Similar lots by type
-
#412American Flyer“American Flyer” een treinset bestaande uit een lot sporen, een seinpaal, 4 wagons en een transformator, meerdere originele verpakkingen aanwezig.
"American Flyer" a train set consisting of a lot of tracks, a semaphore, 4 wagons, and a transformer, multiple original packaging included.No longer availableDim. l 27 cm (wagon)Estimate: € 100 / 120 -
#177Een “shrunken head” met echt haar. Op een transparant sokkeltje.
A "shrunken head" with real hair. On a transparent base.No longer availableDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 35 -
#462Een elegant bankje voor 2 personen bekleed met gestreepte stof.
A bench for 2 persons in striped fabric.No longer availableDim. 93 x 111 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#448Twee aardewerken figuurtjes in een glazen presentatiekastje.
Two earthenware figurines in a glass display case.No longer availableDim. 24 x 42 x 20 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#479Een lot van 3 design hanglampen met gechromeerde kap en roostertjes.
A lot of 3 designer pendant lamps with chrome-plated shade and grilles.No longer availableDim. Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#186W. SchilligEen set van 2 moderne zwart lederen sofa’s, Longlife voor W. Schillig.
A set of 2 modern black leather sofas, Longlife for W. Schillig.No longer availableDim. 83 x 186 x 88 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#432Con-CorCon-Cor, Erie Lackawana, een lot van 1 locomotief, 1 dummy locomotief en 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotief: PA-1 pwrd A unit en PA-1 Dummy A unit.
Con-Cor, Erie Lackawana, a lot of 1 locomotive, 1 dummy locomotive, and 12 wagons, N-Scale. Locomotive: PA-1 powered A unit and PA-1 Dummy A unit.No longer availableDim. l 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#459Een grote vaas in Chinees porselein, famille rose, met vogels en salamanders in het reliëf.
A large vase in Chinese porcelain, famille rose, with birds and salamanders in relief.No longer availableDim. h 64 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#453Jeanine VerdonckEen droomschaal van papier maché e.a. D.d. 1995.
A dream bowl made of papier-mâché and other materials. Dated 1995.No longer availableDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#191“Beethoven”. Een buste van composiet.
"Beethoven". A composite bust.No longer availableDim. H.47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een art-deco beeldengroep van 2 honden in zamak op een voet in 2 soorten marmer. Eén poot van een hond is gebroken.
An art-deco statue group of 2 dogs in zamak on a base in 2 types of marble. One paw of a dog is broken.No longer availableDim. 42 x 72 x 23 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#442Atlas, N-spoor, een lot bestaande uit 1 locomotief, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 en 9 wagons: 3 x 3706 Centerflow, 2 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car en 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.
Atlas, N-gauge, a lot consisting of 1 locomotive, #49603 train master, Lackawanna #859 and 9 wagons: 3 x 3706 Centerflow, 2 x 2Bay Centerflow, 3402 40’ box car, 3577 Caboose, 3443 box car and 3629 50’dbl dr box car. Erie Lackawanna.No longer availableDim. l 13 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#176Alfred Hendrickx BelformPeriod: 1931“Model 601”. Een houten vintage Mid-Century design eetkamertafel. Uitschuifbaar, extra tafelbladen verborgen onder het tafelblad. Ontwerp door Alfred Hendrickx voor Belform. Gebruikssporen aanwezig.
"Model 601". A wooden vintage Mid-Century design dining table. Extensible, extra tabletops hidden under main tabletop. Designed by Alfred Hendrickx for Belform. Signs of wear present.No longer availableDim. 100 x 170 x 75 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#469Een houten Art Deco staande lamp met ronde voet en 2 etagères.
A wooden Art Deco floor lamp with a round base and 2 shelves.No longer availableDim. 190 x Ø 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#452Een Marie-Therese luchter in kristal met 10 armen en nog een centraal lichtpunt.
A Marie-Therese chandelier in crystal with 10 arms and a central light point.No longer availableDim. h 90 x Ø 70 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#443Een nonfiguratief kunstwerk van steen en metaal. Gemerkt Met.
An abstract artwork made of stone and metal. Marked Met.No longer availableDim. 16 x 22 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#474Een donker eikenhouten tafel met rond blad. Onderaan de voet enige schilferschade.
A dark oak table with a round top. Some chipping damage present at the base of the foot.No longer availableDim. 76 x Ø 120 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#165Val Saint LambertEen lot kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit 8 glazen met voet en 2 karaffen. Toegevoegd nog één ander kristallen karafje.
A lot of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of 8 glasses with a base and 2 decanters. Also includes one other crystal decanter.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#435Regolo tafel in hout en gefumeerd glas. De glazen voet heeft een beschadigde hoek.
Regolo table in wood and smoked glass. The glass base has a damaged corner.No longer availableDim. 74 x 240 x 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#465Een vintage design rond glazen salontafel met gechromeerd onderstel op 3 poten. In de stijl van Milo Baughman. Blad mogelijk niet originele constructie.
A vintage design round glass coffee table with a chromed tripod base. In the style of Milo Baughman. Top may not be original construction.No longer availableDim. 44,5 x Ø 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#458Een polychroom beeld van een vrouw op een stoel als vruchtbaarheidssymbool. Nigeriaans werk.
A polychrome statue of a woman on a chair symbolizing fertility. Nigerian artwork.No longer availableDim. H. 51 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#197Twee houten watervogels op een metalen staander.
Two wooden waterfowl on a metal stand.No longer availableDim. H. 74 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#472Een massief eikenhouten halbank met opbergkoffer.
A solid oak hall bench with storage chest.No longer availableDim. 105 x 121 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#205Een massief eikenhouten legkast met 2 deuren en 2 lade.
A solid oak bookcase with 2 doors and 2 drawers.No longer availableDim. 208 x 190 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#589M. Dukin“De vissers”. Eglomisé. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1980 Molve.
"The Fishermen". Eglomisé. Signed and dated 1980 Molve.No longer availableDim. 29 x 34 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#124Eugène Flametz“Stilleven met perziken”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1879.
Still life with peaches. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1879.No longer availableDim. 26 x 40 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#342“Vrouw met hond”. Zeefdruk. Gesigneerd JV... en genummerd123/200.
"Woman with dog". Silkscreen. Signed JV... and numbered 123/200.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#277Een vintage Daisy model BB-gun loodjesgeweer.
A vintage Daisy model BB gun pellet rifle.No longer availableDim. L 93 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#303“Souvenir de l’exposition coloniale, 1931”. Een interbellum porseleinen kopje en schoteltje met vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Souvenir from the colonial exhibition, 1931." An interwar porcelain cup and saucer with gilded details. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 5.7 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#584Een vintage solifiore glaspasta vaas met blauw en bruin decor.
A vintage soliflore glass paste vase with blue and brown decoration.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#270Een 18 kt geelgouden ketting met hartvormige hanger bezet met een briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with a heart-shaped pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1 ct.No longer availableDim. 22,50 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#29V. D. Oever“Kustzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd VD Oever.
"Coastal View", a painting, oil paint on board, signed VD Oever.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#475Een hanglamp van wit en paars gelakt metaal.
A pendant lamp made of white and purple lacquered metal.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#147“Schommelende vrouw.” Beeld van zamak naar Moreau.
"Swinging woman." Image of zamac after Moreau.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#492René De ConinckPeriod: 1907-1978“Scheldezicht.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Kleine punctie midden onder.
"View of the Scheldt." Oil on canvas. Signed. Small puncture in the middle bottom.No longer availableDim. 51 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#227Von SchierholzEen lot porselein bestaande uit een schaal en een kandelaar gedecoreerd met putti, beide gemerkt Von Schierholz. Bij de schaal mist 1 putto een duim.
A lot of porcelain consisting of a bowl and a candlestick decorated with putti, both marked Von Schierholz. One putto is missing a thumb on the bowl.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100



