Similar lots by type
-
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#38Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 & 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#261Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.
A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#114Capo di MonteEen lot van 13 stuks divers porselein, biscuit en kunststof beeldjes van Capo Di Monte.
A lot of 13 pieces of various porcelain, biscuit, and plastic figurines from Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Een lot varia brocante. Beeldjes, biscuit, tin, verzilverd, tasje, etc. Circa 33 stuks. twee artikelen zijn kapot
A lot of various bric-a-brac. Figurines, bisque, tin, silver-plated, bag, etc. Approximately 33 pieces. Two items are broken.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#79Een lot vintage kinderservies bestaande uit 2 warmhoudbordjes, 4 bordjes en een tas. Arzberg, Limoges en Benraad.
A lot of vintage children's tableware consisting of 2 warming plates, 4 plates, and a cup. Arzberg, Limoges, and Benraad.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 20.5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#84“Guanyin”. Een paar Chinees porseleinen vintage beeldjes. 1 met herstelling aan de vingers.
"Guanyin". A pair of Chinese porcelain vintage figurines. 1 with repair to the fingers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#262Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, 2 koppeltjes, waarvan een man met gelijmd hoofd en andere schade.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, 2 couples, one man with glued head and other damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#97Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.
Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Een Chinees porseleinen handgeschilderd theesetje voor 6 personen.
A Chinese hand-painted porcelain tea set for 6 people.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#13Een lot van 3 porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen.
A lot of 3 porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#215Maastricht.Een antieke cache-pot op losse voet, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.
An antique cache-pot on a separate base, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 x Ø 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#209Capo di Monte“Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
"Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#20Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldengroepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.
A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 x l 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#202Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#275Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#278Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.
A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#279Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 & 19,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.
A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#243Een vintage porseleinen wijwatervaatje. Verso tekst “Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium”.
A vintage porcelain holy water stoop. On the back, the text reads "Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#5Een lot van drie antieke leergebonden religieuze boeken uit de 18de eeuw, getiteld "Den Dag van den Christen geheiligd door het gebed en de meditatie" (J.F. Moerlan, Ieper, 1786), "Den Geestelijken Stryd" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18de eeuw), en "De Pelgrimagie Van Het Kindeken Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerpen, 1737), versierd met gravures en filigranen en vertonend sporen van slijtage.
A lot of three antique leather-bound religious books from the 18th century, titled "The Day of the Christian sanctified by prayer and meditation" (J.F. Moerlan, Ypres, 1786), "The Spiritual Battle" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18th century), and "The Pilgrimage of the Child Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerp, 1737), adorned with engravings and filigree, showing signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- 16 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#60Een geglazuurde aardewerken aspergeschaal met doorboord inzetstuk, art nouveau-stijl. Begin 20ste eeuw.
A glazed earthenware asparagus dish with pierced insert, Art Nouveau style. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#219Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.
A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 58 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#172“San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.
"San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#147Steuben Art Glass“Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.
"Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#218Een glazen stolp met een wassen madonna beeld.
A glass dome with a wax Madonna figure.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#90Een lot van 11 kunstboeken.
A lot of 11 art books.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#221Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.
A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18, 11 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#23Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#241Louis Clesse“Strandjutter.” Gravure op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 65/100.
"Beachcomber." Engraving on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 65/100.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31 x 24 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#37Een grote dekselvaas in opalineglas met een blauw floraal decor.
A large covered vase in opaline glass with a blue floral design.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

