Other lots by Kaiser W. Germany
-
#72Kaiser W. Germany‘Luxor’ & ‘Theben’. Een lot van twee porseleinen vazen, één met oren, met decor naar de Egyptische oudheid.
'Luxor' & 'Thebes'. A lot of two porcelain vases, one with handles, decorated in the style of ancient Egypt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cm & h 15,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Similar lots by type
-
#267Een halssnoer en ring van zilver 925 ‰ bezet met vierkante zirkoon.
Un collier et une bague en argent 925 ‰ sertie d’un zircone cubique.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#18HerendEen kleine pot van porselein met een veelkleurig decor van vogels in struiken. Onderaan gemerkt.
A small porcelain pot with a colorful decoration of birds in bushes. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#33“Liggend naakt”. Een hout gesculpteerd beeldje, modern figuratief.
“Lying Nude.” A wood carved figurative modern sculpture.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 15 x 50 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#260Een donker gebeitste beukenhouten staande lamp met getorste en gedraaide delen, zonder kap.
A dark stained beech wood floor lamp with twisted and turned parts, without shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 175 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#38Jacky RolandEen vintage aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage earthenware vase. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58Een set van 2 bronzen engeltjes, onderdeel van vermoedelijk een luchter.
A set of 2 bronze angels, presumably part of a chandelier.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#283CheadleshireEen modern wandklokje met holografisch ruitertafereel.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 x 24 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#275Een driedelig verzilverd metalen theeservies. Theepot, suiker-en melkpot. Gemerkt Garrand & C°, London.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 16,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#268Delvaux BruxellesEen beige lederen portefeuille met verschillende vakverdelingen. Gebruikssporen.
A beige leather wallet with multiple compartments. Signs of wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#40Een set van twee vazen in Torhouts aardewerk met de voorstelling van hanen.
A set of two vases in Torhout earthenware featuring rooster motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#225Vieux BruxellesEen lot van 2 Vieux Bruxelles porseleinen hoornvaasjes en 1 mandje. Wit met vergulde randen.
A lot of 2 Vieux Bruxelles porcelain cornucopia vases and 1 basket. White with gilded edges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#90ColibriEen vintage onyx set met asbak en aansteker. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage onyx set with ashtray and lighter. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#138Een onderlegger houder met lederen bekleding en 10 onderleggers.
A coaster holder with leather covering and 10 coasters.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#217Een beeld van een engel met wijwatervat in polychroom kunststof.
A statue of an angel with a holy water font in polychrome plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#27Stainless Steel JapanEen lot van 6 vergulde koffielepeltjes.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20




