Similar lots by type
-
#88
Een lotje religiosa, bijouterie en beeldje, waarvan enkele zilver.
A lot of religious items, costume jewelry, and a figurine, some of which are silver.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 120.00 €Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#87
Een lot van 6 porselein varia. Bestaande uit een theekannetje, kopje, potje en enkele schoteltjes.
A lot of 6 porcelain variations. Consisting of a teapot, cup, pot, and several saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 35 -
#172
Een lot van 12 NL vinyl albums, bestaande uit oa Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo en verzamelhits.
A lot of 12 NL vinyl albums, including Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo, and compilation hits.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#186
Een lot van vier biscuit wijwatervaatjes. Diverse vorm en afmetingen.
Four biscuit holy water fonts of divers shapes and sizes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 65.00 €Dim. 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#83
Een lot van 7 blauw-wit porseleinen borden met divers decor.
A set of 7 blue and white porcelain plates with various decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 40.00 €Dim. Ø25cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#144
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.
A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Estimate: € 20 / 40 -
#220Ernst Karstens KeramikPeriod: 1960 - 1970
Een keramieken cachepot met voet. Gemerkt.
Un cache-pot en céramique avec pied. Marqué.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h: 97 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#222
Chinees porseleinen vaas, zeshoekig, versierd met een dame op een vliegende vogel.
Vase en porcelaine de Chine, hexagonal, à décor d'une dame sur un oiseau en vol.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 36 cm x b 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#218Capo di Monte
Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.
A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 45.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#185
Een Chinese Satsuma vaas, meerkleurig met vergulde handvaten, floraal decor en vogels versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese Satsuma vase, multicolored with gilded handles, adorned with floral decor and birds. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 59cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#255
Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.
Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. 16 x 31 x 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#67
Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.
A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#245
Een paraplubak van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor en diverse figuren versierd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain umbrella stand with a multi-coloured decor and decorated with various figures. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. 47 x Ø23cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#254Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis
Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138
Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.
An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 16.00 €Dim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#253
Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.
Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#248
Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#242Bergen
Een porseleinen vaasje van plateelwerk.
A porcelain faience vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 12cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#45
Een lot van 2 verzilverde dienbladen, waarvan 1 gemerkt Wiskeman en 2 schaaltjes.
A lot of 2 silver-plated trays, one marked Wiskeman, and 2 bowls.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Dim. 36 x 27cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#250
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#176
“Madonna Della Rose”. Een Mariabeeldje uit kunststof.
"Madonna Della Rose". A plastic statue of the Madonna.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#145
Een vaas van Chinees porselein met olifanten als handvatten en versierd met diverse figuren.
Un vase en porcelaine de Chine à anses en forme d'éléphants et décoré de diverses figures.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#225Vieux Bruxelles
Een lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#37
Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.
A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#246T. G. Green & Co.
“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#119
Een paar koperen kandelaars.
A pair of copper candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 180.00 €Dim. 18cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#105Val Saint-Lambert
Een vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Dim. 14 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100
Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
A wooden sculpture of a crouching figure. African artwork.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. H. 37 cmEstimate: € 409 / 60 -
#109
Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#69
Dansende struisvogel.
Dancing ostrich.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 40 -
#178May Claerhout
Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#183
Een vierkant kunststoffen doosje in de vorm van een boek in trompe l’oeil met bovenop een muis.
A square plastic box shaped like a book in trompe l’oeil with a mouse on top.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 5 x 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#30St. Ghislaine Belgique
Een polychrome porseleinen cachepot met art nouveau bloemdecor. Gemerkt onderaan. Met barstje aan de bovenrand.
A polychrome porcelain cachepot with Art Nouveau floral decoration. Marked on the bottom. With a small crack on the upper rim.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 21, Ø 23,5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#54Stolze Hermanova
Een art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#58
Een lunchbox met lederen gespen. Chinees werk.
A lunchbox with leather buckles. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#117
Een lot van vijf ‘The European fine art.’ boeken, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2000.
A lot of five 'The European fine art.' books, 1991, 1994, 1995, 1998, 2000.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 27.00 €Estimate: € 30 / 40