Similar lots by type
-
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#542Een verguld messingen luchter met floraal decor, glazen centrale coupe en drie blakers.
A gilded brass chandelier with floral decoration, a glass central bowl, and three candle holders.No longer availableDim. 90 x 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#526Een Chinees hout gesculpteerd bijzettafeltje met roos marmeren blad en klauwpoten. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A Chinese wooden side table with rose marble top and claw feet. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 46 x 44 x 44 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#547Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#691Een paar geslepen kristalglazen karaffen.
A pair of cut crystal decanters.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#316Een gipsen piédestal in vierkante zuil vorm met diverse ornamenten in reliëf.
A plaster pedestal in a square column shape with various ornaments in relief.No longer availableDim. 44 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#336Een stoomgebogen kapstok in de stijl van Thonet.
A bentwood coat rack in the style of Thonet.No longer availableDim. h 185 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#379Achille Cools“Dryade” genummerd. 39/50. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Dryad" numbered. 39/50. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x 11,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#348Boch Frères Keramis - La LouvièreEen aardewerken kaststelletje met decor van landschap en bloemendecor.
A pottery cabinet set with landscape and floral decor.No longer availableDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Alfred Van NestePeriod: 1874 - 1969“Bords de l’Escaut”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader, rechts onder gesigneerd en gedateerd 1944, titel achteraan.
"Bords de l’Escaut" is a painting, oil on panel in a gilded frame, signed and dated 1944 in the lower right corner, with the title on the back.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#248Een uit been gesculpteerd beeldje van een skelet onder glazen stolp.
A carved bone figurine of a skeleton under a glass dome.No longer availableDim. 29 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#219Jos HendrickxPeriod: 1906 - 1971“Fietsster in onthullend kleedje”, gemengde techniek op papier, gemonogrammeerd JH.
"Cyclist in revealing dress", mixed media on paper, monogrammed JH.No longer availableDim. 118 x 47 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#488Een gifgroene koersfiets, Gazelle Vuelta, maat 56, 24 versnellingen.
A bright green racing bike, Gazelle Vuelta, size 56, 24 gears.No longer availableDim. maat 56Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#580Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1/2 Pound 1892, Au 916,7/1000 3,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1/2 Pound 1892, Au 916.7/1000 3.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#518Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#640Een klein Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt met geometrisch decor.
A small Persian hand-knotted carpet with geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 155 x 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#196Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600




