Other lots in this auction
-
#67CapodimonteEen lot van 3 beelden in kunststof, allen gemerkt Florence, Capo Di Monte bestaande uit een jongen die een kar trekt met daarin 3 meisjes, een meisje op een schommel met een jongen tege de boom leunend en een jongen op een step.
A lot of 3 plastic statues, all marked Florence, Capo Di Monte, consisting of a boy pulling a cart containing 3 girls, a girl on a swing with a boy leaning against the tree and a boy on a scooter.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26 x 35 x 19 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#41‘Ganzenvanger’, een wit porseleinen beeld van een man met zak in een poging een gans te vangen. Onderaan gemerkt Alka kunst.
'Goose Catcher', a white porcelain statue of a man with a bag trying to catch a goose. Marked at the bottom Alka art.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#222Een witgepatineerd kinderstoeltje.
A white patinated children's chair.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 67 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#85Een kunststoffen beeld van een Schotse collie.
A plastic statue of a Scottish collie.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 x l 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#184Een lot van 3 aardewerken potten, bestaande uit Tabac de Semois, Vlaams aardewerk en Chinese dekselpot gemerkt Royal Cauldon.
A lot of 3 earthenware pots, consisting of Tabac de Semois, Flemish earthenware and Chinese lidded pot, marked Royal Cauldon.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#88Viners of SheffieldEen verzilverd metalen theepotje.
A silver plated metal teapot.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#185Een houten kistje in boekvorm, gesigneerd Daem M.
A wooden box in book form, signed Daem M.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#298Een lot van 4 Oosterse koperen voorwerpen waaronder een gebedswiel, een wierrookbrander, een schaaltje en een briefopener.
A lot of 4 Oriental copper objects including a prayer wheel, an incense burner, a bowl and a letter opener.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 17.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#27Decant-AirEen decanteerset in originele doos, gemerkt “Decant-Air”.
A decanter set in original box, marked "Decant-Air".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#205Luchter van messing en kristal.
Chandelier of brass and crystal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#170Een Imari porseleinen sierbord met floraal tafereel.
An Imari porcelain decorative plate with a floral scene.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 50

