#614Een ronde butlerspiegel.
A round butler's mirror.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#487Een Chinees schilderij op albast met aan de ene zijde een tafereel in een prieel en een gedicht aan de andere zijde. Op 3 plaatsen gerestaureerd.
A Chinese painting on alabaster depicting a scene in a pavilion and a poem on the other side. Restored in 3 places.No longer availableDim. 28 x 28 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#590Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale saffier van +- 1 ct. en diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with a central sapphire of approximately 1 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.10 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,70 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#148Een Etrusco Korinthische Oenochoe. Versierd met een fries van dieren (panter, hert, zwaan). Horizontale banden en linten. Oor met lint eindigend op een knop op de rand. 5e eeuw voor Christus (bijgevoegd veilingdocumentatie). Herkomst: Veiling Marc-Arthur Kohn 5 december 2006 - Geëxpertiseerd door Chabib Siltine.
An Etruscan Corinthian oenochoe. Decorated with a frieze of animals (panther, deer, swan). Horizontal bands and ribbons. Handle with ribbon ending in a knob on the rim. 5th century BC (accompanying auction documentation). Provenance: Marc-Arthur Kohn auction December 5, 2006 - Appraised by Chabib Siltine.No longer availableDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#350Colladon & fils, Fr CresensEen lot van 2 zakhorloges, Colladon & fils en Fr Cresens, Diest.
A lot of 2 pocket watches, Colladon & fils and Fr Cresens, Diest.No longer availableDim. Ø 5.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#403Een paar Japanse vazen in Satsuma stijl, op houten sokkel.
#49“Molenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Molenzicht". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 26 x 36 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120