Other lots in this auction
-
#115Johan Janssens“Ven in bos”, schilderij olieverf op paneel, afgebeeld boszicht met ven, onderaan gesigneerd “Joh Janssen”.
"Ven in bos", painting oil on panel, depicted forest view with fen, signed at the bottom "Joh Janssen".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 38cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#270Twee handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen karpetjes.
Two hand-knotted oriental wool rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 173 x 96 & 156 x 106 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#24lot 4 items verzilverd, 2 borstels, 1 kam en handspiegel, gemarkeerd “Metalblanc”, circa 1954.
lot 4 items silver plated, 2 brushes, 1 comb and hand mirror, marked “Metalblanc”, circa 1954.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l27 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#264Een lot van drie gepatineerde plaasteren beelden, bestaande uit een meisjesbuste, een houtbewerker en een piëta. We voegen er een groepje van een jongen op een tak van kunststof aan toe. Enkele zeer kleine schilfers.
A lot of three patinated plaster sculptures, consisting of a girl's bust, a woodworker and a pieta. We add a group of a boy on a plastic branch. Some very small flakes.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 19 - 26 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#257Een lot koper bestaande uit: 9 kleine kandelaars, een kaarsenhouder, 4 meurornamenten, een wijwatervat, een cachepot, 2 zwanen, een weegschaal, plaquette van leopold III en Astrid, kapstokje met eenden, 4 knijpers in de vorm van rundshoofden en een lamp.
lot of copper consisting of: 9 small candlesticks, a candle holder, 4 meur ornaments, a holy water font, a cache pot, 2 swans, a scale, plaque of Leopold III and Astrid, coat rack with ducks, 4 pegs in the shape of cows' heads and a lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#154Een verzilverde ovale schotel met glazen inleg.
A silver plated oval dish with glass inlay.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70 x 31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#32Een recipiënt van papier mâché met ijzeren hengsels.
A container of paper mâché with iron handles.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#276Vaas, groen met afbeelding bloem, Art Nouveau.
Vase, green with flower image, Art Nouveau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38c m x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 45 / 55 -
#146Een paar boekensteunen van biscuit in de vorm van clownen.
A pair of biscuit bookends in the shape of clowns.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 10 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#175L. Francklot van 3 etsen-”Havenlandschap” - “Rivierlandschap”, “Havenzicht met kranen”, litho op papier gemengde techniek, gesigneerd onderaan “Franck L.”.
lot of 3 etchings -”Harbour landscape” - “River landscape”, “Haven view with cranes”, lithograph on paper mixed media, signed at the bottom “Franck L.”.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x 66cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#97Drie stuks kristal en glaswerk, bestaande uit een kleurloze vaas op piedouche (randschade), een kleurloze Italiaans glazen vaas en een asbak van geslepen blauw Boheems kristal.
Three pieces of crystal and glassware, consisting of a colorless vase on piedouche (edge damage), a colorless Italian glass vase and an ashtray of cut blue Bohemian crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 6, 18 & 26 cmEstimate: € 24 / 28 -
#198Een paar uit kunstbrons gesculpteerde Cherubijn beeldjes. Achteraf bijgevoegd vermoedelijke peper & zout houders.
pair of art bronze sculpted Cherub figurines. Possibly added salt & pepper holders afterwards.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13cmEstimate: € 20 / 40

