Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 4 zwarte bloempotjes, waaronder van Scheurich Germany.

Een lot van 4 zwarte bloempotjes, waaronder van Scheurich Germany.

A lot of 4 black flowerpots, including one from Scheurich Germany.
Online only
Dim. h - 16 cm
SKU: 2403250227.
Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00
Catalogue #227
Estimate: € 10 / 20
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #123
    Duarez

    ‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.

    'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22/27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #107
    Camille Feuilloux

    “De mandendraagsters”, een lithografie in kleur, buiten de plaat gesigneerd ‘Camille Feuilloux’.

    "The Basket Carriers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Camille Feuilloux'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #125

    Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.

    Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #134
    A. Lombet

    “Liggend naakt”, een potloodtekening in passe partout, gesigneerd A. Lombet en gedateerd ‘95.

    "Lying nude," a pencil drawing in a mount, signed A. Lombet and dated '95.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #75
    Dresden

    Een set van 2 porseleinen kandelaars, gemerkt Dresden.

    A set of 2 porcelain candlesticks, marked Dresden.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #89

    Balinese tempelwachter. Polychroom houten beeldje.

    Balinese temple guardian. Polychrome wooden statue.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #73
    Goebel

    Een buste van Mozart in biscuit, gesigneers Bochmann en onderaan gelabeld Goebel.

    A bust of Mozart in biscuit, signed by Bochmann and labeled Goebel at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #174

    Een grote rechthoekige wandspiegel met zilvergepatineerde lijst.

    A large rectangular wall mirror with a silver-patinated frame.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 113 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #101

    Mediterraan straatbeeld. Vintage olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #14

    “Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.

    "Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 46,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #58

    Een lot van 4 items uit het verre oosten bestaande uit een tajine, een onderdeel van een waterpijp, een handtas, een sprenkelaar en een theepotje waarvan het deksel van manco.

    A lot of 4 items from the Far East consisting of a tajine, a part of a hookah, a handbag, a sprinkler, and a teapot with a missing lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #87
    Bergen

    Een schenkkannetje en meerkleurig keramiek, art-deco, gemerkt CM Bergen.

    A small jug and multicolored ceramic, art-deco style, signed CM Bergen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

Op Maandag 24 maart wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 3,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot. On Monday March 24, lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 3,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

24 March 2025 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More