Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
P. Regout & Co, Maastricht

Een lot van 6 porseleinen borden met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

A lot of 6 porcelain plates with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
Online only
Dim. Ø 22 cm
SKU: 2309240018.
Category: Porselein.
Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00
Catalogue #18
Estimate: € 30 / 60
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #234
    Karlsbader

    Een set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.

    A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #38

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met meerkleurig divers decor, waarvan 1 onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with multicolored various decorations, one of which is marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 & 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #261

    Een lot van 3 sierborden in porselein gemerkt Copenhagen.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates in porcelain marked Copenhagen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #222

    Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.

    A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #114
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 13 stuks divers porselein, biscuit en kunststof beeldjes van Capo Di Monte.

    A lot of 13 pieces of various porcelain, biscuit, and plastic figurines from Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot

    A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #94

    Een lot varia brocante. Beeldjes, biscuit, tin, verzilverd, tasje, etc. Circa 33 stuks. twee artikelen zijn kapot

    A lot of various bric-a-brac. Figurines, bisque, tin, silver-plated, bag, etc. Approximately 33 pieces. Two items are broken.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #79

    Een lot vintage kinderservies bestaande uit 2 warmhoudbordjes, 4 bordjes en een tas. Arzberg, Limoges en Benraad.

    A lot of vintage children's tableware consisting of 2 warming plates, 4 plates, and a cup. Arzberg, Limoges, and Benraad.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #84

    “Guanyin”. Een paar Chinees porseleinen vintage beeldjes. 1 met herstelling aan de vingers.

    "Guanyin". A pair of Chinese porcelain vintage figurines. 1 with repair to the fingers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #262

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaasje met vlinders en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain vase with butterflies and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #34

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldjes, 2 koppeltjes, waarvan een man met gelijmd hoofd en andere schade.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurines, 2 couples, one man with glued head and other damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #207
    Rosenthal

    Een porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #97

    Een lot van zeven vergulde schapulieren een klein kristallen kruisje en drie verschillende bronzen kruisjes.

    Lot de sept scapulaires dorés, une petite croix en cristal et trois croix en bronze différentes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #64

    Een Chinees porseleinen handgeschilderd theesetje voor 6 personen.

    A Chinese hand-painted porcelain tea set for 6 people.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 9 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #13

    Een lot van 3 porseleinen sierborden. Diverse taferelen.

    A lot of 3 porcelain decorative plates. Various scenes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #215
    Maastricht.

    Een antieke cache-pot op losse voet, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.

    An antique cache-pot on a separate base, P. Regout & Co - Maastricht.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 x Ø 29 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #209
    Capo di Monte

    “Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.

    "Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 26 x 20 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #20

    Een lot van 4 porseleinen beeldengroepen van koetsen en bijhorende figuren. De grootste met schade aan een paard.

    A lot of 4 porcelain figurine groups of coaches and accompanying figures. The largest one has damage to a horse.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 x l 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #202

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen vaasjes met vogel en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with bird and floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 19,5 x Ø 11 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #275

    Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #278

    Een Chinees porseleinen zeshoekige vaas met vlinders en floraal decor.

    A Chinese porcelain hexagonal vase with butterfly and floral decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29,5 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #279

    Een lot van 2 Chinees porseleinen vaasjes. 1 met floraal decor en 1 met personage. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Chinese porcelain vases. 1 with floral decoration and 1 with a figure. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 22,5 & 19,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #232

    Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.

    A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #243

    Een vintage porseleinen wijwatervaatje. Verso tekst “Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium”.

    A vintage porcelain holy water stoop. On the back, the text reads "Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Other lots in this auction

  • #5

    Een lot van drie antieke leergebonden religieuze boeken uit de 18de eeuw, getiteld "Den Dag van den Christen geheiligd door het gebed en de meditatie" (J.F. Moerlan, Ieper, 1786), "Den Geestelijken Stryd" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18de eeuw), en "De Pelgrimagie Van Het Kindeken Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerpen, 1737), versierd met gravures en filigranen en vertonend sporen van slijtage.

    A lot of three antique leather-bound religious books from the 18th century, titled "The Day of the Christian sanctified by prayer and meditation" (J.F. Moerlan, Ypres, 1786), "The Spiritual Battle" (P.V.E.P., T. Walvijn, 18th century), and "The Pilgrimage of the Child Jesus" (Joannes Van Soest, Antwerp, 1737), adorned with engravings and filigree, showing signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. +- 16 x 10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #60

    Een geglazuurde aardewerken aspergeschaal met doorboord inzetstuk, art nouveau-stijl. Begin 20ste eeuw.

    A glazed earthenware asparagus dish with pierced insert, Art Nouveau style. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 27 x 18 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #219

    Een luchter met vijf ringen en zes lichtpunten met kristallen pendeloques.

    A chandelier with five rings and six light points with crystal pendeloques.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 58 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #172

    “San Vitale Ravenna”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier.

    "San Vitale Ravenna." A painting, watercolor on paper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #147
    Steuben Art Glass

    “Embraced couple”, een beeldje in kunstglas van ‘Steuben’. Onderaan kleine schilferschade.

    "Embraced couple", a figurine in art glass by 'Steuben'. Small chip damage at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #218

    Een glazen stolp met een wassen madonna beeld.

    A glass dome with a wax Madonna figure.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #90

    Een lot van 11 kunstboeken.

    A lot of 11 art books.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #112

    “Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.

    "Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #221

    Een lot van twee glazen vazen, bestaande uit een gele vaas en een vaas met een blauwe handgreep in antieke stijl.

    A lot of two glass vases, including a yellow vase and a vase with a blue handle in antique style.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 18, 11 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #23

    Een lot luxe parfumstalen van verschillende merken waaronder: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace. e. a.

    A lot of luxury perfume samples from various brands including: Armani, Davidoff, Joop, Leonard, Van Cleef & Arpels, Versace, among others.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #241
    Louis Clesse

    “Strandjutter.” Gravure op papier. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat. Genummerd 65/100.

    "Beachcomber." Engraving on paper. Signed outside the plate. Numbered 65/100.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 31 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #37

    Een grote dekselvaas in opalineglas met een blauw floraal decor.

    A large covered vase in opaline glass with a blue floral design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia Veiling van 23 September 2024

Op Maandag 23 September wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday September 23rd lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

23 September 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 September 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More