Other lots by Val Saint Lambert
-
#119Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, rose in de massa gekleurd, onderaan gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, marked Val Saint Lambert at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, rood in de massa. Getekend onderaan.
A cut crystal vase, red in color. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#34Val Saint LambertEen kristallen vaas, groen in de massa gekleurd, Val Saint Lambert, onderaan gesigneerd en eveneens gemerkt met sticker uit het midden van de vorige eeuw. Onderaan schilferschade.
A crystal vase, green in mass coloring, Val Saint Lambert, signed at the bottom and also marked with a sticker from the mid-20th century. Bottom has some chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 26.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#149Een lot, bestaande uit een bronzen wierookbrandertje en een beeldje van een vliegende bok.
A lot consisting of a bronze incense burner and a figurine of a flying buck.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#172Een kunststoffen beeldje van een elfachtig wezen in floraal decor.
A plastic figurine of an Elf-like creature in a floral setting.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#27Stainless Steel JapanEen lot van 6 vergulde koffielepeltjes.
A set of 6 gilded coffee spoons.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#285Een kleine oude verrekijker met lederen etui. Begin XXste eeuw. Gebruikssporen.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#175Een 19e eeuwse suikerpot in Brussels aardewerk, het originele deksel ontbreekt. Het bijgevoegde deksel draagt sporen van restauratie.
A 19th-century sugar bowl in Brussels earthenware, missing its original lid. The accompanying lid shows signs of restoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#65OsakaEen Japans porseleinen vaas met groen decor en pagode in het tafereel. Begin 20e eeuw.
A Japanese porcelain vase with green decoration and a pagoda in the scene. Early 20th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 46,5 x Ø 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#94Een oude glazen stolp met een gebroken plaasteren heiligenbeeld op houten sokkel.
An old glass dome with a broken plaster religious statue on a wooden base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 46 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#299Een lot Satsuma porselein, bestaande uit een 4 dekselpotjes.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#83Bertolt Brecht“Brechts Drei Groschen Buch”. Een boek met vinyl single van de opera Drei Groschen van Bertolt Brecht.
"Brecht's Three Penny Opera Book". A book with a vinyl single of the opera Three Penny Opera by Bertolt Brecht.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25 x 18 x 4.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#227BavariaEen groot lot porseleinen borden 46 stuks, twee theepotten, een terrine, twee melkkannen en 14 schotels met goudkleurige decoratie.
A large lot of porcelain plates, 46 pieces, two teapots, a tureen, two milk jugs, and 14 dishes with gold-colored decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#84Een vintage handtas, Berma, Paris in krokodillenleder met toegevoegd een portemonnee en beschermhoes.
A vintage handbag by Berma, Paris in crocodile leather with an added wallet and protective cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19 x 29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#54Vichy Porcelaine de CouleuvreEen vintage Frans porseleinen vaas, groen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage French porcelain vase, green with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 16,5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

