Similar lots by type
-
#106Een lot van 6 bundels gerelateerd aan houtsnijkunst, toegevoegd een boekje over impressionisme.
A lot of 6 volumes related to wood carving art, including a booklet on impressionism.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#105Een lot van 6 catalogi van speelgoedveilingen: 3 x Bertoia auctions, 2 x Ladenburger e, 1 x Lankes.
A lot of 6 catalogs from toy auctions: 3 x Bertoia auctions, 2 x Ladenburger e, 1 x Lankes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#107“Geïllustreerde encyclopedie van stoomlocomotieven.
Illustrated encyclopedia of steam locomotives.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10
Other lots in this auction
-
#36Charles LemanceauPeriod: 1905 - 1980“Windhonden”, een groen geglazuurd keramisch beeld, art-deco, gesigneerd Lemanceau. Het hoofd van één hond is gelijmd.
"Greyhounds," a green glazed ceramic sculpture, art-deco style, signed Lemanceau. The head of one dog is glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 53 x 12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153“Wandelpad”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Wandelpad", a painting, oil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#151Louis PeetersPeriod: 1887 - 1964“Molen bij Leiden”, een ets op papier, gesigneerd buiten de plaat L. Peeters.
"Windmill near Leiden", an etching on paper, signed outside the plate L. Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 21 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#1Een lot van 28 boeken, merendeels 19e eeuw. Religieus en andere.
A lot of 28 books, mostly from the 19th century. Religious and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#198Landkaart, Midden-en Zuid-Amerika. Fotolithografische reproductie.
Map, Central and South America. Photolithographic reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#147Interieur. Olie op doek getekend; De Smet.
Interior. Oil on canvas signed; De Smet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36.5/42 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Josephine Van LooyPeriod: 1945 - ....“Aangedampt raamzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Looy.
"Foggy window view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Van Looy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#48Set van 2 penningen. Koningshuis en fotobiënale 1958. Toegevoegd, replica van een Romeinse munt.
Set of 2 medals. Royal family and photo biennial 1958. Added, replica of a Roman coin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 7 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#173Een handbeschilderde vaas, opaalglas, met bloemen in het decor.
A hand-painted vase, opaline glass, with flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#109Gevarieerd lot Delfts blauw, 13 stuks. Drie borden (2 Ram), kandelaar, dekselvazen en varia.
Varied lot of Delft blue, 13 pieces. Three plates (2 Ram), candlestick, lidded vases, and various items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. hoogte 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#98Een lot met Zuid-Oost-Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een set boeksteunen en een dekselpot. Allen hout met olifanten in het decor.
A lot of South-East Asian origin consisting of a set of bookends and a lidded pot. All wood with elephants in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#5Een lot van 14 boeken met betrekking tot kunst en kunstenaars, antiek en historische locaties. Lichte waterschade aan enkele boeken.
A lot of 14 books relating to art and artists, antiques, and historical locations. Some books have slight water damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 70 / 80

