Een lot van 5 Zippo aanstekers, ramend van de jaren ‘90 tot vroeg jaren ‘00.
Zippo

A lot of 5 Zippo lighters, ranging from the 1990s to early 2000s.
SKU: 2502250131.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #131
Estimate: € 60 / 80

  • #523

    Een Guanyin van monochroom wit porselein naar het Blanc de Chine.

    A Guanyin in monochrome white porcelain in the Blanc de Chine style.
    Dim. h 52 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #6

    Een smeedijzeren paraplubak met gesmede rozen, eerste helft van de vorige eeuw.

    A wrought iron umbrella stand with forged roses, first half of the previous century.
    Dim. 51 x 22.5 x 15.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #119
    Charles Boom

    “Portret van een waardin met dienblad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1896. Herdoekt. In een antieke geajoureerde en vergulde lijst.

    "Portrait of a barmaid with tray." Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1896. Relined. In an antique pierced and gilded frame.
    Dim. 88 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #539

    “Aduno Koro”. Een gesculpteerde houten rituele koffer met reptielen en figuratief decor. Dogon, Mali.

    "Aduno Koro". A wooden carved ritual trunk with reptiles and figurative decoration. Dogon, Mali.
    Dim. 27,5 x 87 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #388
    Maleville a Gourdon

    Een comtoise klok, Maleville a Gourdon, met meerkleurige Dinanderie en bewegend deel in de slinger.

    A comtoise clock, Maleville a Gourdon, with multi-colored Dinanderie and a moving element in the pendulum.
    Dim. 48 x 39 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #107

    Een lot van lot 19 miniatuurauto’s op displayvoet, thans zonder cover, uit de reeksen “Kuifje”, gemerkt onderaan “Hergé-Moulinsart”.

    A lot of 18 miniature cars on display stands, currently without covers, from the "Tintin" series, marked at the bottom "Hergé-Moulinsart".
    Dim. 15 x 7 cm (voet)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #532
    Dresden

    A group in porcelain depicting a noblewoman and gentleman with a hairdresser at the dressing table. Marked Dresden at the bottom.
    Dim. 30 x 35 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #336

    Een antiek drieluik kamerscherm met 6 beschilderde panelen, jaren 20 van de vorige eeuw. De panelen met diverse onderwerpen beschilderd zijn getekend ‘M. Heylighen.

    An antique triptych room divider with 6 painted panels, dating back to the 1920s. The panels are painted with various subjects and signed 'M. Heylighen.'
    Dim. 164 x 54.5 cm (1 deel)
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #129
    Alessandro Grevenbroeck

    “Schepen in een Italiaanse haven”. Olieverf op doek. Nederlands-Italiaanse School omstreeks 1720. Gesigneerd op een baal linksonder. Herkomst Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Herdoekt.

    "Ships in an Italian harbor". Oil on canvas. Dutch-Italian School circa 1720. Signed on a bale lower left. Provenance Axel Vervoort, Vlaeykensgang 1976. Remeasured.
    Dim. 235 x 165 cm
    Estimate: € 6500 / 8500
  • #218
    Delfts blauw

    Een set van Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt Maastricht, Royal Sphinx en Petrus Regout, bestaande uit 4 vazen waarvan 2 dekselvazen.

    A set of Delft earthenware, marked Maastricht, Royal Sphinx, and Petrus Regout, consisting of 4 vases including 2 lidded vases.
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #351

    Een lot van twee benen theepotjes met decor van eenden en een benen kistje met 2 niveaus.

    A lot of two bone teapots decorated with ducks and a bone box with 2 levels.
    Dim. h 7, 7, 6,5 x 5 x 8 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #264

    “Beguinage de Bruges”,een ingekleurde ets in vergulde kader, genummerd 11/30. Gesigneerd Maarten Van De Loy?

    "Beguinage de Bruges", a colored etching in a gilded frame, numbered 11/30. Signed Maarten Van De Loy?
    Dim. 51 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00