Other lots in this auction
-
#41Een lotje porseleinen borden met figuren naar de middeleeuwen, sommige gemerkt Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxemburg. 8 grote en 5 kleine waarvan 1 beschadigd.
A set of porcelain plates with figures from the Middle Ages, some marked Porcelaine Opaque Boch Luxembourg. 8 large and 5 small, one of which is damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#56Een lot van 9 koperen pannen, de grootste, Ø 28 cm van het merk Falk, 4 met Ø 16 cm, merkloos en 4 met Ø 14.5 cm gemerkt Copper Cook.
A lot of 9 copper pans, the largest Ø 28 cm by Falk, 4 Ø 16 cm unbranded, and 4 Ø 14.5 cm marked Copper Cook.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#27Een paar verzilverde kandelaars.
A pair of silver-plated candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 19 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#122G.A. Luyckx‘De arenraapsters’, olieverf op doek. Getekend G.A. Luyckx. In goudkleurig barok kader.
'The sand gatherers', oil on canvas. Signed G.A. Luyckx. In a gold-colored baroque frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Een Chinees schilderij op zijde in faux bamboe lijst. Met de voorstelling van een vogel op bloesemtak, loerend naar kleine kreeftjes in het water. Naar de Kacho traditie.
A Chinese painting on silk in a faux bamboo frame. Depicting a bird on a blossom branch, peering at small crayfish in the water. In the Kacho tradition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#62Set van drie kraagvaasjes in Chinees porselein. Famille rose decor.
Set of three collar vases in Chinese porcelain. Famille rose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#205Een kleine nest of tables.
A small nest of tables.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 48-50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#15Een gevarieerd lot bestaande uit een lampetkom met bijhorende beschadigde kan gemerkt Keramis, 2 witte terrines, een bierpul, een Hutschenreuther bord en een kleine terrine in de vorm van een haan.
A varied lot consisting of a wash basin with matching damaged jug marked Keramis, 2 white tureens, a beer mug, a Hutschenreuther plate, and a small tureen in the shape of a rooster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155Roger HebbelinckLot van 2 etsen, getekend R. Hebbelinck. Het Steen en een zicht op de kathedraal.
Lot of 2 etchings, signed R Hebbelinck. One depicting a view of the cathedral.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/22 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#37“New York taxi”, een decoratieve wagen in blik. Reproductie.
"New York taxi", a decorative tin car. Reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 34 x 13 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

