Similar lots by type
-
#535Een massieve messingen buste van Beethoven.
A solid brass bust of Beethoven.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#537Expo 58. Gevarieerd lotje bestaande uit een sleutelhanger, penning, dasspeld, opnaaipatches en enkele souvernirvlaggetjes van deelnemende landen. Toegevoegd een map ‘Souvenir expo Bruxelles 1958’.
Expo 58. Diverse lot consisting of a keychain, medal, tie pin, sew-on patches, and some souvenir flags of participating countries. Added a folder 'Souvenir expo Brussels 1958'.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#312Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#556Een polychrome metalen luchter met florale decoratie en kristallen bellen.
A polychrome metal chandelier with floral decoration and crystal beads.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75Wheeler of BridgnorthEen 19e eeuwse Long Case Clock, Wheeler of Bridgnorth, metalen wijzerplaat.
A 19th-century Long Case Clock, Wheeler of Bridgnorth, metal dial.No longer availableDim. 220 x 53 x 28 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#9DelheidEen zilveren vork en mes, gemerkt Delheid, A800.
A silver fork and knife, marked Delheid, A800.No longer availableDim. l 17.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#304Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with moisture damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#92Lalique FranceEen vaas, model Elisabeth ontworpen in 1961 door Marc Lalique voor Lalique France met fauna en flora in het reliëf.
A vase, model Elisabeth designed in 1961 by Marc Lalique for Lalique France featuring fauna and flora in relief.No longer availableDim. h 13.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#555Expo 58. Mooie collectie folders, magazines, tickets, zegels en plattegronden. Afkomstig van een voormalig medewerker bij het Belgisch paviljoen. In zeer goede staat.
Expo 58. Beautiful collection of brochures, magazines, tickets, stamps, and maps. From a former employee at the Belgian pavilion. In very good condition.No longer availableDim. 37/27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#305Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A designer pendant lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with water damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#74Saint LouisEen kristallen karaf, gemerkt Cristal St. Louis France, met tinnen druivenranken, deksel en voetjes.
A crystal decanter, marked Cristal St. Louis France, with pewter grapevines, lid, and feet.No longer availableDim. h 24,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#317RosEen art deco luchter, smeedijzer en persglas. Het glas is gemerkt Ros.
An Art Deco chandelier, wrought iron and pressed glass. The glass is marked Ros.No longer availableDim. h 89 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#79WiskemannEen Wiskemann koffie-en theeservies, bestaande uit koffie-, thee- en melkkan en een suikerpot.
A Wiskemann coffee and tea set, consisting of coffee, tea, and milk pot, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 10-20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#545Sabino, FranceEen art-deco wandlamp, metaal en glas, gemerkt in het glas Sabino, France.
An art deco wall lamp, metal and glass, marked in glass Sabino, France.No longer availableDim. 23 x 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#505R. DitmarEen groene mondgeblazen ‘Bell Jar’ lamp gemerkt R. Ditmar, Wien.
A green mouth-blown 'Bell Jar' lamp marked R. Ditmar, Wien.No longer availableDim. h 30 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#399Een grote ovale hanglamp met kunststoffen kap.
A large oval pendant lamp with a plastic shade.No longer availableDim. 32 x 150 x 52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#25ChristofleEen set van 12 verzilverd metalen oestervorkjes, gemerkt Christofle.
A set of 12 silver-plated oyster forks, marked Christofle.No longer availableDim. l 15.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303Artemide MilanoEen design hanglamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, met vochtschade aan de kapjes.
A design hanging lamp, Artemide Tolomeo Duo, with water damage to the shades.No longer availableDim. h 90 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#311Luceplan, Paolo RizzattoEen paar Italiaanse design hanglampen, model Costanza. In werkende staat. Met rode kap.
A pair of Italian design pendant lamps, model Costanza. In working condition. With red shade.No longer availableDim. h 28 x Ø 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#552Twee etnische hoofddeksels, een Chinese turpan van de Oeigoeren en een kufi uit Oezbekistan.
Two ethnic headgear pieces, a Chinese turpan from the Uighurs and a kufi from Uzbekistan.No longer availableDim. 10 x 21 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#254Een verguld bronzen luchter met florale decoratie.
A gilded bronze chandelier with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. h 73 x Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#474Grote hanglamp met geslepen opaalglazen coupe. Koperen kap versierd met hoofdjes en guirlandes.
Large pendant lamp with cut opal glass shade. Copper ceiling decorated with heads and garlands.No longer availableDim. Hoogte 50, Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#365Muller FrèresEen vroegtwintigste-eeuwse hanglamp, smeedijzer en meerkleurig glazen coupe gemerkt Muller.
An early 20th-century pendant light, wrought iron and multicolored glass bowl marked Muller.No longer availableDim. h 80 x Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#496Een comptoise klok met opschrift Victor Tancrede a Cholet.
A Comtoise clock with inscription Victor Tancrede a Cholet.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#325Oud Chinees kastje met bovenaan drie kleine groene laden en centraal een dubbele deur. Scharnier en slotplaat in de vorm van vlinders.
Antique Chinese cabinet with three small green drawers at the top and a double door in the center. Hinges and lock plate shaped like butterflies.No longer availableDim. H 60, B 64, D 45 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#243Scheibe Alsbach“Ney”, een porseleinen beeldje van een officier van Napoleon, gemerkt Scheibe Alsbach.
"Ney", a porcelain figurine of an officer of Napoleon, marked Scheibe Alsbach.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#414Leopold MullerPeriod: 1879-1961“Anna Moens, de schoone brouwersdochter”. Een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, aquarel op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, opschrift bovenaan “d’apres Andrei-kowitz”.
"Anna Moens, the beautiful brewer's daughter". A lot of 2 small paintings, watercolor on paper. Signed at the bottom, with inscription at the top saying "after Andrei-kowitz".No longer availableDim. 17 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#30Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger met een centrale briljant van 0,30 ct. FVI1.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant featuring a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.30 ct. FVI1.No longer availableDim. 2,53 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#437Een paraplubak van aardewerk.
An earthenware umbrella stand.No longer availableDim. H: 49 cm Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#195Antieke commode met zwart marmeren blad. Vier laden.
Antique chest of drawers with black marble top. Four drawers.No longer availableDim. H 90, B 129, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#417Een set van vier keramische borden en bijbehorende kommetjes, versierd met een modern kleurrijk patroon.
A set of four ceramic plates and matching bowls, decorated with a modern colorful pattern.No longer availableDim. Ø 24 & 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Koffiepot van gespikkeld Vlaams aardewerk.
Coffee pot made of speckled Flemish earthenware.No longer availableDim. H. 29 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#475Vier diverse landschappen. Waarvan 1 aquarel met hoeves, “Minnewater te Brugge” door Semail en twee zichten op de Reien te Brugge gemonogrammeerd C.M.
Four various landscapes. Including 1 watercolor with farmhouses, "Minnewater in Bruges" by Semail and two views of the canals in Bruges monogrammed C.M.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#46Een massief houten consoletafel met getorste poten en één lade.
A solid wooden console table with twisted legs and one drawer.No longer availableDim. 78 x 90 x 41 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#339Uno DahlénEen koperen vintage tafellamp, ontworpen door Uno Dahlén voor Aneta, Stockholm, Zweden. Gemerkt.
A copper vintage table lamp, designed by Uno Dahlén for Aneta, Stockholm, Sweden. Marked.No longer availableDim. h 60 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#546Een spiegel in vergulde kader met bijbehorende console.
A mirror in a gilt frame with matching console.No longer availableDim. 85 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


