Een lot van 6 beeldjes in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 3 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Een tak achter een jongen afgebroken (manco).
Capo di Monte

A lot of 6 figurines in polychrome porcelain consisting of 3 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. A branch behind a boy broken off (defect).
Dim. h 23 cm
SKU: 2502250253.
Categories: Beeld, Porselein, XXe eeuw.
Auction day: 25 February 2025 19:00
Catalogue #253
Estimate: € 50 / 70

Other lots by Capo di Monte

  • #263
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 beelden in meerkleurig porselein bestaande uit 2 sets, gemerkt Capo Di Monte. Kleine schade aan een maisblad.

    A lot of 4 multi-colored porcelain statues consisting of 2 sets, marked Capo Di Monte. Minor damage to one corn leaf.
    Dim. h 27,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #297
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 2 beelden gemerkt Capodimonte met religieus thema bestaande uit een groep met 5 engeltjes en de heilige familie, een bloem van Jozef met schade.

    A lot of 2 Capo di Monte sculptures with a religious theme including a group of 5 angels and the Holy Family, a damaged Flower of Joseph.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

  • #176

    Een lot van twee statieven, waarvan één met standaard aansluiting.

    A lot of two tripods, one with a standard connection.
    Dim. l 120 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #557
    Giuseppe Armani

    "The Three Graces". A sculpted plastic statue. Bears label and marked on the back 1998 Florence.
    Dim. 35 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #208

    Dim. 35 x 30 x 10.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #549
    Vier Tasca Capodimonte

    “Courtship”. A table lamp with upholstered shade and multicolored porcelain group on a gilded base. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #286

    Dim. h 85 x Ø 90 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #283
    Flos

    “Romeo Moon & Romeo Babe”. Een hanglamp van Flos met 2 bijhorende wandlampen.

    Dim. h 23 x Ø 50 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #553

    Dim. 17 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #307

    Een lot van 4 Chinese beelden in terracotta. De dansende dame mist een arm.

    A lot of 4 Chinese terracotta statues. The dancing lady is missing an arm.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #186
    Leo Galli

    Dim. 149 x 57 x 37 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #536

    Een bronzen tafellamp met gesculpteerd beeld van een stier en hoorns uit been.

    A bronze table lamp with a sculpted figure of a bull and horns made of bone.
    Dim. 57,5 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #556
    Sanchez

    Dim. 41cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #265

    A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.
    Dim. h 39 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #561

    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #589

    Een beeld in zilverkleurig gespoten kunststof naar het model van een Porsche.

    A sculpture in silver-colored painted plastic modeled after a Porsche.
    Dim. 10 x 36 x 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #559

    Dim. 31 x 23 x 8.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #306

    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #542
    Paul Kedelv Flygsfors glassworks

    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #503
    Murano

    Een grote vintage schaal in kleurloos Muranoglas.

    A large vintage bowl in colorless Murano glass.
    Dim. 16 x 51 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #157

    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #215
    Favaro Cecchetto

    Dim. 32 x 38 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #317

    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #541

    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #248

    Een paar uit resin gesculpteerde vintage beeldjes van kleine adelaars.

    A pair of vintage resin sculpted figurines of small eagles.
    Dim. 22,5 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #473

    Een lot van 2 vazen in blauw wit decor, porselein en aardewerk.

    A pair of 2 vases in blue and white decor, porcelain and earthenware.
    Dim. h 31.5 cm
    Estimate: € 125 / 25

  • #214
    De Vreese (?)

    “Middeleeuws paar”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1850. Schade links aan de hand van de jonkvrouw.

    "Medieval couple". Oil on panel. Signed and dated 1850. Damage on the left hand of the maiden.
    Dim. 51 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #359

    Een replica Panton Chair in witte kunststof.

    A replica Panton Chair in white plastic.
    Dim. h 84 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #480

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger met parel van 11 mm en bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,52 ct. EVVS.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with pendant featuring an 11 mm pearl and set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.52 ct. EVVS.
    Dim. 5.56 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1100
  • #88
    Marcel Debut
    Period: 1865 - 1933

    Buste van een jongeman in brons op houten sokkeltje. Draagt handtekening M. Debut’.

    Bust of a young man in bronze on a wooden base. Signed by M. Debut.
    Dim. h 13 cm zonder sokkel
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #308

    Een landschap op zijde geborduurd en in massief houten gesculpteerde kader op voet.

    A landscape embroidered on silk and framed in solid wood with sculpted base.
    Dim. 51 x 39 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #194
    Rik Schaepherders
    Period: 1862 - 1949

    “Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Rik Schaepherders.

    "Flower still life", a painting, oil on canvas, signed by Rik Schaepherders.
    Dim. 100 x 66 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #109

    Ongekunsteld 19e eeuws schilderij. Olie op doek. Stelt voor een hoeve met bijgebouwen in een bosrijk landschap. Omlijst in een fraai goudkleurig kader met mooie ouderdomspatina. Onleesbaar gesigneerd, links onderaan.

    Unaffected 19th century painting. Oil on canvas. Depicts a farmstead with outbuildings in a wooded landscape. Framed in a lovely gold-colored frame with beautiful age patina. Signed illegibly, bottom left.
    Dim. 30/50 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #571

    Een verzilverd metalen fotolijst in Lodewijk XV-stijl op houten frame.

    A silver-plated metal photo frame in the Louis XV style on a wooden frame.
    Dim. 40 x 32 cm (kader)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #75

    Een antieke barometer met houten kast. Decoratie in de vorm van muziekinstrumenten, lichte schade. Gemerkt in de wijzerplaat.

    An antique barometer with a wooden case. Decoration in the shape of musical instruments, minor damage. Marked on the dial.
    Dim. hoogte 101 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #167
    Rik Lauwens

    Een gesculpteerd houten beeld van een belezen persoon, gesigneerd Rik Lauwens en gedateerd 14 - 12 - 1980.

    A wooden sculpture of a well-read person, signed by Rik Lauwens and dated 14 - 12 - 1980.
    Dim. h 61 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #535
    Gamages London

    “Conqueror”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met quartzwerk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.

    "Conqueror." A wristwatch chronograph with quartz movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #320
    Storm

    Een roestvrije stalen horloge.

    A stainless steel watch.
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Veiling van 25 & 26 Februari 2025

25 February 2025 19:00
26 February 2025 19:00