Other lots in this auction
-
#217Een verzamelalbum met 155-tal munten, waaronder enkele zilveren, met hoofdzakelijk Belgische en Franse origine, 19e-20e eeuw.
A collection album with around 155 coins, including some silver ones, mainly of Belgian and French origin, 19th-20th century.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#462Een lot treinen van Bachmann bestaande uit een stoomlocomotief + tender ‘Jupiter’, en 11 wagons/tankwagens, allen in originele verpakking. HO.
A set of Bachmann trains consisting of a steam locomotive + tender 'Jupiter', and 11 wagons/tank cars, all in their original packaging. HO scale.No longer availableEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#555Gamages London“Magnitude”. Een polshorloge-chronograph met automatisch werk en metalen band. In oorspronkelijke verpakking Nieuwstaat.
"Magnitude." A wristwatch chronograph with automatic movement and metal band. In original packaging. Mint condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#585Een meerkleurig Chinees porseleinen dekselvaas met floraal decor en familiaal tafereel. Bovenaan een verguld foo dog.
A multicolored Chinese porcelain covered vase with floral decoration and a family scene. At the top a gilded foo dog.No longer availableDim. 62 x Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#382Paul Permeke“Winters Hoevelandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd kunstboek aangaande “P. Permeke”, door Willem Enzinck.
"Winter Farmland Landscape". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Includes an art book about "P. Permeke", by Willem Enzinck.No longer availableDim. 60 x 70 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#30Een 14 kt geelgouden hanger bezet een centraal briljantje van +- 0,05 ct. en met fijne pareltjes.
A 14 kt yellow gold pendant set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of approximately 0.05 ct and fine pearls.No longer availableDim. 2,63 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#31Een schouwklokje van zamak met een beeld van een dame met pop en kind.
A clock in zinc alloy with a figure of a lady with a doll and child.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#485Een kom van Chinees blauw en wit porselein.
A bowl made of Chinese blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø39 cm, H. 17 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150 -
#6Een lot van 3 kleine terrines van Frans porselein, waaronder Limoges, met vergulde details en floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 small terrines of French porcelain, including Limoges, with gilded details and floral decoration. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 20 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#202Een verguld houten spiegel.
A gilded wooden trumeau with a sculpted crest.No longer availableDim. 170 x 90 cm cmEstimate: € 240 / 260 -
#69Jaak GorusPeriod: 1901-1981Een lot van 3 etsen op papier, waarvan 1 ingekaderd en 2 persoonlijke wenskaarten. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd.
A lot of 3 etchings on paper, 1 framed and 2 personal greeting cards. Signed outside the plate at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#230Een 14 kt witgouden ring bezet met een diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A 14kt white gold ring set with approximately 0.80 ct of diamonds.No longer availableDim. 4,05 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000

