Similar lots by type
-
#170“La Piéta”, een 19e eeuws aardewerken beeld op sokkel, opschrift achteraan F. Gilkens 1885 Hasselt.
"La Piéta", a 19th century terracotta sculpture on pedestal, inscription at the back F. Gilkens 1885 Hasselt.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#187Een rokerssetje van meerkleurig porselein, met een decor van bloemen. Gemerkt Limoges.
A smoking set in multi-colored porcelain, decorated with flowers. Marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198OlympiaEen babyblauwe schrijfmachine in koffer.
A baby blue typewriter in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 19, B 37, D 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#218Een olielamp met als basis een antieke Japanse vaas, omgebouwd naar elektrische lamp. Te herbekabelen.
An oil lamp with an antique Japanese vase base, converted into an electric lamp. Needs rewiring.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 41 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#105Een lot van 4 karaffen in diverse uitvoeringen, kristal, glas, aardewerk en verzilverd metaal.
A lot of 4 decanters in various designs, crystal, glass, earthenware, and silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#169Een paar kristallen kandelaars.
A pair of crystal candlesticks.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#217Een Arabische dolk met op het lemmet een stempel verwijzend naar Napoleon III.
An Arabian dagger with a stamp on the blade referring to Napoleon III.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Een vintage ventilator van het Duitse merk WIGO.
A vintage fan from the German brand WIGO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#206Een partij vintage kerstdecoratie. Glazen ballen, twee pieken en een beetje varia.
A lot of vintage Christmas decorations. Glass baubles, two tree toppers, and some miscellaneous items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte piek 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#186Een lot van 4 parfumbranders in Satsuma aardewerk, toegevoegd een Chinees porseleinen bord.
A lot of 4 perfume burners in Satsuma earthenware, accompanied by a Chinese porcelain plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#166Een klein houten kistje, goudkleurig. Italiaanse stijl.
A small wooden box, gold-colored. Italian style.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 8, B 24, D 18 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#173Twee beeldjes van kleurloos porselein met gouden accenten
Two figurines of colorless porcelain with golden accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#184Twee schalen op voet. Een van kleurloos kristal gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en een van bruin glas.
Two footed bowls. One colorless crystal marked Val Saint Lambert and one brown glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21-25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#111Een Afrikaans aardewerken pot met ijzeren vuurschaal.
An African earthenware pot with iron fire bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#167Een paar West Germany vaasjes. Gemerkt 514/14.
A pair of West Germany vases. Marked 514/14.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 14 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#219Een lot van 3 oude Franse borden in faiènce, een vogel en bloemen in het decor.
A lot of 3 old French faience plates, decorated with a bird and flowers.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#174Een vintage keramisch bord, onderaan gemerkt 138A Marine Keramos.
A vintage ceramic plate, marked 138A Marine Keramos at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#199Faber-CastellEen Faber-Castell balpen in originele verpakking.
A Faber-Castell ballpoint pen in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#126‘Zeilboot’, een vintage foto in kader.
'Sailing boat', a vintage photo in frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20
Other lots in this auction
-
#91Cours d’algèbre élémentaire par B. Lefebvre, S.J. Opschrift op eerse blad, stukje manco op pagina 2.
Elementary algebra course by B. Lefebvre, S.J. Inscription on first page, small piece missing on page 2.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22.5 x 16 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#257Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met decoraties ni rood en blauw op een witte achtergrond. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain vase with red and blue decorations on a white background. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#235Een ronde verlengbare tafel met vier stoelen in Lodewijk XVI stijl. De stoelen zijn licht gepatineerd met olijfgroene bekleding. De tafel heeft een beetje schade aan het blad.
A round extendable table with four chairs in Louis XVI style. The chairs have a light patina with olive green upholstery. The table has some damage to the top.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 77, Ø 110 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#22Een lot luxe parfumstalen allerlei, waaronder: Armani, Joop, Versace. e.a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples including: Armani, Joop, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#260Jan DieusaertPeriod: 1938 - ....“Het gezin”, een kubistisch vormgegeven beeld in kunsthars, gesigneerd en gedateerd 19 november 1984.
"The family," a cubist sculpture in synthetic resin, signed and dated November 19, 1984.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#258Een vintage Murano clown, puntje van de muts manco.
A vintage Murano clown, tip of the hat missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#32Een Chinees aardewerken cachepot met bloemmotief. Haarscheur aan rand.
A Chinese earthenware cachepot with floral motif. Hairline crack on the rim.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16,5, Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#69Een groot kuisbeeld van gepatineerd plaaster.
A large cleaning sculpture of patinated plaster.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 89, B 51 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#200Een vintage tafellamp met verchroomd metalen voet en ecru lampenkap. Niet gemerkt.
A vintage table lamp with chrome metal base and ecru lampshade. Unmarked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 72 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#161Een gietijzeren vleesmolen, gemerkt ALEXANDERWERK.
A cast iron meat grinder, marked ALEXANDERWERK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 31/31 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#82Een groen een doorzichtige murano schaal gedragen op filamenten.
A green transparent Murano bowl carried on filaments.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

