Similar lots by type
-
#28Editions Atlas TintinTintin, Editions Atlas. Een lot van 2 miniatuur autootjes uit de Kuifje reeks; “Objectif Lune” & “Tintin au Congo”, in originele doos. Bijgevoegd printje op papier.
Tintin, Editions Atlas. A lot of 2 miniature cars from the Tintin series; "Destination Moon" & "Tintin in the Congo", in original box. Includes small paper print.No longer availableDim. 7 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90
Other lots in this auction
-
#207BertauxEen beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#244Staf Zerk“Het droogdok te Antwerpen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, links onder gesigneerd.
"The drydock in Antwerp", a painting, oil on canvas, signed in the lower left corner.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#239Willy Ros“Vismarkt te Lier”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd W. Ros.
"Fish Market in Lier". Oil on canvas. Signed by W. Ros.No longer availableDim. 80 x 105 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#462Vladimir MoszowskiPeriod: 1949“Tree Gold I”. Een collage, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, getiteld en gedateerd ‘97.
"Tree Gold I". A collage, mixed media on paper. Signed, titled, and dated '97 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 87 x 66 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#556Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 210 x 134 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#680Een antieke houten kist op wieltjes, met ijzeren beslag, de scharnieren zitten los en het slot ontbreekt.
An antique wooden chest on wheels, with iron fittings, the hinges are loose and the lock is missing.No longer availableDim. 56 x 111 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#389Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Blinde Sint Franciscus”, een lithografie op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH. en genummerd 6/16
"Blind Saint Francis", a lithograph on paper, monogrammed JH. and numbered 6/16No longer availableDim. 54 x 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#373Een dolk met een hoorn als handvat.
A dagger with a handle made of horn.No longer availableDim. l 50 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#595Een lot van 32 munten uit Duitsland. Deutsches Reich, König von Sachsen, 5 Mark,1875, 1898, 1903, Ag 900/100 27,5 g. König von Würzenburg, 5 Mark, 1875, 1907, Ag 900/1000 27,5 g. Deutsches Reich, 3 Mark, 1909, 1913, 1914, alle Ag 900/1000 16,6 g. 2 Mark, 2 x 1899, Ag 900/1000 11,10 g. Evenals 22 diverse munten, Reich, Weimar, Deutschland.
A lot of 32 coins from Germany. German Reich, King of Saxony, 5 Mark, 1875, 1898, 1903, Ag 900/1000 27.5 g. King of Würzenburg, 5 Mark, 1875, 1907, Ag 900/1000 27.5 g. German Reich, 3 Mark, 1909, 1913, 1914, all Ag 900/1000 16.6 g. 2 Mark, 2 x 1899, Ag 900/1000 11.10 g. As well as 22 various coins, Reich, Weimar, Germany.No longer availableDim. Ag 221,60 gEstimate: € 340 / 400 -
#673Een lot van 2 Afrikaans uit ebbenhout gesculpteerde beeldjes, waarvan 1 speertje manco. En bijgevoegd 1 buste.
A lot of 2 African carved ebony figurines, one missing a spear. Also included is 1 bust.No longer availableDim. 50 & 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#420Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A golden coin, United Kingdom. Victoria 1/2 Pound 1885, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#367Een terra cotta en koperen opiumpijp uit Myanmar, hersteld.
A terra cotta and copper opium pipe from Myanmar, restored.No longer availableDim. L 48 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

