Een lot van 6 eieren van verschillende steensoorten op vergulde sokkel.

A lot of 6 eggs made of various types of stone on a gilded base.
Online only
Dim. h +- 7 cm
SKU: 2110240232.
Auction day: 21 October 2024 22:00
Catalogue #232
Estimate: € 30 / 50

  • #107

    Een kleurenlitho, omstreeks 1900, onleesbaar getiteld en gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    A color lithograph, circa 1900, illegibly titled and signed outside the plate.
    Online only
    Dim. 48 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #138
    Efka Toys Belgium

    "Embuscades!" A vintage board game. Complete, FR edition with NL instructions. 1973.
    Online only
    Dim. 63 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #161

    Een koperen beslagen kan met enkele deuken.

    A copper jug with some dents.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #180

    Een spekstenen beeld van een familie buffels.

    A soapstone sculpture of a family of buffaloes.
    Online only
    Dim. 11 x 16 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #205

    Online only
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #164

    Een lot van 4 handtassen. Diverse modellen.

    A lot of 4 handbags. Various models.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #116
    W.

    "Girl in a green gown by the stove," a drawing, wax crayon on paper, monogrammed W and dated 1903. Large tear at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #231
    Bareuther Bavaria

    Een oud Duits porseleinen mokkaservies, gemerkt Bavaria, 20e eeuw. Bestaande uit; koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkan en 6 kop & schotels.

    An old German porcelain coffee set, marked Bavaria, 20th century. Consisting of: coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, and 6 cups & saucers.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #134
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.

    A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert on the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 x Ø 16.5 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #175

    Online only
    Dim. h 24.5 x Ø 14.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #12

    “Kerk met Zusters”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Church with Sisters". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 50 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #203

    An opaline vase with gilt rim. Included porcelain vase, marked "Cottier Fréres" and numbered 1650/084 at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. 14,5 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40

Online Only Varia Veiling van 21 Oktober 2024

21 October 2024 22:00