Other lots by Kaiser W. Germany
-
#72Kaiser W. Germany‘Luxor’ & ‘Theben’. Een lot van twee porseleinen vazen, één met oren, met decor naar de Egyptische oudheid.
'Luxor' & 'Thebes'. A lot of two porcelain vases, one with handles, decorated in the style of ancient Egypt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm & h 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Similar lots by type
-
#33“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.
“Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18HerendEen kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#267Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.
Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#220Een uitgewerkte koperen kandelaar met religieuze kaars.
An elaborate copper candlestick with a religious candle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#25Een bloemvormige gesculpteerd zilveren broche.
A flower-shaped sculpted silver brooch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Een inktstel met beeldje van een kwajongen in zamak, één inktpot heeft zijn originele deksel en glazen inktpotje niet meer.
An inkwell with a figurine of a mischief-maker in zamak, one inkwell is missing its original lid and glass ink pot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185Een lot van 3 Iraanse tegeltjes met floraal en figuratief decor. Vroeg 20e eeuw.
A lot of 3 Iranian tiles with floral and figurative decoration. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#193Een oude aarden vaas met 4 oren. Zware restauratie aan de hals. Vermoedelijk Mediterraans.
An old earthenware vase with 4 handles. Heavy restoration on the neck. Presumably Mediterranean.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#14Een groep in porselein voorstellend twee engeltjes, gemerkt Ludwigsburg.
A group in porcelain depicting two cherubs, marked Ludwigsburg.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#174Een lot van twee presenteerschalen van verzilverd metaal. Eén op voet, de andere op een draaischijf met glazen binnenschaal.
A lot of two silver-plated presentation trays. One on a base, the other on a turntable with a glass inner tray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13, Ø 25 cm & Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#285Een kleine oude verrekijker met lederen etui. Begin XXste eeuw. Gebruikssporen.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#214Een glazen stolp met houten voet.
A glass dome with a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#219Een kolomvitrine, medio jaren 80 van de vorige eeuw. Het spiegeltje bovenaan is gebarsten.
A pedestal showcase from the mid-1980s. The small mirror at the top is cracked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 98,5 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#97Een lot van 6 Franse Majolica borden met een vogel en eikenbladeren in het decor, laat 19e eeuws.
A lot of 6 French Majolica plates with a bird and oak leaves in the decoration, late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 19.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50




