Een lot van 49 vintage Jommeke albums, waaronder diverse eerste drukken. Destijds aangekocht bij Jef Neys zelve.
Jef Nys

Een lot van 49 vintage Jommeke albums, waaronder diverse eerste drukken. Destijds aangekocht bij Jef Nys zelve.

A lot of 49 vintage Jommeke albums, including several first editions. Originally bought from Jef Nys himself.
SKU: 2210240308.
Category: Strip.
Auction day: 22 October 2024 19:00
Catalogue #308
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #28
    Editions Atlas Tintin

    Tintin, Editions Atlas. Een lot van 2 miniatuur autootjes uit de Kuifje reeks; “Objectif Lune” & “Tintin au Congo”, in originele doos. Bijgevoegd printje op papier.

    Tintin, Editions Atlas. A lot of 2 miniature cars from the Tintin series; "Destination Moon" & "Tintin in the Congo", in original box. Includes small paper print.
    Dim. 7 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90

  • #176
    Alfred Hendrickx Belform
    Period: 1931

    Dim. 85 x 240 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #538
    Tiziano Galli
    Period: 1908-1986

    Dim. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #129
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: 1924 - 2019

    “Luxemburgs dorpszicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx. Gedateerd 1983.

    "Luxembourg village view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx. Dated 1983.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #127
    Steiff, Germany

    Een Steiff 420825, zwarte Mohair Teddybär, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, met certificaat.

    A Steiff 420825, black Mohair Teddy Bear, 1907 Replica. Limited edition No. 00934 / 3000, with certificate.
    Dim. 40 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #397
    WMF

    Een verzilverde art deco schaal, model Ikora voor WMF, onderaan gemerkt.

    A silver-plated art deco bowl, model Ikora for WMF, marked at the bottom.
    Dim. h 9 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #354

    “Het atelier van de kunstenaar”, een aquarel, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd ‘73.

    "The artist's studio", a watercolor, signed illegibly and dated '73.
    Dim. 29 x 19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #83

    Een gepolychromeerd terracotta beeldje van een moeder en kind, Italiaanse bodemvondst.

    A polychrome terracotta figurine of a mother and child, Italian archaeological find.
    Dim. h 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #79
    Delmotte?

    “Hoevelandschap met stroom en bruggetje.” Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    "Farm landscape with stream and small bridge." Oil on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    Dim. 59 x 120 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #528
    Dresden

    A lot of 5 vintage Dresden porcelain figurines. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 21 & ... & 12 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #420

    Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.

    A golden coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #617

    Een groen geglazuurde Chinese keramische jardinière, schilferschade en een gebroken/gelijmde voet.

    A green glazed Chinese ceramic jardinière, with flakes and a broken/ glued foot.
    Dim. h 78 x Ø 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #124
    Gust Dierikx
    Period: 1924 - 2019

    “Platbodem op de Schelde”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Gust Dierikx.

    "Flat-bottomed boat on the Scheldt," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Gust Dierikx.
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 22 & 23 Oktober 2024

22 October 2024 19:00
23 October 2024 19:00