#127Een WW1 Cavalerie sabel, met dubbelzijdig gegraveerd lemmet. Gustav Rannenbergh Hannover.
A WW1 Cavalry saber, with double-sided engraved blade. Gustav Rannenbergh Hannover.No longer availableDim. L 98 cmEstimate: € 360 / 420 -
#78Cristallerie LorraineEen vintage kristalglazen schaal in organische vorm. Onderaan gemerkt.
#34Een lot van 4 litho’s. “Panorama van Antwerpen”, Hypsos 1914, Nationaal Scheepvaartmuseum, uitgave bij “Waar is de tijd, Antwerpen 20e eeuw”.
A lot of 4 lithographs; "Panorama of Antwerp", Hypsos 1914, National Maritime Museum, published in "Where is the time, Antwerp 20th century".No longer availableDim. 35 x 100cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#225Een hoekvitrinekastje in mahoniefineer.
A corner display cabinet in mahogany veneer.No longer availableDim. 182 x 63 x 44 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
A lot of 5 books with old postcards of Antwerp and its surroundings depicting themes such as streets, house gates, statues, panoramas, disasters, and the zoo. Approximately from 1900 to .... Added a separate lot of postcards and photos.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#97Topazio CasquinhaEen karaf in geslepen kristal en zilveren voet en hals in art nouveau stijl.
A decanter in cut crystal with a silver base and neck in the Art Nouveau style.No longer availableDim. h 30 cm 925‰Estimate: € 150 / 200 -
#29V. D. Oever“Kustzicht”, een schilderij, olieverf op board, gesigneerd VD Oever.
"Coastal View", a painting, oil paint on board, signed VD Oever.No longer availableDim. 25 x 35 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#377Een polychroom porseleinen bord met decor van figuren.
#411Een grote oude Chinese gemberpot met het geluksteken. Houten deksel. Niet gemerkt.
A large antique Chinese ginger jar with the lucky symbol. Wooden lid. Unmarked.No longer availableDim. h 32 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150