Similar lots by type
-
#207Twee spiegeltjes in zilverkleurige kaders, barokke stijl.
Two mirrors in silver-colored frames, baroque style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 35 & 66 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#220Een lot van 4 Japanse Imari en 2 Chinese porseleinen borden in Qianlong stijl. De Chinese borden met haarlijn.
A lot of 4 Japanese Imari and 2 Chinese porcelain plates in Qianlong style. The Chinese plates with hairline.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#237Een staande klok in massief eikenhouten kast.
A standing clock in solid oak case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 230 x 52 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#255Een gekleurde Chinees porseleinen dekseldoos.
A colored Chinese porcelain lidded box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 22 x 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#242Een piedestal uit kunststof naar Italiaans voorbeeld.
A plastic pedestal inspired by Italian design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#256Een Chinees porseleinen Cantonvaas, onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Canton vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#203Een porseleinen design bord, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.
A porcelain designer plate, Rosenthal, Versace, Medusa.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 27.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#239Een hallampje, messing met kristal.
A small brass and crystal table lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#259“Japanse Geisha”, een beeld in kunsthars.
"Japanese Geisha," a resin sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een krantenbakje in verguld metaal en onyx.
A newspaper rack in gilded metal and onyx.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 48 x 34 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#253Een kristallen suikerpot met verzilverd metalen deksel.
A crystal sugar bowl with silver-plated metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#202Een wassen Madonna onder een ovalen glazen stolp.
A wax Madonna under an oval glass dome.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#238Een set van 2 messingen luchters.
A set of 2 brass chandeliers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 x Ø 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#254Een bronzen Boeddha hoofd op houten sokkel, Zuid Oost Azië.
A bronze Buddha head on a wooden base, Southeast Asia.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#213Een professionele koperen kookpan.
A professional copper cooking pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#246Een Spaanse stoel, smeedijzer en bordeauxrood fluwelen kussen.
A Spanish chair, wrought iron with a burgundy velvet cushion.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 62 x 62 x 44 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Een tète à tète in deels geglazuurd biscuit, gemonogrammeerd PK.
A tête-à-tête in partially glazed biscuit, monogrammed PK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#252Een handtas in Muranoglas.
A handbag in Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Een koperen kruitbus waarvan de verdeelkop ontbreekt, James Dixon & sons.
A copper powder flask missing the dispenser head, James Dixon & Sons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#194Een set van 6 vergulde koffielepels in hun originele cassette, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons in their original case, Orfèvrerie Frionnet Francois Paris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#205Agfa GevaertPeriod: 1930 - 1970Een Gevabox camera met bijhorende Syncroflash flits.
A Gevabox camera with accompanying Syncroflash flash.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 12, B 9, D 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#45Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, niet gemerkt.
A vintage crystal vase, colored green throughout, unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#77Een set van 2 beschilderde opaline vazen met druiventrossen in het decor. Eerste helft van de 20ste eeuw.
A set of 2 painted opaline vases with grape clusters in the decoration. First half of the 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#145Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Portaal van de kathedraal van Antwerpen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet, nr. 16 uit een oplage van 50.
‘Portal of the Antwerp Cathedral’, a monochrome etching. Signed by Rom. Malfliet, number 16 out of an edition of 50.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#247Een Boheems kristallen karaf met geslepen decor.
A Bohemian crystal decanter with cut decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#133Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Onze Lieve Vrouw kathedraal’, een monochrome ets. Getekend Rom. Malfliet. Nr 85 uit een oplage van 150.
'Our Lady Cathedral', a monochrome etching. Signed Rom. Malfliet. Number 85 out of an edition of 150.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#249Een gemarqueteerd bijzetbeubeltje met een wit marmeren blad. 1 deur en 1 lade.
A marquetry side table with a white marble top. 1 door and 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 99, B 72, D 53 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#198OlympiaEen babyblauwe schrijfmachine in koffer.
A baby blue typewriter in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 19, B 37, D 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#165Boch, Delfts, ...Een lot porseleinen borden van gevarieerde afkomst.
A lot of porcelain plates of various origins.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 31 cm (schaal)Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#3Adam JablonskiEen kristallen presse-papier, monogram AJ en naamsticker. Kleine chip.
A crystal paperweight, monogram AJ and name sticker. Small chip.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#236Een modernistische tafel in zwart gelakt staal en hout.
A modernist table in black lacquered steel and wood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 140 x 140 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Faber-CastellEen Faber-Castell balpen in originele verpakking.
A Faber-Castell ballpoint pen in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#63Zeven chromo albums. Gulliver’s reizen, 2 X Sprookjes van Perrault, 2 X De Drie Musketiers, Jagers op wilde dieren & zoologie. De boeken zijn compleet en in goede staat.
Seven chromo albums. Gulliver's Travels, 2 X Fairy Tales by Perrault, 2 X The Three Musketeers, Hunters of Wild Animals & Zoology. The books are complete and in good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50

