Other lots by Capo di Monte
-
#263Capo di MonteEen lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.
A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.No longer availableDim. h 27,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#297Capo di MonteEen lot van 2 beelden gemerkt Capodimonte met religieus thema bestaande uit een groep met 5 engeltjes en de heilige familie, een bloem van Jozef met schade.
A lot of 2 Capo di Monte sculptures with a religious theme including a group of 5 angels and the Holy Family, a damaged Flower of Joseph.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70
Similar lots by type
-
#157Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#561Een lot van 2 koperen Afrikaanse items bestaande uit een getorste armband en een beeldje.
A lot of 2 copper African items consisting of a twisted bracelet and a figurine.No longer availableDim. h 15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#306Een lot van 4 stukken met Aziatische oorsprong bestaande uit een beel met dieren en een dame in speksteen, een stenen dekselpotje en een vaasje in cloisonne.
A lot of 4 pieces with Asian origin consisting of a figurine with animals and a lady in soapstone, a stone lidded pot, and a cloisonne vase.No longer availableDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#557Giuseppe Armani“The Three Graces”. Een uit kunststof gesculpteerd beeld. Draagt label en verso gemerkt 1998 Florence.
"The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.No longer availableDim. 35 x 25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#286Een 'Mazarin' kroonluchter in massief messing met 8 lichtpunten in de stijl van Louis XVI.
A 'Mazarin' chandelier in solid brass with 8 light points in the style of Louis XVI.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#541Een tafellamp met een blanc de Chine groep van Magu met een hertje. Aan één hand zijn enkele vingers beschadigd.
A table lamp with a blanc de Chine group of Magu with a little deer. Some fingers on one hand are damaged.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#536Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.
A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.No longer availableDim. 57,5 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#307Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.
A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#556Sanchez“Maria met kind”. Een vintage polychroom aardewerken wandbeeldje. Verso gesigneerd “Sanchez”, voor Perignem of Amphora.
"Maria with child". A vintage polychrome earthenware wall sculpture. Signed on the back "Sanchez", possibly by Perignem or Amphora.No longer availableDim. 41cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#317Een lot van kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Bestaande uit 2 asbakken en 2 vaasjes, deze laatsten hebben minieme randschade.
A lot of crystal, Val Saint Lambert. Consisting of 2 ashtrays and 2 vases, the latter with minor rim damage.No longer availableDim. hoogte 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#553Een lot van 2 koperen vijzels met stamper, waarvan 1 replica, gemerkt met tekst “Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607”.
A lot of 2 copper mortars with pestle, 1 of which is a replica, marked with the text "Heinrick ter Horst me fecit anno 1607".No longer availableDim. 17 x Ø18cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#559Een massief eikenhouten beeld van 3 figuren, een lezende dame, een jongen en een bebaarde schrijnwerker.
A solid oak statue of 3 figures, a reading lady, a boy, and a bearded carpenter.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.
A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.No longer availableDim. l 120 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#283Flos“Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.
"Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe" A pendant lamp by Flos with 2 accompanying wall lamps.No longer availableDim. h 23 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#248Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.
A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.No longer availableDim. 22,5 x 20cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#503MuranoEen grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.
A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.No longer availableDim. 16 x 51 x 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#589Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.
A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.No longer availableDim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#265Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#473Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.
A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.No longer availableDim. h 31.5 cmEstimate: € 125 / 25 -
#549Vier Tasca Capodimonte“Hofmakerij”. Een tafellamp met gestoffeerde kap en meerkleurig porseleinen groep op vergulde voet. Onderaan gesigneerd.
“Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#186Leo Galli“Ondoso”, een vintage hanglamp ontworpen door Leo Galli en geproduceerd door Scanlight/Holland.
"Ondoso", a vintage pendant lamp designed by Leo Galli and manufactured by Scanlight/Holland.No longer availableDim. 149 x 57 x 37 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#542Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks“Coquille”. Een vintage vaas met roos wit in de massa. Met vervaagd label en onderaan gemerkt.
"Coquille". A vintage vase with rose white in the body. With faded label and marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#215Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#208“Peerdevisser”, een beeld in meerkleurig Vlaams aardewerk. Toegevoegd een boerinnetje.
"Peerdevisser", a sculpture in multicolored Flemish earthenware. Accompanied by a female farmer.No longer availableDim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#17Een vroeg 19e eeuws gesculpteerd houten trapornament.
An early 19th-century carved wooden staircase ornament.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#597Een tafellamp in kunsthars voorstellend een lezende putto.
A table lamp in resin depicting a reading putto.No longer availableDim. h 58 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#218Delfts blauwEen set van Delfts aardewerk, gemerkt Maastricht, Royal Sphinx en Petrus Regout, bestaande uit 4 vazen waarvan 2 dekselvazen.
A set of Delft earthenware, marked Maastricht, Royal Sphinx, and Petrus Regout, consisting of 4 vases including 2 lidded vases.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#192Rik SchaepherdersPeriod: 1890-1964“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders. Restauraties aan het doek.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Rik Schaepherders. Restorations to the canvas.No longer availableDim. 100 x 90 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#294“Stilleven met fruit”. Olieverfschilderij op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd
Still life with fruit. Oil painting on canvas. Signature illegible.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hanger bezet met drie kleine briljantjes en een robijn van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant set with three small brilliant-cut diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,16 gEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#384Jef PeetersPolderlandschap met sloep onder de herfstzon. Olieverf op doek door Jef Peeters. Gesigneerd.
Polder landscape with sloop under the autumn sun. Oil on canvas by Jef Peeters. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111“Mercurius”. Een bronzen beeld op sokkel van marmer, onderaan gesigneerd. Naar een werk van Jean Bologne. Fijne geut.
"Mercury". A bronze statue on a marble base, signed at the bottom. Inspired by a work of Jean Bologne. Delicate casting.No longer availableDim. 57 cmEstimate: € 350 / 450 -
#132“Bloemenstilleven met libel”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Draagt achteraan een label met toeschrijving aan Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stempel in het kader: L.G. Gerardis. Met verfschade.
"Flower still life with dragonfly", a painting, oil on canvas. Bears a label on the back attributing it to Juan De Arellano (Antonio Arellano, 1614-1676). Stamp on the frame: L.G. Gerardis. Showing paint damage.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29.5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#360Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,28 ct. DVVS1.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 1.28 ct. DVVS1.No longer availableDim. 10.47 gEstimate: € 2400 / 2600 -
#369KartellEen set van 3 stoelen, Miss Trip door Philippe Starck voor Kartell.
A set of 3 chairs, Miss Trip by Philippe Starck for Kartell.No longer availableDim. 86 x 40 x 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#165Dihl Et GuerhardEen 27-delig Empire grisaille en verguld koffieservies in Parijs porselein, 19e eeuws. Bestaande uit een koffiepot, een suikerpot, een melkkannetje, 12 tassen en 12 ondertassen. Onderaan gemerkt.
A 27-piece Empire gray and gilt coffee service in Paris porcelain, 19th century. Includes a coffee pot, a sugar pot, a creamer, 12 cups, and 12 saucers. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600

