Similar lots by type
-
#222Lode Vleeshouwers
Een gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#497
Een paar Chinees porseleinen gemberpotten met langleven en floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain ginger jars with longevity and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#532
Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#538Tiziano GalliPeriod: 1908-1986
“Meisje met de bloemen en hagedis”. Een porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt “T.Galli Made in Italy”. Enkele kleine randschilfertjes.
"Girl with Flowers and Lizard". A porcelain figurine. Marked "T.Galli Made in Italy" at the bottom. Some small chips along the edges.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#683Limoges Unique
“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#627
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 38,5 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité Limoges
Een 40-delig porseleinen koffie servies, bestaande uit; 12 tassen, 1 koffiekan, 1 melkkan, 1 suikerpot, 12 onderbordjes, 12 dessertborden en 1 grote schotel. Onderaan gemerkt Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.
A 40-piece porcelain coffee service, consisting of; 12 cups, 1 coffee pot, 1 milk jug, 1 sugar bowl, 12 saucers, 12 dessert plates, and 1 large platter. Marked on the bottom Limoges Jammet Seignolles Exclusivité.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#204d’Artois Limoges
Een 12-delig porseleinen servies, onderaan gemerkt Limoges d’Artois, bestaande uit koffieservies. Grote, kleine en diepe borden. Terrines en sauskommen. 69 stuks.
A 12-piece porcelain dinner service, marked Limoges d'Artois, including coffee service, large, small, and deep plates, tureens, and sauce boats. 69 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#508
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselpotten met floraal decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded jars with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#507
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen met vazen en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten sokkel. Eind 19e eeuw.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with vases and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom, on wooden base. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 23 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#208Ch. Field Haviland Limoges
Een 69-delig porseleinen servies met floraal decor. Bestaande uit; 24 platte borden, 12 soepborden, 12 dessert borden, 12 kleine bordjes, 2 grote ronde schalen, 1 diepe ronde schaal, 2 sauskommen, 2 terrines en 2 ovalen schaaltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 69-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Includes: 24 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 dessert plates, 12 small plates, 2 large round platters, 1 deep round bowl, 2 sauce boats, 2 tureens, and 2 oval dishes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#498
Een grote Chinees porseleinen cache-pot, blauw-wit met draken in het decor en foo honden versierd.
A large Chinese porcelain cache-pot, blue and white with dragon and foo dog decoration.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 48 cmEstimate: € 350 / 400 -
#628
Een bronzen beeldje van twee handjes.
A bronze statue of two hands.No longer availableDim. 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#491
Een paar Chinees porseleinen dekselvazen, blauw-wit met draken in het decor.
A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases, blue and white with dragon motifs in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 47 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 220 / 280 -
#567
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met familiaal tafereel en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a family scene and floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#662
Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#211
“Herder”. Een bruingepatineerd zamakken beeld op marmeren sokkel.
"Shepherd". A brown patinated zamak sculpture on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h: 46,5 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#679Bone China Herford
Een porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#577
Een lot van 2 dekselvazen in porselein met een Midden-Oosters floraal decor en wapenschilden met leeuwen.
A pair of 2 lidded vases in porcelain with a Chinese floral design and shields with lions.No longer availableDim. h 70 x Ø 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#203
“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van rood marmer met bronzen fries. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury." A bronze statue on a red marble pedestal with a bronze frieze. After a work by Jean Bologne. Fine casting.No longer availableDim. 90cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#183Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976
“Moeder met kind”. Een terracotta beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd. Vermoedelijke nummering “8/12”.
"Mother with child." A terracotta sculpted statue. Signed at the bottom. Presumed numbering is "8/12".No longer availableDim. 65cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#685Boch Frères La Louvière
Een 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#346
Een meerkleurige porseleinen milieu-de-table in porselein met florale decoraties. De schaal heeft een haarlijnscheurtje.
A multi-colored porcelain milieu-de-table with floral decorations. The dish has a hairline crack.No longer availableDim. h 49 x Ø 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207Bertaux
Een beeld in brons op zwart marmeren sokkel voorstellend een meisje met 3 honden, gemerkt Bertaux.
A bronze statue on a black marble base depicting a girl with 3 dogs, marked Bertaux.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#448
Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas, blauw-wit met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain tulip vase, blue and white with floral decoration.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#141
Een bronzen hoofd op sokkel naar Romeins voorbeeld.
A bronze head on pedestal inspired by Roman models.No longer availableDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#417Mon van GenechtenPeriod: 1903-1974
“Oude Man”. Een tekening, gegraveerd op paneel. Bijgevoegd boek “Mon van Genechten, Vlaming en Chinees kunstenaar, Fang Hsi Sheng” door Lorry Swerts”
"Old Man". A drawing, engraved on panel. Included book "Mon van Genechten, Flemish and Chinese artist, Fang Hsi Sheng" by Lorry Swerts.No longer availableDim. 24 x 17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#664
Een lot van 2 vrouwelijke etalagepoppen op voet.
A lot of 2 female mannequins on stands.No longer availableDim. h 168 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#33Val Saint Lambert
Een vintage kristalglazen vaas, geslepen met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal glass vase, cut with red in the mass. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#357
Een art deco vaas in aardewerk met een decor van bloemen en een vogel, A. Dubois, niet gemerkt.
An Art Deco earthenware vase decorated with flowers and a bird, A. Dubois, unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#456Meshed
Een Perzisch handgeknoopt Meshed tapijtje met geometrisch decor.
A Persian hand-knotted Meshed rug with geometric decoration.No longer availableDim. 113 x 81 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#695
Een lot boeken over kunst en cultuur in België. ‘De schoonheid van België’ (A.J. Delen, Ed. Contact. 3 Vol.). “Anton van Wilderode, Van moerbijboom tot Overoever” (Lieven Rens. Ed. Mercator-Plantijn 1983) - “Gedichten een drieluik”. En “100 jaar plastische kunsten in België” (Ed. Artis-Historia 3 Vol).
A lot of books on art and culture in Belgium. Includes 'The Beauty of Belgium' by A.J. Delen (Pub. Contact, 3 Vols.), 'Anton van Wilderode, From Mulberry Tree to Overoever' by Lieven Rens (Pub. Mercator-Plantijn, 1983) - 'Poems a triptych', and '100 years of visual arts in Belgium' (Pub. Artis-Historia, 3 Vols).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#249Elise Van Leeuw
“Stilleven met herfstvruchten”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd.
"Still life with autumn fruits", a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435
Een lot van 33 Zuid-Afrikaanse munten. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, “300 Years Capetown”. Ag 500/1000 en Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28,28 g. 2,5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14,14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11,31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5,66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. En 11 kleinere waarden.Elisabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2,5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, alle Ag 500/1000. En 5 kleinere waarden.
A lot of 33 South African coins. George VI. 5 Sh. 1952, 300 Years Capetown. Ag 500/1000 and Cu, 5 Sh. 2 x 1947, 1948, 1951, Ag 800/1000 28.28 g. 2.5 Sh. 1940, Ag 800/1000 14.14 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000. 2 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 11.31 g, 1952 Ag 500/1000, 1 Sh. 1937 Ag 800/1000 5.66 g, 1952, Ag 500/1000. And 11 smaller denominations. Elizabeth II, 5 Sh. 1957, 1960, 2.5 Sh. 1955, 2 Sh. 1954, 1958, 1 Sh. 1960, all Ag 500/1000. And 5 smaller denominations.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 260 -
#32
“Moeder en kind op stoel.” Draagt handtekening A. Bartholomé, gedateerd 1913.
"Mother and child on chair." Signed by A. Bartholomé, dated 1913.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#687
Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80