• 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
Een lot van 6 boekjes met Chromo’s (niet allemaal volledig) bestaande uit Tijl Uilenspiegel door Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen door Jacques, zoologie door Kwatta en De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio en Sneeuwwitje door De Beukelaer. Toegevoegd Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, een prentenboekje.

A lot of 6 booklets with chromos (not all complete) including Tijl Uilenspiegel by Meurisse, Expo 58, Menschenrassen by Jacques, zoology by Kwatta, De wonderbaarlijke reizen van Gulliver, Pinocchio, and Snow White by De Beukelaer. Added is Momotaro, fairy tale of Japan, a picture book.
53
Estimate: 2030
Catalogue #53
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #93
    PMMK

    "Van Ensor tot Delvaux" is een boek van Bussche, W. van den. Het is uitgegeven door PMMK Museum voor Moderne Kunst Oostende. Deze editie verscheen in 1996. Het is geschreven in het Nederlands.

    "From Ensor to Delvaux" is a book by Bussche, W. van den. It was published by PMMK Museum for Modern Art Ostend. This edition was released in 1996. It is written in Dutch.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #131
    R. Faure

    “Heidezicht”, aquarel op papier, gesigneerd R. Faure.

    "Heath View", watercolor on paper, signed R. Faure.
    Online only
    Dim. 22 x 30.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #103

    Zicht op de dorpskerk, art brut. Gesigneerd.

    View of the village church, outsider art. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 40/24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #115
    Hovener

    Oil painting on panel, unsigned. Sailboats at the dock. From the 19th century.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #123
    Duarez

    ‘Le celebre casque d’or’. Portretschilderijtje op paneel getekend Duarez.

    'The famous golden helmet'. Portrait painting on panel signed Duarez.
    Online only
    Dim. 22/27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #119
    Marjon De Wit

    ‘Werfje in Bretagne’. Acryl op papier getekend Marjon

    'Wharf in Brittany.' Acrylic on paper, signed by Marjon.
    Online only
    Dim. 28/22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #136

    Online only
    Dim. Hoogte 41 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #110
    P. Peelman

    'Mourning procession through snowy fields', oil on canvas, signed P. Peelman
    Online only
    Dim. 30/50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #100

    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #118
    Jules Carlier

    Online only
    Dim. 48/38 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #135

    Een massief rood koperen melkkit.

    A solid red copper milk jug.
    Online only
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #106
    Ninke Kast
    Period: 1970

    'Surrealist night scene', oil on canvas. Not signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 60/50 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #112
    Hovener

    Online only
    Dim. 14/10 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #97

    Online only
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #116

    Online only
    Dim. 52/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #108
    Henry Van Straten

    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #104

    Bloemenvaas, aquarel. Getekend.

    Flower vase, watercolor. Signed.
    Online only
    Dim. 29/21 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #107
    Camille Feuilloux

    Online only
    Dim. 38 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #120
    J.A. Perino
    Period: 1915

    ‘In het badhuis’. Tekening, gemengde techniek. Getekend J.A. Perino. 1915

    'In the bathhouse'. Drawing, mixed media. Signed J.A. Perino. 1915
    Online only
    Dim. 46/32 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #101

    Mediterranean streetscape. Vintage oil painting on canvas. Signed illegibly.
    Online only
    Dim. 50/40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #98

    Online only
    Dim. l 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #133
    René De Coninck
    Period: 1907-1978

    Online only
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #92

    Een set van 2 koperen obussen, gemerkt Fried Krupp A.G. 12.

    A set of 2 copper shells, marked Fried Krupp A.G. 12.
    Online only
    Dim. h 13 x Ø 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #95

    Online only
    Dim. Ø 2.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

  • #82

    Duits Personal-Ausweis document. Uitgegeven in Antwerpen op 31 januari 1916. Toegevoegd enkele postkaarten uit deze periode van hetzelfde gezin.

    German Personal ID document. Issued in Antwerp on January 31, 1916. Includes several postcards from the same family during this period.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #132

    Lot van twee ingekaderde posters.

    Lot of two framed posters.
    Online only
    Dim. 46/62 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #252

    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #63

    ‘Driver’. Metalen driedimensionaal object in 7 lagen. Golf thema.

    'Driver'. Metal three-dimensional object in 7 layers. Golf theme.
    Online only
    Dim. B 49,H 60,D 14 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #3
    Kayserzinn
    Period: 1890 -1919

    Een 19e eeuwse milieu de table, gemerkt Kayserzinn met opschrift ‘à notre chère Professeur, 1899. Initialen een de andere kant.

    A 19th-century table centerpiece, marked Kayserzinn with inscription 'to our dear Professor, 1899. Initials on the other side.
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 45 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #30
    Wedgewood

    Pique fleur gestempeld WEDGEWOOD. Olijfgroen.

    Pique fleur stamped WEDGEWOOD. Olive green.
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #113

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met klassiek decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with classical decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #69
    Nimy - AMC - ...

    Een lot van 3 geglazuurd aandewerken stukken bestaande uit een cache-pot van Nimy en 2 tabakspotten waarvan 1 met deksel manco. En één handvat geplakt.

    A lot of 3 glazed earthenware pieces consisting of a Nimy cache pot and 2 tobacco jars, one missing its lid. One handle repaired.
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #15
    Scheurich Europ Linie

    Een vintage aardewerken vaas met geglazuurd lijndecor, gemerkt met sticker. Onderaan genummerd 529 38.

    A vintage earthenware vase with glazed line decoration, marked with a sticker. Numbered 529 38 at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #61

    Microscoop in kistje. Winkel-zeiss Gottingen nr 77802.

    Microscope in box. Shop-zeiss Gottingen no. 77802.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #76

    Een engeltje in kunststof, dwarsfluit manco.

    A plastic angel, flute missing.
    Online only
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #34

    Goebel beeldje van een dansende jonge dame. 16 048-21. Gedateerd 1979

    Goebel statue of a dancing young lady. 16 048-21. Dated 1979.
    Online only
    Dim. hoogte 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Online-Only Varia veiling van 24 Maart 2025

24 March 2025 22:00

Auction day: 24 March 2025 22:00