Other lots in this auction
-
#217Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes waarvan enkel het kleinste met glazen blad.
A set of 2 side tables, with only the smallest one having a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een professioneel ingelijste poster van Gustave Klimt.
A professionally framed poster by Gustave Klimt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#42Chinees porseleinen vaas met afbeelding van een reiger. Bodem is voorzien van een gat om om te bouwen naar tafellamp.
Chinese porcelain vase with an image of a heron. Bottom has a hole for conversion into a table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#30Kom in blauw en wit Chinees porcelein. Gedecoreerd met huiselijke taferelen. Kleine schilferschade aan de rand.
Blue and white Chinese porcelain. Decorated with domestic scenes. Small chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#92Porseleinen bordje gedecoreerd met bloemen en insecten. Draagt het Meissener merk.
Porcelain plate decorated with flowers and insects. Bears the Meissen mark.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#143Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006“Markt Dendermonde 2”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd, getiteld en genummerd buiten de plaat. 34/50.
"Markt Dendermonde 2", an etching on paper, signed, titled, and numbered outside the plate. 34/50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42 x 35 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#39Gesculpteerd houten decoratievoorwerp. Florale thematiek.
Carved wooden decorative object. Floral theme.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 28 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#932 verzilverde terrines waarvan 1 met deksel.
2 silver-plated tureens, one with lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 en Ø23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#61Een paar goudkleurige kandelaars in barokke stijl.
A pair of gold-colored baroque-style candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#129Abstracte lithografie, gedrukt in het Frans Masereelcentrum voor grafiek te Kasterlee. Onleesbaar gesigneerd en voorzien van een droogstempel.
Abstract lithograph, printed at the Frans Masereel Centre for Graphics in Kasterlee. Signed illegibly and stamped with a dry seal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 45/67 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#130‘De zijk-ant van Meerderman’. Een grote ets met een sociaal ecologisch thema, niet genummerd en onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'De zijk-ant van Meerderman'. A large etching with a social ecological theme, not numbered and signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/71 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

