Other lots by Roemer
-
#129Roemer
Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met rood in de massa, circa 1900.Een lot van 6 Roemer glazen met groen in de massa, circa 1900.
A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with red in the mass, circa 1900. A lot of 6 Roemer glasses with green in the mass, circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 13 cmEstimate: € 50/75
Other lots in this auction
-
#291
Een gedraaide Vlaams aardewerken vaas. Onduidelijk gemerkt onderaan.
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#258
Een reeks van vijf bordjes van Japans porselein met landschapsdecors. Enkele kleine schilfers. Onderaan gemerkt. We voegen er een kommetje aan toe met een kip en een kalkoen in het decor.
A set of five Japanese porcelain plates with landscape decors. Some small flakes. Marked at the bottom. We add a bowl with a chicken and a turkey in the decor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 18 & 9 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#177
Een Chinees hoedje als in Kuifje en de blauwe lotus.
A Chinese hat as in Tintin and the blue lotus.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 25/30 -
#95
Een lot Chinees porselein bestaande uit twee gemberpotten en een vaas. Polychroom decor met personages en dieren.
lot of Chinese porcelain consisting of two ginger jars and a vase. Polychrome decor with characters and animals.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 24,18, 12 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#2
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met afgeplatte buik. Polychroom decor met bloemen.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a flattened body. Polychrome decor with flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#160
Een landkaart van de kuststreek.
A map of the coastal region.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Estimate: € 25/40 -
#23A. Camos, Valauris
Een aardewerken sierschotel met een meerkleurig decor van een vis. Haarscheur.
An earthenware decorative dish with a multi-coloured decor of a fish. Hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 31 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#192
Een gietijzeren paparpluhouder in het zwart geschilderd .
No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 18.00 €Dim. 75 x 36 x 27 -
#215
“Visser bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"Fisherman by Night". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 59 x 46cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#9
Een vintage tafellamp bestaande uit een mexicaans terracotta beeld met een stoffen kap.
A vintage table lamp consisting of a Mexican terracotta statue with a fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 63 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#297
Een grote en een kleine pot van Duits steengoed met een blauw decor. Een van de twee oren van de grote pot is eraf.
large and a small pot of German stoneware with a blue decor. One of the two ears of the large pot has come off.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 32 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#159
Een paar gepatineerd terracotta boeksteunen in de vorm van paardenhoofden.
A pair of patinated terracotta bookends in the shape of horse heads.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Estimate: € 25/50