Similar lots by type
-
#151Marvel Comics“Groot Superhelden bordspel boek”. Een vintage NL spel met Marvel Comics illustraties.
"Large Superheroes board game book". A vintage Dutch game featuring Marvel Comics illustrations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 58,5 x 40,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#208Een set van 3 gefineerd houten leggers voor een Tomado rekje.
A set of 3 veneered wooden shelves for a Tomado shelving unit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#171Een vintage mechanische kassa, Continental - Wanderer Werke.
A vintage mechanical cash register, Continental - Wanderer Werke.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#173Een lot van zeven stuks divers porselein en biscuit beeldjes. Waarvan met schade.
A lot of seven pieces of various porcelain and biscuit figurines. Some with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#152Een mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in originele doos.
A mini Cine Royal S-8 camera in original box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. doos : 38 x 65 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#187Een meerkleurig modern glazen vaas.
A multicolored modern glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29,5 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#239Een copy van een icoontje.
A copy of an icon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15.5 x 12.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179Een paar vintage roodkleurige glazen.
A pair of vintage red-colored glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#243Een vintage porseleinen wijwatervaatje. Verso tekst “Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium”.
A vintage porcelain holy water stoop. On the back, the text reads "Zonnewende, Kortrijk, Made in Belgium".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#188Een roodkleurig glazen vaas met zilvervlokken in de massa.
A red glass vase with silver flakes in the mass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#169Een lot Elvis lp’s bestaande uit: G.I. Blues - LPM2256 , I Got Lucky - INTS1322, Blue Hawaii - LSP2426 en verzamelalbums: SVAS1011, EP001, CDS1154, PDA054, PDA009, 6886807 en SRS558. Toegevoegd het boek Elvis 1935-1977 door W.A. Harbison.
A lot of Elvis LPs including: G.I. Blues - LPM2256, I Got Lucky - INTS1322, Blue Hawaii - LSP2426 and compilation albums: SVAS1011, EP001, CDS1154, PDA054, PDA009, 6886807 and SRS558. Also includes the book Elvis 1935-1977 by W.A. Harbison.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#200Een vintage zeteltje in riet, de rug/rand zit los.
A vintage small chair in rattan, the back/rim is loose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#160Een lot koper, bestaande uit olielamp, kolenkan, koffiekan en een crucifix.
A lot of copper, consisting of an oil lamp, coal scuttle, coffee pot, and a crucifix.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 & 49 & 34 & 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#177Een grote glazen vaas.
A large glass vase.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x Ø26cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#184Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een liggende leeuw. Afrikaans werk.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a reclining lion. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 x l 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#159Goebel - M.I. Hümmel“Flower Madonna”. Een porseleinen beeld. Onderaan gemerkt. Restauratie in de nek.
"Flower Madonna". A porcelain statue. Marked at the bottom. Restoration at the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 23,5 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#192Oude rood koperen melkkit zonder deksel uit Gent.
Old red copper milk can without lid from Ghent.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 x Ø 34.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#158Louis Peeters“Paarden naar het werk”, een ets toegeschreven aan Louis Peeters.
"Horses at Work," an etching attributed to Louis Peeters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 61 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#172Een verzilverd koffie-en theestel met dienblad, suikerpotje en melkkan. Met initialen versierd.
A silver-plated coffee and tea set with tray, sugar bowl, and creamer. Decorated with initials.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#153Een lot van 3 vintage bordspelen, bestaande uit; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.
A lot of 3 vintage board games, consisting of; Kleur Bekennen, Jumbo-Jet & Money-Maker.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#191Een houtgesculpteerde pied-de-stal in kersenhout.
A carved cherry wood pied-de-stal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 75 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#182DelftEen paar Delfts porseleinen knopvaasjes met floraal decor.
A pair of Delft porcelain knob vases with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een wanddeco hertengewei met schedel op houten muurplaat.
A wall decoration deer antlers with skull on wooden wall plate.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Een lot 36 varia strips, diverse titels en uitgaven.
A lot of 36 various comics, different titles and editions.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#11Een kartelklokje van het merk Schmid, de kast is in kunststof.
A mantle clock by the brand Schmid, with a plastic case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#40Een lot met twee kop-en-schotels bestaande uit één met kleurrijke bloemmotief met gouden rand en één van blauw-wit Chinese porselein met traditionele motieven.
A lot containing two cup and saucer sets, one with a colorful floral motif and gold rim, and one in blue and white Chinese porcelain with traditional patterns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16, 12,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 1 -
#138Een tafellamp met een voet in drijfhout.
A table lamp with a base in driftwood.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#2Een van 2 Chinees porseleinen vazen met figuratief en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
One of 2 Chinese porcelain vases with figurative and floral decor. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 & 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#165Een lot van 42 paperback varia comic book strips, hoofdzakelijk NL met diverse titels en uitgaven, bestaande uit Marvel & DC reeksen, Tarzan, Korak, Star Trek, Nacht der Vampiers
A lot of 42 paperback varia comic book strips, mainly Dutch with various titles and editions, including Marvel & DC series, Tarzan, Korak, Star Trek, Night of the Vampires.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#125“Het laatste avondmaal”, een beeldengroep, onderaan gemerkt ‘Hand Made Alabaster’.
"The Last Supper," a sculptural group, marked 'Hand Made Alabaster' at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 27 x 11 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#163Een aardewerken asbak en twee diverse aardewerken borden.
A terracotta ashtray and two assorted terracotta plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#272Een lot van 4 blauw-wit porseleinen sierborden met figuratief decor, onderaan gemerkt Canton. En 3 Chinees porseleinen sierborden, meerkleurig, onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 4 blue and white porcelain decorative plates with figurative design, marked Canton at the bottom. And 3 Chinese porcelain decorative plates, multicolored, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23,5 & Ø 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#196Een Zuid-Amerikaans gesculpteerd houten beeld van een drager.
A South American carved wooden sculpture of a carrier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#13Wiskemann, BruxellesEen lotje verzilverd metaal van Wiskemann, 5 stuks, bestaande uit een schaaltje, een taartschep, een theekan, een melkkannetje en een suikerpot.
A set of five silver-plated items by Wiskemann, including a dish, a cake server, a teapot, a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#155Een lot van 4 varia beeldjes, diverse afbeeldingen in hout, steen, been en metaal.
A lot of 4 miscellaneous figurines, various images in wood, stone, ivory, and metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40

