Other lots by Kaiser W. Germany
#72Kaiser W. Germany‘Luxor’ & ‘Theben’. Een lot van twee porseleinen vazen, één met oren, met decor naar de Egyptische oudheid.
'Luxor' & 'Thebes'. A lot of two porcelain vases, one with handles, decorated in the style of ancient Egypt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm & h 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
#267Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.
Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.
“Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
#290Een mahoniehouten scheerkistje met spiegel en lade.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12 x 32 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#100Een houten beeld van een hurkend personage. Afrikaans werk.
#276Een tinnen groenteschaal in Lodewijk XV stijl. Handvat met bajonetfitting, zodat het deksel ook als schaal kan gebruikt worden.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
"Rama and Elephant". A lot of 2 Thai bronze statues with gilded details.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 & 10 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#92Een lot van 2 Japans porseleinen Imari sierborden en 1 schotel.
#21Een art-deco inktpot met pennenhouder in verzilverd metaal, made in France.
An art-deco inkwell with pen holder in silver-plated metal, made in France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 23 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#32Een gevarieerd lot etnisch materiaal bestaande uit een houten kippen masker, een Afrikaans masker in hout en een polychroom Afrikaans beeldje in aluminium.
A varied lot of ethnic items consisting of a wooden chicken mask, an African wooden mask, and a polychrome African figurine in aluminum.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60