Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.
Kaiser W. Germany

Een lot van 7 polychroom porseleinen vogeltjes. Onderaan gemerkt.

A lot of 7 polychrome porcelain bird figurines. Marked at the bottom.
99
Estimate: 3550
Catalogue #99
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots by Kaiser W. Germany

  • #72
    Kaiser W. Germany

    ‘Luxor’ & ‘Theben’. Een lot van twee porseleinen vazen, één met oren, met decor naar de Egyptische oudheid.

    'Luxor' & 'Thebes'. A lot of two porcelain vases, one with handles, decorated in the style of ancient Egypt.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 30 cm & h 15,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Similar lots by type

  • #18
    Herend

    Een kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 9,5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #33

    “Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.

    “Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #267

    Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.

    Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30

Other lots in this auction

  • #295

    Een lot van 12 porseleinen borden, made in China.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø 20.5 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #34
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.

    A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 26.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #53
    Christian Defays

    “Gemaskerde man”. Een gesculpteerd, vergulde buste op stenen voet. Verso gesigneerd. Enkele schilfers.

    "Masked man." A sculpted, gilded bust on a stone base. Signed on the back. Some minor chips.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 38 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #93

    Een oud lederen valiesje met 12-delig toiletensemble. Het valiesje draagt een monogram J.F..

    An old leather suitcase with a 12-piece toilet set. The suitcase features a monogram J.F..
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12 x 36 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #23

    Een vintage glazen mini vitrinekastje met messing frame. Bijgevoegd een soortgelijk doosje, met barst in front raampje.

    A vintage glass miniature display case with brass frame. Included is a similar box, with a crack in the front window.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 6,5 x 23 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #175

    Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.

    A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 14 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #152

    Een blauw-wit Chinees porseleinen vaas met platte zijkanten en landschap in het decor.

    A blue and white Chinese porcelain vase with flat sides and a landscape in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #32

    Een gevarieerd lot etnisch materiaal bestaande uit een houten kippen masker, een Afrikaans masker in hout en een polychroom Afrikaans beeldje in aluminium.

    A varied lot of ethnic items consisting of a wooden chicken mask, an African wooden mask, and a polychrome African figurine in aluminum.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #79
    Bergen

    Een lot van twee stuks art-deco keramiek gemerkt Bergen bestaande uit een vaasje en een schenkkannetje.

    A lot of two pieces of Art Deco ceramics marked Bergen consisting of a vase and a small jug.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #38
    Jacky Roland

    Een vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #62

    Een uit kunststof vervaardigde bekervaas met engelachtig figuur in het reliëf.

    A cup-shaped vase made from plastic with an angelic figure in relief.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #11
    Flli Toso Murano

    Een vintage rood glazen vaas. Gelabeld Fratelli Toso Chambord Murano.

    A vintage red glass vase. Labeled Fratelli Toso Chambord Murano.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 43 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online Only Varia 20 Mei 2024

Op Maandag 20 Mei wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday May 20th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

20 May 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 20 May 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More