Similar lots by type
-
#177Boeddhahoofdje in zeepsteen. Gepatineerd in rood en bruintinten.
Buddha head in soapstone. Patinated in red and brown tones.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#164Josephine Van LooyPeriod: 1945 - ....“Aangedampt raamzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Van Looy.
"Foggy window view", a painting, oil on canvas, signed J. Van Looy.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 40 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#211“Ghau”. Een verguld Tibetaanse reisaltaartje met lederen aanhangsels.
"Ghau". A gilded Tibetan portable altar with leather attachments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#179Een zamakken beeld van een schilderende dame, naar Rancoulet.
A zamak sculpture of a painting lady, in the style of Rancoulet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 48 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#216Een kleine massief eikenhouten salontafel.
A small solid oak coffee table.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 51 x 86 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#176BavariaEen dekselvaas met florale decoratie, gemerkt Bavaria.
A lidded vase with floral decoration, marked Bavaria.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#198Landkaart, Midden-en Zuid-Amerika. Fotolithografische reproductie.
Map, Central and South America. Photolithographic reproduction.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 41/55 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#165Een professioneel ingelijste poster van Gustave Klimt.
A professionally framed poster by Gustave Klimt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 83 x 51 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#182Een zamakken beeld van een musicerende dame, naar Moreau.
A zamak sculpture of a lady playing music, in the style of Moreau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Een set van 2 kristallen kandelaars, Inn kristal gemerkt.
A set of 2 crystal candlesticks, marked Inn crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#201Een staande lamp, messing voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base with ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161‘Vismarkt te Brugge’. Ingekleurde ets. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Fish Market in Bruges". Colored etching. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#167Val Saint LambertTwee stuks kristal: een kleurloze vaas en kandelaar. Vaas onderaan geschilferd.
A lot of Val Saint Lambert comprising a colorless vase and candlestick. The vase is chipped at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 22.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#190Een massief eikenhouten kinderstoeltje, brutalistisch.
A solid oak children's chair, brutalist style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 64 x 30 x 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#193Een houten rekje op wieltjes.
A wooden rack on wheels.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 87.5 x 50 x 41 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#208“Spirou almanach 1947”, eerste Belgische editie uit 1946. Beschadigde rug, binnenin in mooie staat.
“Spirou Almanac 1947”, first Belgian edition from 1946. Damaged spine, in nice condition inside.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#217Een set van 2 bijzettafeltjes waarvan enkel het kleinste met glazen blad.
A set of 2 side tables, with only the smallest one having a glass top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50 x 44 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#172“Universal”. Een antieke porseleinen bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.
"Universal." An antique porcelain bedpan, S. Maw.Son & Sons London.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x 33 x 27 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#203Een staande lamp, messingen voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base and ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60 -
#173Een handbeschilderde vaas, opaalglas, met bloemen in het decor.
A hand-painted vase, opaline glass, with flowers in the decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#163Silhouettekening van een man met bril.
Silhouette drawing of a man with glasses.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 10/14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#207Vieux BruxellesEen wit porseleinen Vieux-Bruxelles kom met vergulde randen en organisch decor. Bijgevoegd een antiek lusterware tasje met schade, en een wit porseleinen tasje met schotel en floraal decor versierd.
A white porcelain Vieux-Bruxelles bowl with gilded edges and organic decoration. Included is an antique lusterware bag with damage, and a white porcelain bag with dish and floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 11 x Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#181Een gesculpteerd massief houten beeld van een dame in Middeleeuwse klederdracht.
A sculpted solid wooden statue of a lady in Medieval clothing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 56 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#200Een staande lamp, messing voet en ecru stoffen kap.
A floor lamp, brass base with an ecru fabric shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 128 cm (met kap)Estimate: € 40 / 60
Other lots in this auction
-
#20Een lot van 3 Japanse beelden.
A lot of 3 Japanese statues.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#192Houten piëdestal in rustieke stijl. Donkerbruin.
Wooden pedestal in rustic style. Dark brown.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 42, hoogte 65 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#149André Goezu“Faces”, een modern werk op papier, gemengde techniek, gesigneerd A. Goezu.
“Faces”, a modern work on paper, mixed media, signed A. Goezu.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#106Een lot van 6 bundels gerelateerd aan houtsnijkunst, toegevoegd een boekje over impressionisme.
A lot of 6 volumes related to wood carving art, including a booklet on impressionism.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#242“Berglandschap”, een tekening, houtskool op papier, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Mountain landscape," a drawing, charcoal on paper, signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24 x 31 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#72Spirou, verzamelalbum nr 21. 1947. Kaft in goede staat, ernstige schade aan de eerste bladzijden.
Spirou, collector's album no. 21. 1947. Cover in good condition, significant damage to the first pages.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#91Set van 2 majolica aardewerk sierschalen. Gedecoreerd met bladmotieven en fruit.
Set of 2 majolica pottery decorative bowls. Decorated with leaf motifs and fruit.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Koffer in bruine skai met 70 delig inox Wiskemann bestek. Tafelvork, lepel, mes en dessertvorkje. 12 stuks elk. Lunchmes en koffielepel, 11 stuks elk. Serveerbestek ontbreekt.
Suitcase in brown skai with 70-piece stainless steel Wiskemann cutlery. Table fork, spoon, knife, and dessert fork, 12 pieces each. Lunch knife and coffee spoon, 11 pieces each. Serving cutlery not included.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 18, B 56, D 30Estimate: € 50 / 70 -
#196Een spiegeltje met eikenhouten kader en één lade.
A small mirror with an oak frame and one drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 74 x 37 x 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#52Een uit hout gesculpteerd masker van een oude wijze Chinese man.
A wooden carved mask of an elderly wise Chinese man.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#16Een lot in verzilverd en verguld metaal bestaande uit 6 onderborden, 6 servetringen, 6 bestekleggers, een peper- en een zoutvat van International Prestige, alsook een mandje, 2 wijnfleshouders en een kader met verzilverd deel.
A lot in silver-plated and gilded metal consisting of 6 underplates, 6 napkin rings, 6 cutlery rests, a salt and pepper cellar by International Prestige, as well as a basket, 2 wine bottle holders, and a frame with a silver-plated part.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#61Een paar goudkleurige kandelaars in barokke stijl.
A pair of gold-colored baroque-style candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 18 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

