Similar lots by type
-
#280Davey & Co.Een antiek koperen lantaarn. Bovenaan gemerkt.
An antique copper lantern. Marked at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#192Een vintage 18-delig kunstoffen ijsmal in de vorm van een koets met 4 paarden.
A vintage 18-piece plastic ice mold in the shape of a carriage with 4 horses.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#113Een varia lot Afrikaanse items, bestaande uit 2 hout gesculpteerde beeldjes, 2 speerpunten en een houten werktuig.
A variety lot of African items, consisting of 2 carved wooden figurines, 2 spearheads, and a wooden tool.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#235Een houten gesculpteerde tafellamp in de vorm van een Chinese wijze met tiffany stijl glazen kap.
A wooden sculpted table lamp in the shape of a Chinese sage with a Tiffany-style glass shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#190J Galand et CoEen lot van 6 vintage verzilvere roomijs schrapers. Gemerkt “Galand J & Co”
A lot of 6 vintage silver-plated ice cream scoops. Marked "Galand J & Co".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 39 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#257H&M HomeEen klein hout gelakt dienbladje met verguld metalen rand. Onderaan gemerkt H&M.
A small wooden lacquered tray with a gilded metal edge. Marked at the bottom with H&M.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 4 x 22,5 x 27,5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#164Een lot van 15 divers opdienbestek en lepels met zilveren heften.
A lot of 15 various serving utensils and spoons with silver handles.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#267Een vintage verzilverde koffie-en theeset met melkkan en suikerpot, met houten heft. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage silver-plated coffee and tea set with creamer and sugar bowl, with wooden handle. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17 & 14 & 8 & 8 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#98Een rouwbrief aangaande overlijden Leopold II vanuit het ministerie.
A death notice regarding the passing of Leopold II from the ministry.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 21,5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#268Een vintage glazen pique-fleur met verzilverde ring. Onderaan gemerkt, “Made in England”.
A vintage glass flower frog with a silver-plated ring. Marked at the bottom, "Made in England."No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 21 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#197G. Dehaeck GandEen lot met een 22-tal vintage frisco-vormen met snijplaat. Bovenaan gemerkt “G. Dehaeck Gand”
A lot of 22 vintage Frisco molds with cutting plate. Marked "G. Dehaeck Gand" at the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#110AlessiEen set van 5 verzilverde dienbladen, onderaan gemerkt.
A set of 5 silver-plated trays, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 56 x 36 ... 32 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#75“Guan Yin”. Een Ivorine beeld.
"Guan Yin." An ivory statue.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 67 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#59J Van NesteEen Art Nouveau bronzen vide-poche met druivelaar in het reliëf. Gesigneerd “J VAN NESTE”. Bijgevoegd vergulde bronzen vide-poche.
An Art Nouveau bronze vide-poche with grapevine in relief. Signed "J VAN NESTE". Includes a gilded bronze vide-poche.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 & 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#258Een lot van 2 moderne opbergdoosjes in plexiglas.
A lot of 2 modern storage boxes in Plexiglas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 7* 18 x 6 & 9 x 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#69Een varia lot brocante, bestaande uit verzilverde, koperen, houten items, koffie-en theekan, flacons, borstel, asbak, etc.
A mixed lot of bric-a-brac, consisting of silver-plated, copper, and wooden items, including coffee and tea pot, flasks, brush, ashtray, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#42Een lot brocante bestaande uit een antieke katrol en een wastonnetje.
A lot of bric-a-brac consisting of an antique pulley and a wash tub.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 39 & 38 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#212Een uit albast gesculpteerde wandlamp in de vorm van een gelaat.
A wall lamp carved from alabaster in the shape of a face.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#92Een lot fin de slècle glas, met vazen, karaffen en glazen. Diverse veelkleurige decors.
A lot of fin de siècle glass, including vases, decanters, and glasses. Various colorful decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#74Amilcare SantiniEen Ivorine beeld van de Griekse godin Hebe. Onderaan gesigneerd.
An Ivorine statue of the Greek goddess Hebe. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een koffie-en theeset, bestaande uit een koffiekan gemerkt Hutschenreuter, een theekan gemerkt Regout & Co., een melkkannetje en een suikerpot
A coffee and tea set, consisting of a coffee pot marked Hutschenreuter, a teapot marked Regout & Co., a creamer, and a sugar bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 & 18 & 8 & 9 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#195Een lot antieke vormen, bestaande uit buchevormen, charlottevormen, een expo-58 vorm, ijsspaghetti pers, Kerstboom en varia toebehoren.
A lot of antique molds, including molds for cakes, Charlotte cakes, an Expo 58 mold, an ice spaghetti press, Christmas tree molds, and various accessories.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#201Een lot van 4 vintage gezelschapsspellen, bestaande uit; Trans-Aktion, Zeeslag, Monopoly en een gemengd bordspel.
A lot of 4 vintage board games, consisting of: Trans-Aktion, Battleship, Monopoly, and a mixed board game.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#206Een verzilverd metalen crucifix met vergulde elementen.
A silver-plated metal crucifix with gilt elements.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#130RaynalEen lot van 2 oude poppen waarvan één van het Franse merk Raynal, de ogen liggen los in het hoofdje en er is schade aan het linkerbeen, het tweede popje draagt een stempeltje in de nek.
A lot of 2 old dolls, one of which is from the French brand Raynal. The eyes are loose in the head and there is damage to the left leg, the second doll has a stamp in the neck.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 47 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#277Een paar Tunesisch vintage terracotta kannen met meerkleurig emaille decor. 1 met herstelling aan het handvat.
A pair of Tunisian vintage terracotta pitchers with multicolored enamel decoration. One with a repair to the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#99Aardewerken koffiestel van Valauris bestaande uit 3 kopjes met schotels, een melkkannetje, suikerpot en koffiekan.
Un service à café en faïence de Valauris, comprenant 3 tasses et souscoupes, un pot à lait, un sucrier et une cafetière.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#213Een set van 2 Afrikaanse bustes. De dame heeft een schade aan de neus.
A set of 2 African busts. The lady has damage to the nose.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 62 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#207RosenthalEen porseleinen beeldje van een eendje. Onderaan gemerkt.
A porcelain figurine of a duckling. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 6,5 x 11 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#232Een cache-pot met schaal met oosterse decoraties.
A cache-pot with bowl with oriental decorations.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19.5 x Ø 25.5 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#29Een lot van vier geslepen kristallen karaffen, waaronder één karaf met gekleurd blauw glas en één zilveren hals (Gemerkt A800). 19de eeuws.
A lot of four cut crystal decanters, including one decanter with colored blue glass and a silver neck (Marked A800). 19th century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. +- h 45 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#6Een lot varia brocante glas en aardewerk.
A lot of miscellaneous antique glass and pottery.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#85Een vijfentwintigtal souvenirlepeltjes van verzilverd metaal en een Delts aardewerken potje en een Stein.
A collection of around twenty silver-plated souvenir spoons, a Delft earthenware pot, and a Stein.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 x 10 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#185Een lot van 8 souvenir poppen in originele verpakking.
A lot of 8 souvenir dolls in original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#33HergéEen lot van 5 Franstalige Kuifje strips, hardcover.
A lot of 5 French-language Tintin comics, hardcover.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#112“Sint Hiloniuskerk”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, achteraan gemonogrammeerd ‘CM’ en gedateerd 1920.
"Sint Hiloniuskerk" is a painting, oil on canvas, monogrammed 'CM' and dated 1920 on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 41 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25

