Similar lots by type
-
#54Stolze Hermanova
Een art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#57Capo di Monte
Een set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#56
Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#245
Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#218Capo di Monte
Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#62
Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.
A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#38
Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#60
Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 32cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#50
Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#35Capo di Monte
Een Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#67
Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.
A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#217
Een lot van 2 koperen kandelaars, 3-potig, en 2 koperen lampadaires.
A lot of 2 copper candlesticks 3-legged, and 2 copper lampadaires.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 50 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#51
Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#32
Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#40
Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#244Paul Sersté
Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.
A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#61
Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 41cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#37
Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.
A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#227
Een geslepen kleurloos kristallen stolp op schotel. Randschade.
A colorless globe of cut crystal on a plate. Slight damaga at the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 23 & 16 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#42
Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#41
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#43
Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.
An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Dim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#242Bergen
Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#114National Panasonic
“Panapet”. Een vintage design radio. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Panapet". A vintage design radio. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. 11cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#154
Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.
lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#72
Een paar vintage Walt Disney strips, bestaande uit Alice in Wonderland en Sneeuwwitje en de zeven dwergen.
A pair of vintage Walt Disney comic strips, consisting of Alice in Wonderland and Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Estimate: € 20/40 -
#236
Een grote kruik van monochroom creamware, in reliëf versierd met imitatie duigwerk. Engeland, XIXde eeuw. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine schilfer aan de rand.
Une grande cruche de creamware monochrome, décorée en relief d'imitation de douves. Angleterre, XIXème siècle. Marqué en bas. Petit éclat en bordure.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#197
Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#193Gallia (Christofle)Wiskemann
Een lot van 5 verzilverde schalen waaronder Gallia, Wiskemann e.a..
A lot of 5 silver-plated bowls including Gallia, Wiskemann, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 11.00 €Dim. 56 x 37 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#156
Vier beeldjes van porselein en biscuit waarvan een art deco danserjes, een karakterkop, een ballerina en een pierrot. Het grootste beeldje is gelijmd/doormidden gebarsten.
Four porcelain and biscuit figurines including an Art Deco dancer, a character head, a ballerina, and a pierrot. The largest figurine is glued/cracked in half.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 50/60 -
#252
Een theepotje van blauw en wit Chinees porselein, binnenin met filter. Minuscuul schilfertje aan de tuit. XIXe eeuw.
A teapot of blue and white Chinese porcelain, inside with filter. Tiny flake on the spout. XIX century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. H: 10 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#6
Een Chinees porseleinen cilindervaas, famille rose decor met vlinders in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain cylindrical vase, famille rose decoration with butterflies in the design. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. 24,5 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#45
Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.
A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#126
Een handtekening van Paul Anka op een weekblad ‘Communal de Knokke’ augustus ‘59
A signature of Paul Anka on a magazine 'Communal de Knokke' August '59.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#146
Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.
A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Estimate: € 30/35