Similar lots by type
-
#74Een set van blauw-wit Delfts aardewerk, bestaande uit twee kraagvaasjes en een dekselvaas. Toegevoegd een grote Boch kraagvaas met Delfts decor.
A set of blue and white Delft earthenware, consisting of two collar vases and a lidded vase. Included is a large Boch collar vase with Delft decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 23-35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#45Een gevarieerd lot blauw-wit aardewerk en porselein. Bestaande uit 3 vazen, een kruikje, een terrine, tabakspot en een langwerpig doosje met geperforeerd deksel.
A varied lot of blue and white earthenware and porcelain. Consisting of 3 vases, a jug, a tureen, a tobacco jar, and a rectangular box with a perforated lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 6-30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#30Geneviève DuboulPeriod: 1913 - 2007“Kleurrijke vogel”, een groot meerkleurig keramisch sierbord, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Colorful bird", a large multicolored ceramic decorative plate, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#150“Koppel”, een grijs geglazuurd aardewerken beeld, toegeschreven aan Elie Van Damme. Hoofd gelijmd.
"Pair", a gray glazed earthenware sculpture, attributed to Elie Van Damme. Head glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#88Een terracotta bloempot, made in Italy.
A terracotta flower pot, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 48 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#284Een set van 2 keramische diepe schalen met floraal motief.
A set of 2 ceramic deep bowls with floral motif.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 5 x Ø 26.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#273Een lot van 7 Chinese aardewerken beeldjes waarvan 5 gelijmd aan het hoofd.
A lot of 7 Chinese terracotta figurines, 5 of which are repaired at the head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#98Gouda“Claire”, een geglazuurd aardewerken vaas, Royal Zuid-Holland Gouda, met floraal decor.
"Claire", a glazed earthenware vase, Royal Zuid-Holland Gouda, with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#86Een set meerkleurig Delfts aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit 3 dekselvazen waarvan 2 met haarlijnscheur, een schaal en een asbak.
A set of multicolored Delft earthenware with floral decoration consisting of 3 covered vases, 2 with hairline cracks, a dish, and an ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Een Boch dekselvaas met bloemendecor en een leeuw als dekselknop.
A Boch lidded vase with floral decoration and a lion as lid knob.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#105Een keramische dekselvaas in Delft blauw, gemerkt Petrus Regout Maastricht, toegevoegd een vaasje gemerkt DEC: Delfts. Hs.
A ceramic lidded vase in Delft blue, marked Petrus Regout Maastricht, accompanied by a vase marked DEC: Delfts. Hs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#102Een lot van twee Satsuma wierookbrandertjes.
A lot of two Satsuma incense burners.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 12 en 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#295Een lot van drie vazen en drie kannen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of three vases and three jugs in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#274Een lot van twee 19e eeuwse borden in aardewerk. Met plexiglazen staanders.
A pair of two 19th-century faience plates. With plexiglass stands.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk met floraal decor bestaande uit 2 vazen en een bord. De grootste vaas (Porseleine fles) is gerestaureerd.
A lot of Delft blue pottery with floral decoration consisting of 2 vases and a plate. The largest vase (Porcelain bottle) has been restored.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#263Een lot Delfts blauw aardewerk bestaande uit een kalebasvaas, een schaaltje met handvat en een theebus gemerkt RAM.
A lot of Delft blue earthenware consisting of a gourd vase, a small dish with handle, and a tea caddy marked RAM.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 22.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#244Handbeschilderde vaas in aardewerk met florale motieven, toegevoegd een vaasje met Oosterse motieven.
Hand-painted vase in faience with floral motifs, accompanied by a small vase with oriental motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#29Een lot van drie oude borden van blauw-wit geglazuurd aardewerk.
A lot of three old blue and white glazed earthenware plates.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#297Een lot van zes vazen in Delfts blauw aardewerk.
A lot of six vases in Delft blue earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#27Een sierbord van blauw-wit Chinees aardewerk. Toegevoegd een bolvormige vaas.
A decorative plate of blue and white Chinese earthenware. Includes a spherical vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#112Een tafellamp, keramische voet met een decor van druiven en bladeren.
A table lamp, ceramic base decorated with grapes and leaves.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cm (voet)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#73Een lot van 5 bierpullen, blauw-wit aardewerk en één in kristal met tinnen deksel.
A lot of 5 beer steins, blue and white earthenware, and one in crystal with a pewter lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151Een aardewerken beeld van een zingende vrouw, gemonogrammeerd PB.
A terracotta sculpture of a singing woman, monogrammed PB.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#183Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Boerin bij de open haard”. Fotolitho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Peasant Woman by the Fireplace." Photolithograph. Signed outside the plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23 x 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#141Een Imari porseleinen vaas, gemonteerd als lamp. Messingen montuur. Medio XXste eeuw.
An Imari porcelain vase, mounted as a lamp. Brass frame. Mid-20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#8Een porseleinen vaas met pauwen in het decor, niet gemerkt.
A porcelain vase decorated with peacocks, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#189‘Londini’ en ‘Castellum St. Lamberti’, een paar antieke ingekleurde etsen.
‘Londini’ and ‘Castellum St. Lamberti’, a pair of antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/22 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#246Een paar kleine vergulde metalen kemphanen als tafelversiering.
A pair of small gilded metal fighting cocks as table decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#229Een bolvormige vaas van meerkleurig Bergens aardewerk. Decor 302. Onderaan gemerkt, met een barst in de kraag.
A spherical vase made of multicolored Bergens pottery. Decor 302. Marked at the bottom, with a crack in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 22, Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#92Een Boheems kristallen vaas, blauw in de massa gekleurd.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored blue in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#7Een plaasteren beeld met bronspatina in religieus thema. Herstelling aan de voetjes.
A plaster statue with bronze patina in a religious theme. Repair to the feet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#304Drie lange kandelaars van kleurloos glas, in lengte afnemend.
Three tall candlesticks made of colorless glass, decreasing in length.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 à 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204L. Brangers‘De Valse Noot’, olieverf op paneel met de voorstelling van een vioolspelende aap. Getekend L. Brangers.
'The False Note', oil on panel depicting a violin-playing monkey. Signed L. Brangers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

