Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 3 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Een tak achter een jongen afgebroken (manco).
Capo di Monte

Een lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 3 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Een tak achter een jongen afgebroken (manco).

A lot of 6 figurines in polychrome porcelain consisting of 3 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. A branch behind a boy broken off (defect).
Dim. h 23 cm
SKU: 2502250253.
Categories: Beeld, Porselein, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #253
Estimate: € 50 / 70
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Capo di Monte

  • #263
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.

    A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #297
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 2 beelden gemerkt Capodimonte met religieus thema bestaande uit een groep met 5 engeltjes en de heilige familie, een bloem van Jozef met schade.

    A lot of 2 Capo di Monte sculptures with a religious theme including a group of 5 angels and the Holy Family, a damaged Flower of Joseph.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Similar lots by type

  • #157

    Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.

    A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #215
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Een geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.

    A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #248

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #283
    Flos

    “Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.

    "Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #556
    Sanchez

    “Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.

    "Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #307

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.

    A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #186
    Leo Galli

    “Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.

    "Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.
    No longer available
    Dim. 149 x 57 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #542
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    “Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.

    "Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #541

    Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.

    A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #549
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #589

    Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.

    A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #317

    Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.

    A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.
    No longer available
    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #553

    Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.

    A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".
    No longer available
    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #208

    “Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.

    "Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #503
    Murano

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #286

    Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.

    A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 85 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #536

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #306

    Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.

    A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #557
    Giuseppe Armani

    “The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.

    "The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #265

    Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #561

    Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.

    A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #559

    Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.

    A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #473

    Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.

    A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 25

Other lots in this auction

  • #226

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde delen en opzetvitrine. De 2 zuiltjes van het opzetdeel manco.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details and a display cabinet. The two pillars of the upper part are missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 186 x 90 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #54
    Francis Cristaux
    Period: 1956 - ....

    “Strandzichten”, een lot van 2 schilderijtjes, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd F. Cristaux.

    "Seascapes", a lot of 2 small paintings, oil on panel, signed F. Cristaux.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #233

    Een monochroom aardewerken zeilboot. Art-Deco.

    A monochrome earthenware sailboat. Art Deco.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 35 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #492

    Een vintage spiegel met organisch gevormde rand in teak.

    A vintage mirror with an organically shaped edge in teak wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 82 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #597

    Een tafellamp in kunsthars voorstellend een lezende putto.

    A table lamp in resin depicting a reading putto.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 58 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #324
    De Coene

    “Interieur met belezen man”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd ‘De Coene’. Alsook op de achterzeide een schilderij van een jongeman met ontblote borstkas.

    "Interior with learned man", a painting, oil on canvas, signed 'De Coene'. Also on the reverse side a painting of a young man with a bare chest.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 101 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #426
    Thonet

    Een set van 6 stoelen, S78 naar het ontwerp van Jozef Gorcica And Andreas Krob voor Thonet. Beige leder op zwart metalen buisframe.

    A set of 6 chairs, S78 designed by Jozef Gorcica and Andreas Krob for Thonet. Beige leather on black metal tube frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 55 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #569

    Een spekstenen reliëf met boom en vogelpaar. Chinees werk.

    A soapstone relief with tree and pair of birds. Chinese work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #40
    Baume & Mercier Genève

    Een 18 kt geelgouden vintage dameshorloge met lederen polsband.

    An 18 kt yellow gold vintage ladies' watch with leather wristband.
    No longer available
    Dim. Bruto: 23,60 g
    Estimate: € 1600 / 800
  • #111

    “Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.

    "Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #407

    Chinese vaas van blauw en wit porselein. Crackleware.

    Chinese vase of blue and white porcelain. Crackleware.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392
    Hannes D’haese
    Period: 1965 - ....

    “I would stay forever if you stay”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd D’haese.

    "I would stay forever if you stay," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by D'haese.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

Veiling volledig - 600 loten. Tentoonstelling vr. 21 & zat. 22 februari van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More