Similar lots by type
-
#154“Mistig vijverzicht”, een aquarel op papier, gesigneerd.
"Misty pond view", a watercolor on paper, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 37 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#181Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame in Middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a lady in Medieval clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#216Een kleine massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A small solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 86 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#165Een professioneel ingelijste poster van Gustave Klimt.
A professionally framed poster by Gustave Klimt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172“Universal”. Een antieke porseleinen bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.
"Universal." An antique porcelain bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179Een zamakken beeld van een schilderende dame, naar Rancoulet.
A zamak sculpture of a painting lady, in the style of Rancoulet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#164Josephine Van LooyPeriod: 1945 - ....“Aangedampt raamzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Looy.
"Foggy window view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Van Looy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#201Een staande lamp, messing voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base with ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een set van 2 kristallen kandelaars, Inn kristal gemerkt.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks, marked Inn crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#193Een houten rekje op wieltjes.
A wooden rack on wheels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 87.5 x 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#200Een staande lamp, messing voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base with an ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190Een massief eikenhouten kinderstoeltje, brutalistisch.
A solid oak children's chair, brutalist style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes waarvan enkel het kleinste met glazen blad.
A set of 2 side tables, with only the smallest one having a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176BavariaEen dekselvaas met florale decoratie, gemerkt Bavaria.
A lidded vase with floral decoration, marked Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#161‘Vismarkt te Brugge’. Ingekleurde ets. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Fish Market in Bruges". Colored etching. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#167Val Saint LambertTwee stuks kristal: een kleurloze vaas en kandelaar. Vaas onderaan geschilferd.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert comprising a colorless vase and candlestick. The vase is chipped at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#207Vieux BruxellesEen wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.
A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#182Een zamakken beeld van een musicerende dame, naar Moreau.
A zamak sculpture of a lady playing music, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#198Landkaart, Midden-en Zuid-Amerika. Fotolithografische reproductie.
Map, Central and South America. Photolithographic reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#162Havenzicht, studie op papier met het mes gezet. Onleesbaar getekend.
Harbor view, study on paper done with a knife. Indecipherably signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32/24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#208“Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.
“Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een handbeschilderde vaas, opaalglas, met bloemen in het decor.
A hand-painted vase, opaline glass, with flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#203Een staande lamp, messingen voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base and ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#145Jos De WilPeriod: 1920 - 1992“Landschap”, een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier, gesigneerd J. De Wil en gedateerd 1960.
"Landscape", a painting, mixed technique on paper, signed J. De Wil and dated 1960.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#88Een lot strips van de reeks Nero door Marc Sleen. 83 stuks waarvan meerdere eerste drukken van de jaren 70.
A lot of comics from the series Nero by Marc Sleen. 83 pieces, including several first editions from the 1970s.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#23CapodimonteEen meerkleurig beeld van een schoenmaker in porselein, gemerkt Capodimonte. Toegevoegd een meerkleurig beeld van een meisje in biscuit.
A multicolored porcelain figure of a shoemaker, marked Capo Di Monte. Also included is a multicolored biscuit figure of a girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#78J. van Lennep‘De roos van Dekama.’ Boek met fotogravures van Ch. Rochussen. Midden 19e eeuw (opgedragen aan koning Willem III). Rug beschadigd.
'The Rose of Dekama.' Book with photogravures by Ch. Rochussen. Mid-19th century (dedicated to King Willem III). Spine damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#125Don Quixote en Sancho Panza. Reproductie naar het werk van Honore Daumier. Uitgegeven door Enourmous Art.
Don Quixote and Sancho Panza. Reproduction of the work by Honore Daumier. Published by Enourmous Art.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#115Lot van religieuze objecten. Wierookvat, processielamp, wijwatervat, twee kadertjes en enkele decoratieve siermatjes.
Lot of religious items. Censer, procession lamp, holy water font, two frames, and several decorative doilies.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#209Een paar langgerekte Massai voorouderbeelden van hardhout. Afrikaans werk. Mombassa, Kenia. Voetstuk afgebroken.
A pair of elongated Maasai ancestral figures made of hardwood. African craftsmanship. From Mombasa, Kenya. Pedestal broken.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#73MärklinEen lot van 56 Märklin magazines en catalogi.
A lot of 56 Märklin magazines and catalogs.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#153“Wandelpad”, een schilderij, olieverf op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd en gedateerd 1952.
"Wandelpad", a painting, oil on paper, illegibly signed and dated 1952.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#100Een lot van 6 religieuze beelden, in diverse materialen. Meerkleurig biscuit, aardewerk en gips.
A lot of 6 religious statues, in various materials. Multicolored biscuit, pottery, and plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#278E.S. GermanyEen porseleinen vaas in kobalt blauw met een decor in goudverf en een romantische afbeelding gemerkt E.S. Germany.
A porcelain vase in cobalt blue with a gold paint decoration and a romantic image marked E.S. Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#19Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met polychroom meerkleurig decor, naar famille rose. Onderaan gemerkt.
Chinese porcelain vase with polychrome multi-coloured decoration, after famille rose. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø11cmEstimate: € 40 / 60


