Een lot van 5 glas-in-loodramen bestaande uit 2 sets met telkens 1 met schade, alsook 1 losse eveneens met schade.

A lot of 5 stained glass windows consisting of 2 sets, each with 1 damaged, as well as 1 individual panel also with damage.
Online only
Dim. 85 x 60 cm
SKU: 2707250174.
Categories: curiosa, Glas, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 28 July 2025 20:00
Catalogue #174
Estimate: € 20 / 30

  • #268

    ‘Nudo Femminile’, bewerkte herdruk van een fotonegatief uit de jaren 20 van vorige eeuw. Door Farabolafoto, Milaan.

    'Nude Female', edited reprint of a photo negative from the 1920s. By Farabolafoto, Milan.
    Online only
    Dim. 24/30 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #172

    Boerderij met waterput. Aquarel, getekend; Etienne Van Damme.

    Farm with water well. Watercolor, signed; Etienne Van Damme.
    Online only
    Dim. 30/40 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #123

    "In Sologne", a lithograph on paper, signed unreadable.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 64 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #122
    André Geenens
    Period: 1947 -

    "Waiting Clown," watercolor on paper, signed A. Geenens and dated '87.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #100

    “Portret van een edelman”, waterverf op papier in kader met oud glas.

    "Portrait of a nobleman", watercolor on paper in frame with old glass.
    Online only
    Dim. 32 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #64

    A lithograph on paper, monogrammed 'GP' and numbered 7/8.
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #138
    Isidoor Leyssens

    "Villas in the dunes", watercolor on paper, signed by Is. Leyssens and dated 1934.
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #127

    A lot of three works from India, an eglomisé of a young lady in ornate attire, a gouache painting of two ladies among spring blossoms, and a bird on a branch.
    Online only
    Dim. 32.5 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #237

    Een lot van 6 kaders met Orîentaalse batik en een schildering met 7 figuren op ivorine.

    A lot of 6 frames with Oriental batik and a painting with 7 figures on ivorine.
    Online only
    Dim. 45 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #119

    "Crucified", a modernist piece in mixed media featuring in relief 3 crucified figures, with Jesus Christ in the center. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 54 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #99

    “Naakt in beweging”, een tekening, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd Horemans.

    "Nude in motion," a drawing, mixed media on paper, signed Horemans.
    Online only
    Dim. 33 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #224

    “Straattafereel”. Een schilderijtje, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd

    "Street scene". A small painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 13,5 x 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #132
    Willem Van Dort
    Period: 1905 - 1995

    "Heath view with farm", a pastel drawing on paper, signed W. V. Dort.
    Online only
    Dim. 28 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #134
    Elysé Schuermans

    'Prominent gentleman with glasses', a portrait, oil on canvas signed E. Schuermans and dated 1941.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169

    Een lot van vier 18e eeuwse botanische kopergravures met aquarel ingekleurd.

    A lot of four 18th-century botanical copper engravings, handpainted with watercolour.
    Online only
    Dim. 39/50 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #113

    An embroidered Kalaga wall hanging featuring an elephant. Ornamented with sequins, beads, silk, felt, wool, and gilded details.
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #209

    Een lot van 7 kaders met religieus onderwerp bestaande uit gravures en enkele prints.

    A lot of 7 frames with religious subject matter consisting of engravings and some prints.
    Online only
    Dim. 53 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #222

    Online only
    Dim. 41 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #228

    “Danserers”. Een tekening op papier, geplakt op paneel. Met opschrift onduidelijk.

    "Dancers". A drawing on paper, glued to panel. With unclear inscription.
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 20cm
  • #114
    Hjalmar Strååt
    Period: 1885-1971

    "Church interior". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 49,5 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #156
    Gilbert Scott Wright

    "An Olde Time Encounter" is a lithograph by Gilbert Scott Wright, published in London in 1903.
    Online only
    Dim. h 33 x b 53 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #112

    "Stylized portrait". Mixed media on paper. Signed outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 26cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #118

    ‘Oma voor de tv’, een schildering op papier.

    "Grandma in front of the TV", a painting on paper.
    Online only
    Dim. h 69 x b 49 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #115
    Artur Ringkvist

    "Bird of prey with prey". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

  • #79
    Pauline Van Poppel

    “Bloemenstilleven met rozen”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pauline Van Poppel en gedateerd 2-9-1910.

    "Flower still life with roses", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Pauline Van Poppel and dated 2-9-1910.
    Online only
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #236
    Jan Waterschoot
    Period: 1892-1968

    “Sleutelstraat”. Een tekening op papier. Gesigneerd en d.d. 1927.

    "Key Street". A drawing on paper. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #59

    “Reliëfcompositie”. Olieverf op paneel.

    "Relief composition". Oil on panel.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #175

    Landschap in groentinten. Art brut olieverschilderijtje. Niet getekend.

    Landscape in shades of green. Art brut oil painting. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 27/46 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #135
    Charles Trumper

    “River view with couple in boat.” Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 42 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #56

    “Un baptême d’Autrefois”. Litho. Gesigneerd in de plaat.

    "A baptism of yesteryear." Lithograph. Signed in the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 39 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39

    “Molenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Molenzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #250
    Kurotory
    Period: 2023

    ‘709 Matte Gic’, digitale fotoprint op dibond. Op de rug getekend; Kurotory, 2023. Met certificaat.

    '709 Matte Gic', digital photo print on dibond. Signed on the back; Kurotory, 2023. With certificate.
    Online only
    Dim. 80/80 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #213

    ‘Stilleven met flessen’. Kleurrijk art brut schilderij op paneel. Niet getekend.

    'Still life with bottles'. Colorful art brut painting on panel. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 32/45 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #103
    Bert Hildebrandt
    Period: 1906-1974

    “Oeverzicht met rijhuizen.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Riverside view with townhouses." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #70

    "Kidnapping of the Maidens", a painting, oil on canvas, unsigned.
    Online only
    Dim. 87 x 109 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #234

    “Esclave d’amour et Lumière des yeux: Abd-el-Gheram et Nouriel-Ain, Légende arabe”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd. Replica naar het werk van Etienne Dinet.

    "Slave of Love and Light of the Eyes: Abd-el-Gheram and Nouriel-Ain, Arab Legend". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom. Replica of the work by Etienne Dinet.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Online-Only Schilderijen 28 juli 2025

28 July 2025 20:00