Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 + 4 penningen in brons en metaal met hooggeplaatste militairen als onderwerp bestaande uit 2 x Eisenhouwer, 2 x Patton, 1 x Foch en 1 x Albert I. Toegevoegd 4 bronzen penningen bestaande uit Cran & Co Chicago, Joanni Pavo Jones, Gustave Francotte en souvenir du jubilé du Baron de Montpellier.

Een lot van 6 + 4 penningen in brons en metaal met hooggeplaatste militairen als onderwerp bestaande uit 2 x Eisenhouwer, 2 x Patton, 1 x Foch en 1 x Albert I. Toegevoegd 4 bronzen penningen bestaande uit Cran & Co Chicago, Joanni Pavo Jones, Gustave Francotte en souvenir du jubilé du Baron de Montpellier.

A lot of 6 + 4 medals in bronze and metal featuring high-ranking military figures, including 2 x Eisenhower, 2 x Patton, 1 x Foch, and 1 x Albert I. Additionally, 4 bronze medals are included: Cran & Co Chicago, Joanni Pavo Jones, Gustave Francotte, and souvenir du jubilé du Baron de Montpellier.
Dim. Ø 16 cm
SKU: 2502250207.
Categories: Brons, curiosa, ijzer, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #207
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #561

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #286

    Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.

    A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #536

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #157

    Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #357

    Een vintage geglazuurd keramisch kruisbeeld, niet gemerkt.

    A vintage glazed ceramic crucifix, unmarked.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #542
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    “Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #283
    Flos

    “Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.

    "Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #364

    Een 18e eeuwse pique-fleurs van aardewerk, met schilferschade.

    An 18th-century earthenware floral container, with flake damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 22 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #378

    Een Chinees sierzwaard met een decor van draken, zeer zwaar bronzen uitvoering.

    A Chinese ceremonial sword with dragon design, very heavy bronze construction.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 93.5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #547
    Steiff, Germany

    Een beer, Steiff Teddybär, 1909 replica, nr 406508, paars.

    A bear, Steiff Teddy bear, 1909 replica, no. 406508, purple.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #208

    “Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.

    "Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #186
    Leo Galli

    “Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.

    "Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 57 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #248

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #556
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #541

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #265

    Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #215
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #306

    Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.

    A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #553

    Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.

    A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #317

    Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.

    A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #307

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.

    A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #503
    Murano

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #559

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #407

    Chinese vaas van blauw en wit porselein. Crackleware.

    Chinese vase of blue and white porcelain. Crackleware.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #299

    “Het dobbelspel”, een reproductie naar het werk van Bartolome Esteban Murillo, olieverf op doek. Gemonogrammeerd LC en gedateerd 1950.

    "The dice game," a reproduction after the work of Bartolome Esteban Murillo, oil on canvas. Monogrammed LC and dated 1950.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #169
    A. Romain

    “Stilleven met asperges en steenkruik.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Still life with asparagus and stone jug." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #35

    Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with brilliants with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #70

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 3,42 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #56

    Een tweedeurskastje van fruithout met onderaan een lade. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A two-door cabinet made of fruitwood with a drawer at the bottom. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 173 x 116 x 48.5
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #314
    Jos Stockbroeckx

    “Hoeve bij de beek.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Farm by the brook." Oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 98 x 78,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #51
    Atlas

    Atlas, N-spoor, een lot bestaande uit 1 locomotief, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 en 9 wagons: 2 x 3706 Centerflow, 3 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car en 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.

    Atlas, N-gauge, a lot consisting of 1 locomotive, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 and 9 wagons: 2 x 3706 Centerflow, 3 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car and 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #324
    De Coene

    “Interieur met belezen man”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘De Coene’. Alsook op de achterzeide een schilderij van een jongeman met ontblote borstkas.

    "Interior with learned man", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'De Coene'. Also on the reverse side a painting of a young man with a bare chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #192
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1890-1964

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders. Restauraties aan het doek.

    "Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Rik Schaepherders. Restorations to the canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 90 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #16

    Een massief houten krantenhouder met 2 laden.

    A solid wood newspaper holder with 2 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 53 x 48 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #14
    Théo Idserda

    Visserssloepen in de havengeul. Aquarel op papier door Theo Idserda. Gesigneerd in de linker benedenhoek.

    Fishing boats in the harbor entrance. Watercolor on paper by Theo Idserda. Signed in the lower left corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67/89 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling vr. 21 & zat. 22 februari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More