A lot of 5 books with old postcards of Antwerp and its surroundings depicting themes such as streets, house gates, statues, panoramas, disasters, and the zoo. Approximately from 1900 to .... Added a separate lot of postcards and photos.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150
#571Een in leder bekleed nijlpaard.
A leather-covered hippopotamus.No longer availableDim. h 33 x L 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#203Een gewei van een oryx. Op metalen voetje.
#514Saedeleer“Gaasbeek”. Houtskool op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Gaasbeek". Charcoal on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 46 x 62 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#146Een buikcommode met 3 laden in marquetterie met koperen beslag en marmeren blad.
A bombé commode with 3 drawers in marquetry with brass fittings and marble top.No longer availableDim. 86 x 90 x 42 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#428Een gipsen voet.
A plaster foot.No longer availableDim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#54R. Van Craes“Zomer Koninkrijk”. Lino. Gesigneerd.
"Summer Kingdom." Linocut. Signed.No longer availableDim. 35 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207“Man en vrouw”. Twee Oost-Afrikaanse beeldjes in brons.
"Man and woman." Two East African bronze figurines.No longer availableDim. h: 21 - 24 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#167EichholtzEen xxl glanzend zwart keramische dekselvaas, onderaan gemerkt Eichholtz.
An xxl glossy black ceramic lidded vase, marked Eichholtz at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 68 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180