springsteen, The Alan Parsons Project, Christopher Cross, Hair en Blood Sweat & Tears.
A varied lot of vinyl records, Santana, Bonnie Tyler, 2x The Animals, Melanie, Bruce Springsteen, The Alan Parsons Project, Christopher Cross, Hair, and Blood Sweat & Tears.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 inchEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#117Period: 1986‘De Nete te Duffel’. Aquarel, getekend en gedateerd 1986.
'The Nete at Duffel'. Watercolor, signed and dated 1986.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#54Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een slang, stijgend rond een boom.
A sculpted wooden statue of a snake coiling around a tree.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#32Een oude glazen snoepbokaal, gemerkt ‘Drops Antoine’.
An old glass candy jar, marked 'Drops Antoine'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#22Een oud koperen kastanjepot, geel en rood koper.
An old copper chestnut roaster, yellow and red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

