Similar lots by type
-
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#281“Artillerie”. Een prent op papier.
“Artillery”. Print on paper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#234KarlsbaderEen set van een ronde en een rechthoekige porseleinen schaal met vergulde decoraties, Karlsbader gemerkt.
A set of a round and a rectangular porcelain bowl with gilded decorations, marked Karlsbader.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#228Matchbox SeriesEen lot van 33 vintage Matchbox speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen, ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 33 vintage Matchbox toy cars. Various models, '70s-'80s, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#174“Bloemstilleven met Chinees beeldje”. Een schilderij olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Flower still life with Chinese figurine." An oil painting on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 59 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#218Een glazen stolp met een wassen madonna beeld.
A glass dome with a wax Madonna figure.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#254Een Boheems kristallen vaas, amber in de massa gekleurd met een geslepen decor van bloemen.
A Bohemian crystal vase, colored amber throughout with a cut flower decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 x Ø 14 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#197G. Dehaeck GandEen lot met een 22-tal vintage frisco-vormen met snijplaat. Bovenaan gemerkt “G. Dehaeck Gand”
A lot of 22 vintage Frisco molds with cutting plate. Marked "G. Dehaeck Gand" at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#253Capo di MonteEen beeld van een zwerver en een meisje, gemerkt Capo Di Monte.
A sculpture of a beggar and a girl, marked Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#224Corgi MajoretteEen lot van 24 vintage speelgoed autootjes. Diverse modellen; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... ‘70-80, redelijk tot goede staat.
A lot of 24 vintage toy cars. Various models; Majorette, Corgi, Welly, ... '70-80, in fair to good condition.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#182Een lot van 2 oude bakelieten doosjes, Bonbons Martougin en CA gemerkt.
A lot of 2 vintage Bakelite boxes, labeled Bonbons Martougin and CA.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 x Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#179“Een man met een pijp”. Een schilderij, olieverf op tabaksbladeren. Vermoedelijk Thailand.
"A man with a pipe". A painting, oil paint on tobacco leaves. Presumably Thailand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#283IkeaEen lot van 3 stoeltjes met wit kunststoffen zitting en metalen frame. Onderaan gemerkt.
3 chairs made of white plastic and metal. Marked underneath.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 82 x 55 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#280Davey & Co.Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.
An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#230Een lot vintage Geobra Playmobil systems ‘70-’80. Diverse setjes gemengd.
A lot of vintage Geobra Playmobil systems from the '70s-'80s. Various mixed sets.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#264ImariEen lot van een Imari porseleinen kom en sierbord.
A lot of an Imari porcelain bowl and decorative plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11,5 x Ø 28 & Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#222Een lot van 5 oud porseleinen beeldjes waarvan de 2 middenformaatjes gebroken/gelijmd.
A lot of 5 old porcelain figurines, with the 2 medium-sized ones broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#171“Abstracte compositie”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Abstract composition." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41 x 32 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#195Een lot antieke vormen, bestaande uit buchevormen, charlottevormen, een expo-58 vorm, ijsspaghetti pers, Kerstboom en varia toebehoren.
A lot of antique molds, including molds for cakes, Charlotte cakes, an Expo 58 mold, an ice spaghetti press, Christmas tree molds, and various accessories.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#187Een lot van 3 vintage kristalglazen asbakken. 2 met driehoekvorm en label, 1 met zeshoek vorm.
A lot of 3 vintage crystal glass ashtrays. 2 triangular-shaped with label, 1 hexagonal-shaped.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80
Other lots in this auction
-
#119Dinky ToysDinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.
Dinky Toys 181, Volkswagen Beetle, made in England, Meccano Ltd.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 9 x 3 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#122Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met figuratief decor, op houten sokkel. Vervaging aanwezig. Eind 19e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain vase with figurative decoration, on a wooden base. Fading present. Late 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x Ø 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92Een lot fin de slècle glas, met vazen, karaffen en glazen. Diverse veelkleurige decors.
A lot of fin de siècle glass, including vases, decanters, and glasses. Various colorful decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#145“Kind met pop”, een gegoten beeld in kunststof met een bronspatine.
"Child with doll", a cast plastic sculpture with a bronze patina.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 47 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#123Een antieke microscoop in geel koper en staal met toebehoren in zijn originele houten kistje. Niet gemerkt.
An antique microscope in yellow copper and steel with accessories in its original wooden case. Not marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#162Rosenthal CoalportEen lot van 2 vintage porseleinen sierbordjes, gemerkt Rosenthal en Coalport met bijgevoegd kannetje.
A lot of 2 vintage porcelain decorative plates, marked Rosenthal and Coalport, with accompanying small jug.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#70Jean Graton“Michel Vaillant”. Een lot van 4 hardcover strips, “Rodéo sur 9 roues”, “Le pilote sans visage”, “L’intégrale 1” & “L’intégrale”.
"Michel Vaillant". A lot of 4 hardcover comic books: "Rodeo on 9 wheels", "The Driver Without a Face", "The Complete Works 1" & "The Complete Works".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#148Sawyer’s Viewmaster, OregonEen lot Viewmaster bestaande uit bakelieten kijkers van Sawyer met hun originele doos en een lot reels waaronder de maanlanding en van de wereldtentoonstelling van 1958.
A lot of Viewmasters consisting of Bakelite viewers by Sawyer with their original box, along with a lot of reels including the moon landing and the 1958 World Expo.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#200Een vintage zeteltje in riet, de rug/rand zit los.
A vintage small chair in rattan, the back/rim is loose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 70 x 55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#129Een lot van 2 vintage meettoestellen uit het naaiatelier bestaande uit een ‘Pin-It Skirt Marker’ en een meetstok.
A lot of 2 vintage sewing tools including a 'Pin-It Skirt Marker' and a measuring stick from the sewing studio.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 100 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#209Capo di Monte“Zwerver met hond”, een gepolychromeerd porseleinen beeld gemerkt met de gekroonde N van Capo Di Monte.
"Tramp with dog", a polychrome porcelain statue marked with the crowned N of Capo Di Monte.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 20 x 20 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#227Een vintage stoommachine model, vervaardigd uit metalen. Industrieel design, vermoedelijk vroege 20e eeuw.
A vintage steam engine, metal. Early XXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60

