Other lots in this auction
-
#415Een Chinese salontafel midden 20ste eeuw.
A Chinese coffee table from the mid-20th century.No longer availableDim. 132 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#354Sadeleer“Witte huizen bij het water”. Litho. Gesigneerd in de plaat.
"White houses by the water". Lithograph. Signed in the plate.No longer availableDim. 31 x 47 cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#516Een loungezetel, Gillis Lundgren voor Ikea Zweden uit de jaren 70. Eén knop manco.
A lounge chair, Gillis Lundgren for Ikea Sweden from the 1970s. One button missing.No longer availableDim. 88 x 60 x 78 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#337‘Corneille per La Pieve, Spumante’. Een geschenkset met een volle fles spumante en drie glazen, gedecoreerd met werk van Corneille.
'Corneille per La Pieve, Spumante'. A gift set with a full bottle of sparkling wine and three glasses, decorated with art by Corneille.No longer availableDim. H 10, B 41, D 59 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#25Een massief eikenhouten bijzetkastje met één lade en een schrijftabletje in Louis XV-stijl.
A solid oak side cabinet with one drawer and a writing tablet in Louis XV style.No longer availableDim. 86 x 51 x 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#293Twee oude tinnen klisteerspuiten, beter gekend als lavementspuit. De ene gemerkt Borremaecker Bruxelles, de andere Marzo Adijon.
A lot of 2 old tin enema syringes, better known as lavement syringes. One marked Borremaecker Bruxelles, the other Marzo Adijon.No longer availableDim. h 36.5 x l 30.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#58MärklinEen lot modeltreinonderdelen, waaronder: de 3016 Schienenbus, 2 x 4040 Local Passenger Coach, 4022 D-Zug-wagen, 4501 Kesselwagen ESSO. 5100 Curved Track Section, 7168 Gerades Rampenstück, 2 x 5121 Weichenpaar für Handbetrieb, 2 x 7047 Bahnhofsleuchte.
A lot of model train parts, including: the 3016 Schienenbus, 2 x 4040 Local Passenger Coach, 4022 D-Zug-wagen, 4501 Kesselwagen ESSO. 5100 Curved Track Section, 7168 Straight Ramp Piece, 2 x 5121 Manual Switch Pair, 2 x 7047 Station Lamp.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87Period: 1919Een set van zes zoutvatjes met lepeltjes in casette. Glazen potjes in zilveren voet, gemerkt 800. Met een nettogewicht van 150 gram zilver. Op de doos een gedenkplaatje als geschenk aan Sir Arthur Yap K.B.E. van de Y.M.C.A.
A set of six salt cellars with spoons in a case. Glass jars in silver base, marked 800. Total weight of 150 grams of silver. The box has a commemorative plaque as a gift to Sir Arthur Yap K.B.E. from the Y.M.C.A.No longer availableDim. H 6, B 26, D 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301Een goudkleurige stalen beeld van een kraaiende haan.
A crowing golden steel rooster.No longer availableDim. h 51 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#196Een Biedermeyer buikcommode met witmarmeren blad. Vijf laden waarvan twee ‘verborgen’, één onder het blad en één in de plint.
A chest of drawers with a white marble top. Five drawers, two of which are 'hidden', one under the top and one in the plinth.No longer availableDim. H 102, B 118, D 59 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#498Een paar polychrome beeldjes van porselein en biscuit. Voorstelling van een vrouw met een bloemenmand en een man met een grote lege mand. Onderaan gemerkt, mogelijk Kiyelka, eerste kwart van de XXste eeuw. Minuscule herstelling aan een bloem.
A pair of polychrome porcelain and biscuit figurines. Depicting a woman with a basket of flowers and a man with a large empty basket. Marked at the bottom, possibly Kiyelka, first quarter of the 20th century. Tiny repair on a flower.No longer availableDim. H. 34 cmEstimate: € 200 / 220 -
#185Een grote gietijzeren tuinvaas.
A large cast iron garden vase.No longer availableDim. h: 80 cmEstimate: € 130 / 150


