• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een lot van 5 postzegelalbums met een grote variatie zegels, waarvan een goed aantal 19e eeuwse. Bestaande uit: USA (1870 - 1899), Canada (1876 - ), Zuid- & Centraal-America (verschillende landen rond 1880+), Commonwealth, Midden Oosten, Afrika (Belgische Congo +), Kleine hoeveelheid Oost-Azië waaronder China & Japan rand 19e eeuw.

A lot of 5 stamp albums with a large variety of stamps, including a good number from the 19th century. Includes: USA (1870 - 1899), Canada (1876 - ), South & Central America (various countries around 1880+), Commonwealth, Middle East, Africa (Belgian Congo +), Small amount of East Asia including China & Japan late 19th century.
SKU: 2511250178.
Auction day: 25 November 2025 19:00
Catalogue #178
Estimate: € 180 / 240

  • #422

    Een handgeknoopt tapijt, wol en zijde, met fauna en flora in het decor.

    A hand-knotted carpet, wool and silk, depicting flora and fauna in the design.
    Dim. 230 x 150 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #320

    Een fijne parelhalssnoer met 18 kt witgouden slot bezet met diamanten en saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct. en een veiligheidsslot.

    A fine pearl necklace with an 18 kt white gold clasp set with diamonds and sapphires totaling approximately 0.30 ct., with a safety clasp.
    Dim. L: 24 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #28

    Een reeënkop op houten schildje.

    A mounted roe deer head.
    Dim. h 57 x b 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #458

    Een vintage Seguso Murano lamp, smeedijzer met geblazen glas.

    A vintage Seguso Murano lamp, wrought iron with blown glass.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #241

    Een groot lot tin, 10,2 kg, bestaande uit 25 schalen/bordjes, 2 kannen en een strooier, toegevoegd 1 sierbord en 3 kleine bordjes met tinkleur.

    A large lot of pewter, 10.2 kg, consisting of 25 bowls/plates, 2 jugs, and a shaker, including 1 decorative plate and 3 small plates in pewter color.
    Dim. Ø 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #249
    Loëwe Opta

    Een vintage Loewe Opta radio. R11 line 2001, space age design (1971).

    A vintage Loewe Opta radio. R11 line 2001, space age design (1971).
    Dim. H 18, B 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #516

    Een set van 2 hoge Chinese bijzettafeltjes, gesculpteerd hout met elk 4 draken in het decor.

    A set of 2 tall Chinese side tables, carved wood with 4 dragons in the decoration on each.
    Dim. h 80 x Ø 82 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #88
    Rosenthal

    “De drie Gratiën.” Een wit porseleinen lampenvoet naar Karl Himmelstoss. Middenste kolom ontbreekt. Gemerkt Rosenthal Bavaria.

    "The three Graces." A white porcelain lamp base by Karl Himmelstoss. Middle column missing. Marked Rosenthal Bavaria.
    Dim. h 33,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #374
    Eugène Yoors
    Period: 1879 - 1975

    ‘Personages’, een expressionistische werk, olieverf op paneel. Getekend E. Yoors.

    'Personages', an expressionistic work, oil on panel. Signed E. Yoors.
    Dim. 34/41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #179

    ‘Stilleven met fruit en insecten’, olieverf op paneel. Een 19e eeuws werkje, getekend met monogram; W. d. B. Hollandse school.

    'Still life with fruit and insects', oil on panel. A 19th-century work, signed with monogram; W. d. B. Dutch school.
    Dim. 21/25 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #367
    Bolex

    Een vintage super 8 camera, Bolex Beaulieu 4800 ZM. Met folders en toebehoren.

    A vintage super 8 camera, Bolex Beaulieu 4800 ZM. With manuals and accessories.
    Dim. 16 x 28 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #21

    Een set beschilderde vazen uit hyalietglas, vermoedelijk Doyen, eerste helft 20ste eeuw.

    A set of painted vases in hyalite glass, believed to be Doyen, first half of the 20th century.
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling 25 & 26 november 2025

25 November 2025 19:00
26 November 2025 19:00