Other lots in this auction
-
#293Een grote antieke bronzen vijzel en stamper van brons.
A large antique mortar and pestle in bronze.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#392Een keramieken vaas met geometrisch patroon in het decor, in precolumbiaanse stijl.
A ceramic vase with a geometric pattern in the decoration, in Pre-Columbian style.No longer availableDim. 14 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#315Thieme-Becker“Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler von der Antike bis zur Gegenwart”. Softcover, 37 delen in 19 banden. Evenals Vollmer, “Allgemeines Lexikon der bildenden Künstler Zwanzigsten Jahrhundert”. Sotcover, 6 banden. Beide in gelijkvormige uitgave, Ed. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, München 1992. Zeer goede staat.
"General lexicon of artists from antiquity to the present". Softcover, 37 volumes in 19 books. Also Vollmer, "General lexicon of artists of the twentieth century". Softcover, 6 volumes. Both in uniform edition, Ed. Deutscher Taschenbuch Verlag, Munich 1992. Very good condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#494Een ceremoniële hoed van de Naga, vervaardigd uit gewoven bamboe, versierd met een apenschedel en zwijn slagtanden. Nagaland, Indië, vroeg 20e eeuw.
A ceremonial hat of the Naga, made of woven bamboo, decorated with a monkey skull and boar tusks. Nagaland, India, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#641Val Saint LambertEen set van 2 drageoirs van kleurloos kristal, Val Saint Lambert. Kleine schilferschade aan de punt van 1 deksel.
A set of 2 colorless crystal sweetmeat jars, Val Saint Lambert. Minor flakes on the tip of 1 lid.No longer availableDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#208Een bronzen “lange denker”, een pastiche op de Denker van Rodin.
A bronze "tall thinker", a pastiche of Rodin's Thinker.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 160 / 200 -
#531Alfons De RoeckPeriod: 1896-1982“Maria met kind”. Een gepolychromeerd houten beeld. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Maria with child". A polychrome wooden sculpture. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#10Een 18 kt geelgouden zegelring.
An 18 kt yellow gold signet ring.No longer availableDim. 1,78 g brutEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#507Een Chinees porseleinen tulpenvaas met een blauw en wit decor in drie onderdelen.
A silver-plated metal champagne cooler. "Bruno Paillard, Reims".No longer availableDim. H. 40 cmEstimate: € 260 / 280 -
#156Een Engelse Victoriaanse mahoniehouten D-End eettafel op wieltjes, met 2 verlengbare delen. Eind 19e eeuw.
An English mahogany D-End dining table on casters, with 2 extendable parts. End of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 120 (+53+53) x 73 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#454Rigobert HaeckPeriod: 1912 -“Kleurexplosie”, een schilderij, olieverf op paneel, gesigneerd Rigobert Haeck.
"Color explosion", a painting, oil on panel, signed by Rigobert Haeck.No longer availableDim. 109 x 122 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#543Een set van 2 oude wit geverfde betonnen tuinvazen.
A set of 2 old white painted concrete garden urns.No longer availableDim. h 35 x Ø 43 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200

