#406Een handgeknoopt Bidjar tapijt uit India.
#324Dirk StallaertEen schets van een halve plaat voor een album van Nero. Gesigneerd in potlood.
A half-page sketch for a Nero album. Signed in pencil.No longer availableDim. 20 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#528Paul Sersté‘Zittend meisje’, een terracotta beeld getekend Paul Sersté.
#295Een vintage canapé met gestoffeerde zitting en 2 bijhorende kussentjes. Gesteund op 4 houten pootjes.
A vintage sofa with upholstered seat and 2 matching cushions. Supported by 4 wooden legs.No longer availableDim. 85 x 160 x 90 cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#185Een 18 kt geelgouden met filigraan bewerkte broche bezet met een saffier van +- 1 ct. en fijne pareltjes.
An 18 kt yellow gold filigree brooch set with a approximately 1 ct. sapphire and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 4,10 gEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#201Bronzen art deco vrouwenfiguur.
Bronze art deco female figure.No longer availableDim. H. 36 x 67 cmEstimate: € 360 / 380 -
"Legong dancer," a solid wood sculpted statue from Bali, has a crack at the back.No longer availableDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#449“Stilleven met druiven en perziken”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Gemonogrammeerd en toegeschreven aan Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).
Still life with grapes and peaches. Oil on canvas (repainted). Monogrammed and attributed to Charles Thomas Bale. (AID1732).No longer availableDim. 35 x 29 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#186Sanderus“Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.
#237Steiff, Märklin“Wilhelm Tell & zoon”, een set van 2 Steiff beren, gelimiteerde editie. Nr 996528. (Grote beer met ‘Grom Geluid’).
"Wilhelm Tell & son", a set of 2 Steiff bears, limited edition. No. 996528. (Large bear with 'Growl Sound').No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180