Other lots in this auction
-
#326Een donker gepatineerde eikenhouten fauteuil met gestoffeerde zitting en rug.
A dark patinated oak armchair with upholstered seat and back.No longer availableDim. 85 x 60 x 65 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#125Een 18 kt wit-, geel en roosgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht 0,12 ct.
An 18 kt white, yellow, and rose gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of 0.12 ct.No longer availableDim. 8,50 gEstimate: € 750 / 850 -
#602Tay, ItaliaEen vintage porseleinen beeld van een flamingo’s. Onderaan gesigneerd; “Tay, Made in Italy” en met label gemerkt.
A vintage porcelain statue of flamingos. Signed "Tay, Made in Italy" at the bottom; marked with a label.No longer availableDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#370Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,06 ct. en een parel.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.06 ct. and a pearl.No longer availableDim. 2,40 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#230Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A 14kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.80 ct of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,05 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#5August Vermeylen“Verzameld werk”. In 6 delen. In 8°, linnen en imitatie lederen band. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussel 1951 of ‘52. Zeer goede staat.
"Collected work". In 6 volumes. In 8°, cloth and imitation leather binding. Ed. A. Manteau, Brussels 1951 or '52. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#236Een trapeziumvormige kast met vijftien laden met houten trekkers.
A trapezoid-shaped cabinet with fifteen drawers and wooden pulls.No longer availableDim. 101 x 102Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#111Een precolumbiaanse Chimu blackware keramieken veldfles met 2 riemgaten. Peru.
A pre-Columbian Chimu blackware ceramic canteen with 2 strap holes. Peru.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#344“Droevig meisje”, een litho op papier, genummerd 99/100, gesigneerd.
"Sorrowful girl", a lithograph on paper, numbered 99/100, signed.No longer availableDim. h 71 x b 59 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#51Fred Bellefroid“De Kotmadam”. Bronzen groepje naar het levensgrote model op de Oude Markt te Leuven. Gemonogrammeerd en genummerd 269/300.
"The Landlady". Bronze group based on the life-size model at the Oude Markt in Leuven. Monogrammed and numbered 269/300.No longer availableDim. H. 13 x 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#353Val Saint LambertEen vintage vaas, val Saint lambert, groen in de massa gekleurd. Gemerkt met label.
A vintage vase, Val Saint Lambert, green colored throughout. Marked with label.No longer availableDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#605Een Bidjar, handgeknoopt tapijt uit India.
A Bidjar, hand-knotted rug from India.No longer availableDim. 206 x 300 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

