Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met emaille- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.
Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met emaille- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.
Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met emaille- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

Een lot van acht antieke lakzegels, bestaande uit metalen en houten handvatten, enkele met email- of bronsafwerking. Verschillende stijlen en periodes.

A lot of eight antique wax seals, consisting of metal and wooden handles, some with enamel or bronze finish. Various styles and periods.
SKU: 2409240033.
Category: Uncategorized.
Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00
Catalogue #33
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #18

    Een lot van acht keramische majolica tegels met reliëf bloemenmotief in groene en gele Jugendstil, begin 20ste eeuw.

    A lot of eight ceramic Majolica tiles with relief floral motif in green and yellow Art Nouveau, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 15 x 15 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #25

    Een verzameling van 27 verzilverde munten in verzameldoos waaronder Marilyn Monroe en Ivanka Trump.

    A collection of 27 silver-plated coins in a collector's box including Marilyn Monroe and Ivanka Trump.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #317
    Creil Montereau

    Een lot van 10 borden en 1 diep bord van Creil Montereau, met zwart-witte gravures van stadsgezichten, 19e eeuw, versierd met florale randen in neoklassieke stijl.

    A lot of 10 plates and 1 deep plate from Creil Montereau, with black and white engravings of cityscapes, 19th century, decorated with floral borders in neoclassical style.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #17

    Een lot van drie messing kandelaars in diverse stijlen en formaten. 19e eeuw.

    A lot of three brass candlesticks in various styles and sizes. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17, 21,5 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #13

    Een lot van 22 vintage miniatuurauto’s van Geb. Van Lier Frères, geproduceerd onder de naam Paccha Produkten Halle, in originele verpakkingen, twintigste eeuw.

    A lot of 22 vintage miniature car models by Geb. Van Lier Frères, produced under the name Paccha Produkten Halle, in original packaging, twentieth century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #394

    Pools icoon met signatuur ‘J Grodek’ gedateerd 1912. Met voorstelling van de Heilige Martelaren St. Samon, St. Gurias en St. Abibus.

    Polish icon with the signature 'J Grodek' dated 1912. Depicting the Holy Martyrs St. Samon, St. Gurias, and St. Abibus.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #22

    Twee miniatuurportretten, aquarel, gevat in ovale lijsten. 19de eeuws.

    Two miniature portraits, watercolor, set in oval frames. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 x 9, 15 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #522
    Booths "Old Dutch"

    Engels porseleinen servies, volledig voor 12 personen., versierd met kleurrijke bloemenmotieven in een traditionele stijl.

    English porcelain dinnerware set, complete for 12 persons, decorated with colorful floral motifs in a traditional style.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #660

    Een antieke zakhorloge, 800‰, laat 19e eeuw.

    An antique pocket watch, 800‰, late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 4,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #433
    MBK

    Een grijze koersfiets, MBK, 10 versnellingen, maat 56.

    A gray racing bike, MBK brand, 10 gears, size 56.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #447
    Union

    Een zwarte cargo-fiets, Union, 7 versnellingen, maat 58.

    A black cargo bike, Union brand, 7 gears, size 58.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 58
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #223
    Trek

    Een koersfiets in carbon, Trek, antracietgrijs, maat 56, 20-speed.

    A carbon road bike, Trek brand, anthracite gray, size 56, 20-speed.
    No longer available
    Dim. maat 56
    Estimate: € 150 / 200

Other lots in this auction

  • #596

    “Hi. Maria Mutter Jesu, bitte für uns”. Een marmeren bas-reliëf.

    "Hi. Maria, Mother of Jesus, pray for us." A marble low relief.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #212
    Pierre Scoupreman

    “Le Bouquet d’anniversaire”. Een schilderij, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1932.

    "The Birthday Bouquet." A painting, signed and dated 1932 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 117 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #583

    2 Imari porseleinen schotels met meerkleurig bloemdecor en kartelrand. 20e eeuw. Verso gemerkt.

    A lot of 2 Imari porcelain bowls with multi-colored floral decoration and scalloped rim. 20th century. Marked on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 45 & Ø 40 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #580

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring in de vorm van een strik bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring in the shape of a bow set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,83 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #696

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with a superstructure made of walnut and oak wood. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 206 x 45 x 105 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #667

    Een 19e eeuwse schouwpendule in zwart marmer gecombineerd met roze marmer en porseleinen wijzerplaat. Met 2 bijhorende stukken.

    A 19th-century mantel clock in black marble combined with pink marble and a porcelain dial. With 2 matching pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32.5 x 37 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #26

    Een grote oude reiskoffer bekleed met kunstleder en voorzien van houten latten.

    A large old travel trunk lined with artificial leather and wooden slats.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 100 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #399

    Een lot van 3 postzegelboeken bestaande uit een verzameling Hongarije 1904 - 1972 en Roemenië 1900 - 1973, een verzameling Hongarije 1955 - 1986 en een album Tsjecho Slowakije 1918 - 1955. Toegevoegd 2 oude aandelen.

    A lot of 3 stamp albums consisting of a collection of Hungary 1904 - 1972 and Romania 1900 - 1973, a collection of Hungary 1955 - 1986, and an album Czechoslovakia 1918 - 1955. Additionally, 2 old share certificates are included.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 9 stuks kleurloos Val Saint Lambert kristal bestaande uit een kandelaar, drie asbakken waarvan 2 met kleine schilferschade, 4 tassen en een étagère in 3 niveaus, het bovenste messing deel manco en een barstje in het bovenste schaaltje.

    A lot of 9 pieces of colorless Val Saint Lambert crystal including a candlestick, three ashtrays (2 with small chips), 4 cups, and a 3-tiered stand with top brass part missing and a crack in the top bowl.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 37 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #148
    Hebdomadaire

    “Mickey magazine”. Een lot van 9 jaargangen, gebundeld, 1950-1958.

    “Mickey magazine”. A lot of 9 volumes, bound, 1950-1958.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #330

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,10 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.10 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,76 g
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #219
    Leopold Muller
    Period: 1879-1961

    “Natuurlandschappen”. Een lot van 4 olieverfschilderijtjes, waarvan 2 op doek en 2 op paneel. 2 onderaan gesigneerd en 2 toegeschreven aan Leopold Muller.

    "Natural landscapes". A lot of 4 oil paintings, 2 on canvas and 2 on panel. 2 signed at the bottom and 2 attributed to Leopold Muller.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10,5 x 11,5 & ... & 27 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 September 2024

Tentoonstelling vr. 20 & zat. 21 September

24 September 2024 19:00
25 September 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 September 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More