Similar lots by type
-
#230Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965‘Karakterkoppen’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; E. Van Dooren.
'Character Faces', a monochrome etching. Signed; E. Van Dooren.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/18 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#222Een lot van drie prenten, gerelateerd aan militairen en het krijgsgewoel.
A lot of three prints related to military personnel and warfare.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30/45, 48/38 & 30/45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#190Louis Wattiez‘Kosmische kunst’, gemengde techniek op paneel. Getekend; L. Wattiez.
‘Cosmic art’, mixed media on panel. Signed; L. Wattiez.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60/80 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#178Romain MalflietPeriod: 1910 - 2006‘Rijnvissers, kanaal Willebroek’, een monochrome ets. Getekend; Rom. Malfliet. Nr. 23 uit een oplage van 50 exemplaren.
‘River Fishermen, Willebroek Canal’, a monochrome etching. Signed; Rom. Malfliet. Number 23 out of an edition of 50 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#186Een monochrome ets van een geornamenteerde dubbele deur. Draagt het monogram WB in de plaat. Onleesbaar getekend.
A monochrome etching of an ornate double door. Bears the monogram WB in the plate. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#207Francis Miles‘The gardeners daughter’, een opgehoogde litho. Getekend; Francis Miles.
'The gardener's daughter', an enhanced lithograph. Signed: Francis Miles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12-9 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#290Een inktstel en vloeipapierhouder van zwart marmer. De glazen inktpotjes zijn aanwezig maar hebben veel schade.
An inkwell and blotter holder made of black marble. The glass ink pots are present but heavily damaged.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/15 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169‘Zeilschepen in de havengeul’, een monochrome ets uitgegeven door de Belgische my. der marine schilders, 1951. Getekend; W. Stevens.
'Sailing ships in the harbor channel,' a monochrome etching published by the Belgian Society of Marine Painters, 1951. Signed; W. Stevens.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#200‘Spreuken’, een set van zes monochrome gravures. 17e eeuw.
'Sayings', a set of six monochrome engravings. 17th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13/8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224Gies Cosijns‘Winterlandschap’, een monochrome litho. Getekend; Gies Cosijns. Nr. 39 uit een oplage van 60 exemplaren.
‘Winter landscape’, a monochrome lithograph. Signed; Gies Cosijns. Number 39 out of an edition of 60 copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 42/50 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een serie van zes religieus geïnspireerde etsjes. Ingekleurd met acryl, onleesbaar getekend.
A series of six religiously inspired etchings. Colored with acrylic, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18/66 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171‘De slag bij Montenotte’ en ‘Waterloo’. een lot van twee ingekleurde prenten (litho en ets) naar veldslagen van Napoleon.
'The Battle of Montenotte' and 'Waterloo'. A lot of two hand-colored prints (lithograph and etching) depicting battles of Napoleon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/37 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#221Period: 19e eeuw‘Verliefde stellen’, een paar ingekleurde gravures.
‘Couples in Love’, a pair of hand-colored engravings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51/39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#177Roger Hebbelinck‘Visserssloepen aan de pier’, een aquatint in kleur. Getekend; R. Hebbelinck. Nr. 182 uit een oplage van 350.
'Fishing boats at the pier', a color aquatint. Signed; R. Hebbelinck. Number 182 out of an edition of 350.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#173“Blue”, een zeefdruk, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"Blue", a silkscreen print, signed and numbered.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 45 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#218Een set van twee etsen in sepia tinten, met religieus thema. Niet getekend.
A set of two sepia-toned etchings with a religious theme. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/27 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#210Joris MinnePeriod: 1897 - 1988Een set van twee nieuwjaarskaarten, 41-42 en 43. Linosnedes, getekend; Joris Minne.
A set of two New Year's cards, 41-42 and 43. Linocuts, signed; Joris Minne.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een gevarieerd lot kaders, bestaande uit een ets, een gravure en een tekening.
A varied lot of frames, consisting of an etching, an engraving, and a drawing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. .Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#201Felix TimmermansDiverse scènes van het platteland. Een set van vijf litho’s, monogram in de plaat; FT.
Various scenes from the countryside. A set of five lithographs, monogram in the plate; FT.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#223Een lot van twee ingekaderde oude modeprenten.
A lot of two framed vintage fashion prints.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29/22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#286‘Machlinia’, een antiek stadsplan van de stad Mechelen.
'Machlinia', an antique city map of the city of Mechelen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34/46 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185‘Antwerpen’ en ‘Vlissingen’, een lot van twee antieke ingekleurde etsen.
'Antwerp' and 'Vlissingen', a lot of two antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14/17 & 18/36 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Michel Verzwyvel‘Jonge knaap met hond’, gemengde techniek op papier. Getekend; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.
"Young boy with dog", mixed media on paper. Signed; Michel Verzwyvel, 1844.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/12 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#184‘De Abdeye van St. Bernarts’, een monochrome ets van de abdij van Hemiksem.
'The Abbey of St. Bernarts', a monochrome etching of the abbey of Hemiksem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 16/20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30
Other lots in this auction
-
#12Een lot van 3 koperen koffie/theekannen.
A lot of 3 copper coffee/tea pots.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#262“Kruikje in steengoed”. Toegeschreven aan Claude Renaud. Onderaan gemerkt.
"Stoneware jug" attributed to Claude Renaud. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#71Een houten kastornament met een bolle spiegel. Versierd met goudkleurige bloemen.
A wooden cabinet ornament with a convex mirror. Adorned with gold-colored flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 33, B 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#88Een terracotta bloempot, made in Italy.
A terracotta flower pot, made in Italy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 18 x 48 x 20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#134Een map met losse etsen en hoogdrukken van oude graveerplaten. O.a. J. Haest, Van Orley pinx., Cor. Van Mechelen, Ph. Bouttats. Vaak 12 afdrukken van een plaat.
A folder with individual etchings and relief prints from old engravings. Including works by J. Haest, Van Orley pinx., Cor. Van Mechelen, Ph. Bouttats. Often 12 prints of one plate.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 50 -
#72Een oude balgcamera, Voightlander.
An old bellows camera, Voigtlander.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11/18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#194LucasPeriod: 2008‘Bord appelen’. Monochrome ets, 2/4. Getekend; ‘Lucas’.
‘Plate of apples’. Monochrome etching, 2/4. Signed; ‘Lucas’.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#266Een tafellamp, messing en kunststof.
A table lamp, brass and plastic.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 40 cm (zonder kap)Estimate: € 15 / 25 -
#144Een polychrome Chinees porseleinen vaas met vogeldecor.
A polychrome Chinese porcelain vase with bird decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#38‘Oude man met kraanvogel’, een Aziatisch schilderijtje op paneel.
'Old man with crane', an Asian painting on panel.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33/31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#189‘Londini’ en ‘Castellum St. Lamberti’, een paar antieke ingekleurde etsen.
‘Londini’ and ‘Castellum St. Lamberti’, a pair of antique hand-colored etchings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 12/22 & 30/42 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#60Lalique FranceEen set van drie glazen beeldjes, een goudfazant, een duif en een vis. Gemerkt; Lalique France. De vogels zijn tevens gemerkt; Charles.
A set of three glass figurines, a golden pheasant, a dove, and a fish. Marked; Lalique France. The birds are also marked; Charles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 5-11 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

