Other lots by Capo di Monte
-
#263Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.
A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#297Capo di MonteEen lot van 2 beelden gemerkt Capodimonte met religieus thema bestaande uit een groep met 5 engeltjes en de heilige familie, een bloem van Jozef met schade.
A lot of 2 Capo di Monte sculptures with a religious theme including a group of 5 angels and the Holy Family, a damaged Flower of Joseph.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Similar lots by type
-
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#557Giuseppe Armani“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#589Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.
A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.No longer availableDim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50
Other lots in this auction
-
#418Een lot van 9 Japanse netsuké’s van hout.
A lot of 9 Japanese wooden netsuke figures.No longer availableDim. h 7 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#504“Gestileerd hoevezicht”. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek. Gesigneerd.
"Stylized farmhouse view". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#152Hilaire VanbiervlietPeriod: 1891 - 1982“Landschap met dorp”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd Hil. Vanbiervliet.
"Landscape with village", a painting, oil on board, signed Hil. Vanbiervliet.No longer availableDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#335Een 18 kt geelgouden geweven halssnoer.
An 18 kt yellow gold woven necklace.No longer availableDim. 7,83 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#428Een lot van 3 stuks Satsuma aardewerk bestaande uit een wierookbrander waarvan het deksel niet origineel en met schade aan de staart van de leeuw en een vazen set.
A lot of 3 pieces of Satsuma earthenware consisting of an incense burner with a non-original lid and damage to the lion's tail, and a vase set.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#121Een paar grijsmarmeren Obelisken gedragen door bollen en sokkel.
A pair of grey marble obelisks supported by spheres and pedestals.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#460Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,41 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.41 ct.No longer availableDim. 6.52 gEstimate: € 1900 / 2200 -
#583Een paar hoge zwart metalen design kandelaars.
A pair of tall black metal design candleholders.No longer availableDim. 150 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#366Een Empire vitrine/schrijfmeubel met fineer, verguld bronzen beslag en marmeren blad. 2 deuren en 6 laden waarvan één met schrijfdeel vanbinnen.
An Empire display/writing cabinet with veneer, gilt bronze fittings, and a marble top. 2 doors and 6 drawers, one of which has a writing compartment inside.No longer availableDim. 167 x 105 x 58 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#16Een massief houten krantenhouder met 2 laden.
A solid wood newspaper holder with 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 53 x 48 x 36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#313Von SchieholzPrachtig geornamenteerde porseleinen kandelaar met twee spelende puttis en florale decoratie. Eerste helft 20ste eeuw, gefabriceerd door Von Schieholz, Dresden. De paarse bloem op een van de armen is gelijmd en mist een stukje. Verder minieme schilferschade aan enkele blaadjes en bloemen.
Beautifully ornamented porcelain candlestick with two playing putti and floral decoration. First half of the 20th century, manufactured by Von Schieholz, Dresden. The purple flower on one of the arms is glued and missing a small piece. Minor fleabite damage to some leaves and flowers.No longer availableDim. hoogte 53 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#243Lot van 2 Boomse vazen. De grootste vaas is ontworpen door Paul Heller. De kleinste vaas is voorzien van een organisch roze lijnmotief.
Lot of 2 Boomse vases. The largest vase is designed by Paul Heller. The smallest vase features an organic pink line motif.No longer availableDim. hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 45

