Similar lots by type
-
#682Een hanglamp in messing en geslepen glas met 6 lichtpunten. Medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw.
A pendant lamp in brass and cut glass with 6 light points. From the mid-1980s.No longer availableDim. 48 x 55 x 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#692Een driedelig schouwstel van zwart marmer met gravures in het decor, bestaande uit een pendule en twee cassolettes in de vorm van platte schalen. Eind 19e eeuw.
A three-piece set of black marble with engravings in the decor, consisting of a clock and two cassolettes in the shape of flat dishes. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#694BiekensEen lot van vier vellen Biekens chromo’s uit St. Niklaas, midden jaren 50 van de vorige eeuw. Elk vel bestaat uit 16 chromo’s.
A lot of four sheets of Biekens chromos from St. Niklaas, mid-1950s. Each sheet contains 16 chromos.No longer availableDim. 24 x 32.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#344Een lot van 3 goudkleurig metalen mandjes in kubus vorm draadmodel, bijgevoegd mandje met schuine zijkanten.
A lot of 3 gold-colored metal cube-shaped wire baskets, including a basket with slanted sides.No longer availableDim. 37 & 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#679Bone China HerfordEen porseleinen groepje van een romantisch koppel gezeten op een muurtje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain group of a romantic couple seated on a wall. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#522Pierre VandelPeriod: 1970Een vintage rechthoekige salontafel in messing en glas, ontworpen door Pierre Vandel. De spiegelrand van de glazen bladen zijn deels afgeschilferd.
A vintage rectangular coffee table in brass and glass, designed by Pierre Vandel. The mirrored edges of the glass shelves are partially chipped.No longer availableDim. 46 x 128 x 63 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#541Een lantaarn in massief messing met geslepen glas.
A lantern in solid brass with cut glass.No longer availableDim. h 80 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#339Een lot van 2 zwart metalen draadmanden in kubusvorm.
A lot of 2 black metal wire baskets in cube shape.No longer availableDim. 46 & 42 cm³Estimate: € 60 / 80 -
#340Een bar/wereldbol in kunststof en papier, schade vooraan in het onderste deel van de bol.
A bar/globe in plastic and paper, damage at the front in the lower part of the globe.No longer availableDim. h 53 x Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#351Nozeman en Sepp Lannoo“Nederlandsche Vogelen 1770-1829”. Door Nozeman en Sepp, een XXL boek in nieuwstaat, ongeopende verpakking, in originele cassette. Uitgeverij Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, circa 12 kg.
"Dutch Birds 1770-1829". By Nozeman and Sepp, an XXL book in like-new condition, unopened packaging, in original slipcase. Publisher Lannoo 2014, 816p, Hardcover, approximately 12 kg.No longer availableDim. 10 x 67 x 48 cm - 12kgEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#202Karl PaldaEen Art Deco Boheems kristal geslepen likeurset, bestaande uit 5 glaasjes en 1 karaf. Met geometrisch decor.
An Art Deco Bohemian cut crystal liqueur set, consisting of 5 glasses and 1 decanter. With geometric decor.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#215Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#212Een rechthoekige spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
A rectangular mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#531Een set van 2 art-deco melkglazen bollampen.
A set of 2 Art Deco milk glass globe lamps.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#532Een Chinese wierookbrander in twee delen uit jade , versierd met drakenkoppen, op een uitgewerkt houten sokkeltje.
A Chinese incense burner in two parts made of jade, decorated with dragon heads, on an elaborately carved wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222Lode VleeshouwersEen gipsen Mariabeeld. Verso gesigneerd met opschrift, gedateerd 1944.
A plaster statue of Mary. Signed and dated on the back with inscription, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#504Een gepatineerd houten gesculpteerd Mariabeeld, eind 19e eeuw.
A patinated wooden sculpted Madonna statue, late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#223Een console voor wandmontage in wit licht geaderd marmer met een bloemenguirlande.
A wall-mounted console in white light-veined marble with a flower garland.No longer availableDim. h 43 x b 35 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#698PentaxEen vintage Pentax L camera met extra lens in bijbehorende lederen tasjes.
A vintage Pentax L camera with extra lens in matching leather cases.No longer availableDim. 13 x 16 x 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693“Chanson d’amour”, een originele poster uit 1937 van de gelijknamige operette.
"Chanson d'amour", an original poster from 1937 of the operetta with the same name.No longer availableDim. 119 x 80 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#685Boch Frères La LouvièreEen 40-delig porseleinen servies, Boch La Louvière, model Ramona. Bestaande uit 2 ronde schalen, 2 ovalen schalen, 2 grote kommen, 11 platte borden, 13 diepe borden en 10 dessertborden.
A 40-piece porcelain dinnerware set, Boch La Louvière, Ramona model. Includes 2 round dishes, 2 oval dishes, 2 large bowls, 11 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, and 10 dessert plates.No longer availableEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#683Limoges Unique“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the Colonial Exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 7 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#687Een lot van 6 gekleurd kristallen glazen op een spiegel dienblad met messing rand.
A set of 6 colored crystal glasses on a mirrored tray with brass rim.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#684Een set van 6 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, 2 met kleine randschade.
A set of 6 colored crystal wine glasses, 2 with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. h 21 x Ø 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#438Een Indisch verguld houten sierstukje met dansende Shiva (XIXde eeuw) en een rococo sierstuk van gebeeldhouwd notenhout met rocaillemotief (XVIIIde eeuw).
An Indian giltwood ornament with dancing Shiva (19th century) and a Rococo ornament of carved walnut wood with rocaille motif (18th century).No longer availableDim. L: 22-42 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#40Een 18 kt roze gouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
An 18 kt rose gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,75 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#177“De eeuwige denker”. Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld, geïnspireerd op de Denker van Rodin. Gesigneerd ‘Milo’. Op zwart marmeren sokkel.
"The Eternal Thinker". A patinated bronze sculpture inspired by Rodin's The Thinker. Signed 'Milo'. On a black marble base.No longer availableDim. 24 cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#100Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven schakelarmband.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven link bracelet.No longer availableDim. 48,54 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2200 -
#480Een gouden munt, Verenigd Koninkrijk. Victoria (2de portret) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916,7/1000 7,99 g.
A gold coin, United Kingdom. Victoria (2nd portrait) 1 Pound 1891, Au 916.7/1000 7.99 g.No longer availableEstimate: € 550 / 650 -
#192Floris JespersPeriod: 1889-1965“Bijeenkomst aan het dorp”. Een tekening, pastel op papier. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Gathering at the village." A drawing, pastel on paper. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 25 x 34 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#613Een lot van 43 munten uit Finland en Polen. Finland. 50 penniä 1916, 1921, 1942. 25 p. 1865, 1915. 10 p. 1865, 1916, 1936. 5 p. 1873, 1911, 1917. 1 p. 1911, 1976. 20 mark, 1954. 10 mark 1952, 1953. 5 mark 1941, 1946, 1953. 1 mark 1890, 1921, 1929, 1949, 1954. Polen. 50 groszy 1923, 20 groszy 1949, 1923, 10 groszy 1923, 5 g. 1938, 2 g. 1923, 1938, 1 g. 1933. 3 kopeck 1916, 1 kopeck 1916 x 2. 20 fenigow 1917, 10 fen. 1917, 5 fen. 1917. 5 zloty 1933, 2 zloty 1933 (beide Ag.), 1 zloty 1957, 1929.
A lot of 43 coins from Finland and Poland. Finland. 50 penniä 1916, 1921, 1942. 25 p. 1865, 1915. 10 p. 1865, 1916, 1936. 5 p. 1873, 1911, 1917. 1 p. 1911, 1976. 20 mark, 1954. 10 mark 1952, 1953. 5 mark 1941, 1946, 1953. 1 mark 1890, 1921, 1929, 1949, 1954. Poland. 50 groszy 1923, 20 groszy 1949, 1923, 10 groszy 1923, 5 g. 1938, 2 g. 1923, 1938, 1 g. 1933. 3 kopecks 1916, 1 kopeck 1916 x 2. 20 fenigow 1917, 10 fen. 1917, 5 fen. 1917. 5 zloty 1933, 2 zloty 1933 (both Ag.), 1 zloty 1957, 1929.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#181Een Midden-Oosterse schoenpoetskist met benodigheden. Met messing beslagen en rijkelijk gedecoreerd in het reliëf.
A Middle Eastern shoe shining box with supplies. Brass embellished and richly decorated in relief design.No longer availableDim. 57 x 87 x 18 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#676Een vintage salontafel met spiegelblad en gechromeerd metalen frame.
A vintage coffee table with mirrored top and chrome metal frame.No longer availableDim. 24,5 x 52 x 124 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#311MärklinEen lot van 4 vintage Märklin goederen wagons. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, medio 1940-1950.
A lot of 4 vintage Märklin freight cars. H0 #381, #374, #364, #372, from the mid 1940s-1950s.No longer availableDim. 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#161Een art deco bronzen panter op een sokkel in 2 soorten marmer, niet gesigneerd.
An Art Deco bronze panther on a pedestal in two types of marble, not signed.No longer availableDim. 22 x 57.5 x 19 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#407Een set van 3 gekleurde kristallen wijnglazen, Val Saint Lambert.
A set of 3 colored crystal wine glasses, Val Saint Lambert.No longer availableDim. h 19 x Ø 8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100


