Similar lots by type
-
#583Een groen geschilderd houten vogelkooitje met metalen tralies waarin 4 imitatievogeltjes.
A green painted wooden birdcage with metal bars containing 4 imitation birds.No longer availableDim. 38 x 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#587Een antiek massief houten borduurwerk/weefgetouw.
An antique solid wood embroidery/loom frame.No longer availableDim. 107 x 108 x 38 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#485UnderwoodEen schrijfmachine, Underwood No5, made in USA. Eerste helft van de vorige eeuw. Met bijhorende beschadigde beschermhoes.
A typewriter, Underwood No5, made in the USA. First half of the previous century. With accompanying damaged protective cover.No longer availableDim. 24 x 39 x 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#524Dictionnaire historique par F.X. De Feller bestaande uit 8 delen, 1789-1793. In gelezen staat.
Historical dictionary by F.X. De Feller, consisting of 8 volumes, 1789-1793. In used condition.No longer availableDim. 14 x 20 x 5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#325Een art-nouveau vaas, aardewerk met tinnen druivenranken. Onderaan gemerkt met een gekroonde B en een molen. Meerdere bakfouten.
An Art Nouveau vase, pottery with pewter grapevines. Marked at the bottom with a crowned B and a windmill. Several firing flaws.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#305Een lot van 4 oude stempels met monogrammen.
A lot of 4 old stamps with monograms.No longer availableDim. l 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#346Zeer grote Indische bruidskoffer op wielen. Bekleed met beschilderd metaal en versierd met koperen rosetten en banden.
Very large Indian bridal chest on wheels. Covered with painted metal and decorated with copper rosettes and bands.No longer availableDim. H 104, B 137, D 75 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#496Oude kist voor stijfsel van 'Amidon Heumann Antwerpen'. Met aan de binnenkant van het deksel nog resten van de originele papieren reclame.
Old box for starch from 'Amidon Heumann Antwerp'. With remnants of the original paper advertisement on the inside of the lid.No longer availableDim. 35/45 cm, H 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#366Oud Steiff knuffelkonijn. Knop in oor aanwezig. Schade aan mond en zichtbare slijtagesporen.
Old Steiff stuffed bunny. Button in ear present. Damage to mouth and visible signs of wear.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#435Een 18e eeuwse theebus, blik met papier en glas, met de Heilige Ioanna afgebeeld alsook oud Nederlands. Te restaureren.
An 18th-century tea caddy, tin with paper and glass, depicting Saint Joanna as well as old Dutch. Needs restoration.No longer availableDim. 14 x 13.5 x 7 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#266Antiek armstoeltje met kamerpot. Gescharnierd deksel en deurtje achteraan.
Antique armchair with chamber pot. Hinged lid and door at the back.No longer availableDim. H 77, B 51, D 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#492Een T.V.-kast versierd met Chinese lak. Waterplanten op rood en gouden fond.
A TV cabinet decorated with Chinese lacquer. Water plants on a red and golden background.No longer availableDim. 141 x 104 x 51 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#256Een roze tweezit met fijne gebloemde bekleding.
A pink two-seater with delicate floral upholstery.No longer availableDim. H 83, B 151, D 79 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#539Een grote Cassis Cornuta, beter bekend als de helmschelp.
A large Cassis Cornuta, better known as the horned helmet shell.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#308Een scheerkom van Imari porselein. Kleine herstelling aan de rand.
A shaving bowl made of Imari porcelain. Small repair on the edge.No longer availableDim. Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#192Een lot van 5 kandelaars waarvan 2 ‘heilig hart’ sets in persglas met losse schaaltjes, toegevoegd een koperen kandelaar uit de 19e eeuw.
A lot of 5 candle holders, including 2 sets of 'sacred heart' in pressed glass with separate dishes, along with a 19th-century copper candle holder added.No longer availableDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#482Een salontafel versierd in Chinese lak met reigers bij een vijver op rode fond. Poten in een doorlopende krul. Lichte slijtage.
A coffee table decorated in Chinese lacquer with herons by a pond on a red background. Legs intricately curled. Light wear.No longer availableDim. 120 x 55.5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#405Jaeger-LeCoultre, Swiss MadeEen ovaal tafelklokje van deels verguld metaal, zichtbaar uurwerk. Gemerkt op kast en werk. Af te stellen.
An oval table clock of partly gilded metal, visible movement. Marked on case and movement. Adjustable.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 12 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#277Een vaas in meerkleurig barbotine aardewerk, floraal organische decoratie met meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
A vase in multi-colored barbotine earthenware, floral organic decoration with several small damages.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#581Een grote decoratieve koperen vogelkooi met hierin 6 kleurrijke vogeltjes.
A large decorative copper birdcage with 6 colorful birds inside.No longer availableDim. h 69 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#586Een set van 2 massief eikenhouten gesculpteerde zuilen.
A set of 2 solid oak carved columns.No longer availableDim. 75 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#577Een antieke geel koperen gieter, met ouderdomssporen.
An antique yellow copper watering can, showing signs of age.No longer availableDim. 35 x 84 x 27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#475Cartier ParisEen vergulde aansteker, gemerkt Cartier Paris, in origineel doosje, met papieren.
A gilded lighter, marked Cartier Paris, in original box, with papers.No longer availableDim. l 7 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#273Een kinderzeteltje in romantische stijl, roze stoffen bekleding met florale motieven.
A children's armchair in romantic style, pink fabric upholstery with floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 49 x 93 x 44 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75
Other lots in this auction
-
#76Een laat 19e eeuwse donker gepatineerde massief eikenhouten kast met opzetvitrine. Geëtst glas.
A late 19th-century dark patinated solid oak cabinet with display case. Etched glass.No longer availableDim. 214 x 107 x 54 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#535Een handgeknoopte Meshkin loper.
A hand-knotted Meshkin runner.No longer availableDim. 370 x 101 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#140Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,73 ct. G SI1 / VS2.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.73 ct. G SI1 / VS2.No longer availableDim. 5,52 gEstimate: € 1400 / 1600 -
#121Een horlogehouder van zilver met Hollandse keuren (tweede gehalte), in de vorm van een wandpendule met filigraanwerk. Voorzien van een zakhorloge met messingen kast en met wijzerplaat van wit email. XIXde eeuw.
A silver watch holder with Dutch hallmarks (second grade), in the form of a wall clock with filigree work. Accompanied by a pocket watch with brass case and a white enamel dial. 19th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#564J. Van Bergen“Dorpsgezicht”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Village view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#385WunsiedelEen koffieservies voor 6 personen van wit porselein met karteldecoratie en zilverkleurige rand. Gemerkt Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelaine.
A coffee service for 6 persons made of white porcelain with serrated decoration and silver-colored trim. Marked Wunsiedel, Bavaria Porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#377Willy Meysmans‘Liggend vrouwelijk figuur’. Expressionistisch bronzen beeldje, onderaan gesigneerd Meysmans.
‘Reclining female figure’. Expressionist bronze sculpture, signed Meysmans at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Lengte 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#81Christofle FranceEen set van 12 bestekleggers, verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Christofle France.
A set of 12 cutlery rests, silver-plated metal, marked Christofle France.No longer availableDim. 3.5 x 8.5 x 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een art-deco toiletmeubel met uitschuifbaar voetbankje en porseleinen toiletpot.
An Art Deco vanity with retractable footstool and porcelain chamber pot.No longer availableDim. h 48 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#247Een lot Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 2 gekleurde asbakken en een kleurloze kom met bijbehorende schaal.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of 2 colored ashtrays and a colorless bowl with matching dish.No longer availableDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#94Joseph CaronPeriod: 1866-1944‘Boszicht’. Olieverf op doek, getekend.
‘Forest View’. Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 37/60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een lot van 4 vazen van Chinees porselein. Famille verte en rose. Verschillende afmetingen.
A lot of 4 vases in Chinese porcelain. Famille verte and rose. Various sizes.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

