Similar lots by type
-
#51
Een lot van 34 stripalbums waaronder Asterix, HC in het Frans, verder Kuifje, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske en andere.
A lot of 34 comic albums including Asterix, hardcover in French, as well as Tintin, Lucky Luke, Suske & Wiske, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 1.00 €Estimate: € 30/50 -
#253
Een sierbord van Chinees porselein met meerkleurig decor van een vogel en vlinders in bloeiende struiken.
Assiette décorative en porcelaine de Chine à décor multicolore d'un oiseau et de papillons dans des buissons fleuris.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 9.00 €Dim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 30/35 -
#54Stolze Hermanova
Een art-deco schaal, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glas.
An art-deco bowl, Stolze Hermanova, in amber glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. 10 x 28.5 x 14.5 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#32
Een Kukhuri mes, made in India.
A Kukhuri knife, made in India.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. l 53 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#251Moustier
Een siercoupe van veelkleurig aardewerk met een vrouw in klederdracht op het plat. XIXde eeuw. We voegen er een dito jonger bord aan toe met het opschrift “Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité”, onderaan gesigneerd.
Une coupe décorative en faïence multicolore avec une femme en costume traditionnel sur l'étagère. XIXème siècle. On rajoute une assiette idem plus jeune avec l'inscription « Liberté, Egalité, Fraternité », signée en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#247
Een lot van 5 kristallen schalen en vaas.
A lot of 5 crystal bowls and vase.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. H: 5-23 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#40
Een oud weegtoestel in staal.
An old weighing device in steel.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Dim. h 9 x b 10 cmEstimate: € 5/10 -
#60
Een lot van 3 geslepen kristallen karaffen.
A lot of 3 cut crystal decanters.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 23.00 €Dim. 32cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#43
Een oude glazen stolp met een biscuit beeld van de Heilige Familie.
An antique glass dome with a biscuit sculpture of the Holy Family.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 37.00 €Dim. h 46 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#61
Een gekleurd Boheems kristallen karaf.
A colored Bohemian crystal decanter.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Dim. 41cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#57Capo di Monte
Een set van 2 kunststof beelden voorstellend een jongen en een meisje. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.
A set of 2 plastic sculptures depicting a boy and a girl. G. Armani, Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#50
Een geglazuurde majolica cache-pot met een decor van bloemen, ca 1900. Heeft een haarlijnscheurtje aan de boord en kleine schilferschade.
A glazed majolica cache-pot with a floral decor, circa 1900. Has a hairline crack on the rim and minor chipping.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 20.00 €Dim. h 39 x Ø 35 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#42
Een barometer en thermometer in houten kader.
A barometer and thermometer in wooden frame.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 13.00 €Dim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#35Capo di Monte
Een Capodimonte beeldje van een jongen en een meisje aan een hek met puppy’s.
A Capodimonte figurine of a boy and a girl at a fence with puppies.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. 24 x 26 x 13 cmEstimate: € 10/15 -
#38
Een lot van 4 kruisbeelden.
A lot of 4 crucifixes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#259
Een Mediterraan schotelverwarmer in aardewerk .
A Mediterranean dishwarmer in earthenware.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. h 11 , diam 20 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#56
Een gipsen beeld van een jonge dame, ca 1950, in het midden hersteld.
A plaster sculpture of a young lady, ca. 1950, repaired in the middle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#254Mouzin Lecat Boch Frères Keramis
Een lot blauw-wit porselein bestaande uit 2 borden gemerkt Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy en terrine gemerkt Boch Frères Keramis 1855.
A lot of blue and white porcelain consisting of 2 plates marked Mouzin Lecat & Cie - Nimy, and a tureen marked Boch Frères Keramis 1855.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. Ø: 24 cmH: 16 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#248
Een Brussels porseleinen handgeschilderd waterreservoir, met decor van vissers. Midden 19 eeuw.
A Brussels porcelain hand-painted water reservoir, with fishermen's decor. Mid 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#37
Een lot van 3 religieuze items in biscuit en porselein bestaande uit 2 wijwatervaatjes en een beeldje van een heilige.
A lot of 3 religious items in biscuit and porcelain consisting of 2 holy water basins and a statue of a saint.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 60.00 €Dim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 20/30 -
#250
Een porseleinen dekselmandje met jongen en meisje op het deksel. Beschadiging aan de bloem vooraan.
A porcelain lidded basket with boy and girl on the lid. Damage to the flower in the front.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 25 cmEstimate: € 25/35 -
#67
Een Japans porseleinen theeservies voor 12 personen bestaande uit een theekan, melk- en suikerpotje, 12 tasjes en 11 ondertasjes.
A Japanese porcelain tea set for 12 people consisting of a teapot, sugar and creamer set, 12 cups, and 11 saucers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 15/25 -
#41
Een 84-delig verzilverd bestek in bijhorende cassette, gemerkt Alpaca 100.
An 84-piece silver-plated cutlery set in its matching case, marked Alpaca 100.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 50.00 €Dim. 10 x 41 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#62
Een houten Braziliaans dienblad ingelegd met vlindervleugels, als wanddecoratie.
A wooden Brazilian tray inlaid with butterfly wings, as wall decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 7.00 €Dim. 43 x 43cmEstimate: € 40/60
Other lots in this auction
-
#91
Een varia lot van 6 stuks, kristal en kleurloos glas.
A mixed lot of 6 pieces, crystal and colorless glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 22.00 €Dim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#230
Een kammenbakje en vuilblik uit messing.
A brass comb holder and dustpan.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15/20 -
#58
Een lunchbox met lederen gespen. Chinees werk.
A lunchbox with leather buckles. Chinese work.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#85
Een lot blauw-wit porselein. Bestaande uit een sierklomp, een olie en azijnsetje, dipschaal en wandlamp.
A lot of blue and white porcelain. Consisting of a decorative clog, an oil and vinegar set, a dipping dish, and a wall lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 6.00 €Estimate: € 20/30 -
#27
Een lot van 9 kunstboeken met diverse thema’s; Sinds ‘45, Degas, Manet, Naakt, architectuur.
A lot of 9 art books with various themes; Since '45, Degas, Manet, Nude, architecture.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 17.00 €Estimate: € 35/70 -
#178May Claerhout
Een aardewerken wandsculptuur, gesigneerd.
A terracotta wall sculpture, signed.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. 26 x 20cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#71
Een lot van 15 Chinese schaaltjes en kommetjes.
A lot of 15 Chinese bowls and small dishes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#151Roemer
Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.
A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 13,5cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#70
Een tafellamp in albast uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw in 2 delen.
A table lamp in alabaster from the second half of the previous century in 2 parts.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 32.00 €Dim. h 50 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#140
Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.
A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 26.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#123
Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit een grote vaas, een klein vaasje, een bloempot en een sierbord. Bijgevoegd een Satsuma stijl sierbord. Allen meerkleurig versierd met diverse taferelen in het decor en onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of a large vase, a small vase, a flowerpot, and a decorative plate. Attached is a plate in the Satsuma style. All decorated in multiple colors with various scenes in the design and marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#197
Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15/20