Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.
SKU: 2409240033.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #33
Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #522
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #447
    Union

    Een zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #17

    A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.
    Dim. h 17, 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #317
    Creil Montereau

    Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.

    A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #223
    Trek

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #25

    A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.
    Dim. Ø: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #394

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #433
    MBK

    Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

    A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #660

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

  • #382
    Henri Matisse

    A lot of 2 offset prints after Henri Matisse, nude lady with fruit and water carrier with fruit.
    Dim. 70 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #226
    Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.A
    Period: 1935-

    "Nomos". A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A.
    Dim. 74 x 220 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #494
    Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen Magnus Olensen

    "Model 5331." A lot of 6 vintage Mid-Century design armchairs. Pleated birch wood with woven upholstered seat. Designed by Rud Thygesen & Johnny Sorensen for Magnus Olensen, Denmark 1960.
    Dim. 75 x 53 x 61 cm
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #662

    Een albasten lampje, versierd met twee vogeltjes en een schelp. Met los kapje.

    An alabaster lamp, adorned with two little birds and a seashell. With detachable shade.
    Dim. h: 39 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #332

    “Lithographies Originales”, een spiegel in art-nouveau stijl naar Georges De Feure.

    "Original Lithographs", a mirror in Art Nouveau style after Georges De Feure.
    Dim. 60 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #5

    Vier zilveren prijskamppenningen 174 g en zes bronzen 270 g. Antwerpen verbetering van de runderen. 1903 tot 1910.

    Four silver prize competition medals 174 g and six bronze 270 g. Antwerp improvement of cattle. 1903 to 1910.
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #368

    Een grote vintage groen geglazuurd aardewerken vaas.

    A large vintage green glazed earthenware vase.
    Dim. h 77 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #622
    Steenstra

    "A man with a pipe". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 40 x 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #126
    KICK Collection

    “Kick Metal”. Een lot van 6 design stoelen met zwart kunststoffen kuip en zitting, en zwart metalen onderstel. Onderaan gemerkt Kick Collection.

    "Kick Metal." A lot of 6 design chairs with black plastic shell and seat, and black metal base. Marked Kick Collection at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 52 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #647
    Val Saint Lambert

    A crystal Val Saint Lambert vase with a geometric cut pattern and green in the mass. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 22,5 x Ø 16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #313
    Delfts blauw

    An octagonal bulbous lidded vase of polychrome Delft earthenware. Marked AK at the bottom.
    Dim. 27,5 x Ø 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #596

    “Hi. Maria Mutter Jesu, bitte für uns”. Een marmeren bas-reliëf.

    "Hi. Maria, Mother of Jesus, pray for us." A marble low relief.
    Dim. 23 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00